Single Family
- Price: $55,000,000.00
- Price sqft: $2,198.51 / sqft
- Days On Market: 20
- Bedrooms: 6
- Baths: 15
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 8
- Bldg sqft: 25017
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2026
MLS#: B26018972
- County: Broward
- City: Fort Lauderdale
- Zipcode: 33304
- Subdivision: Sunrise
- Elementary School: Bayview
- Middle School: Sunrise
- High School: Fort Lauderdale
- Provided by: Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
- DMCA Notice
Just completed A new benchmark in modern waterfront living, this original, design forward estate by Prestige Homes, one of South Florida's most exclusive builders stands apart from anything currently
Single Family
- Price: $38,450,000.00
- Price sqft: $1,195.40 / sqft
- Days On Market: 66
- Bedrooms: 11
- Baths: 17
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 7
- Bldg sqft: 32165
- Acreage: 1.64 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Beach Front,Gulf/Ocean
- Year Built: 2026
MLS#: A4681869
- County: MANATEE
- City: LONGBOAT KEY
- Zipcode: 34228
- Subdivision: Longboat Key
- Elementary School: Anna Maria
- Middle School: Martha B. King
- High School: Bayshore
- Provided by: DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
- DMCA Notice
Under Construction. Set on nearly two private Gulf front acres, this visionary estate is emerging as one of the most architecturally significant residences ever conceived on Longboat Key. Designed by
Single Family
- Price: $21,900,000.00
- Price sqft: $1,673.80 / sqft
- Days On Market: 26
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 7
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
- Bldg sqft: 13084
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2020
MLS#: B26016102
- County: Broward
- City: Fort Lauderdale
- Zipcode: 33304
- Subdivision: Sunrise
- Elementary School: Bayview
- Middle School: Sunrise
- High School: Fort Lauderdale
- Provided by: RE/MAX Preferred
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
An unparalleled gated waterfront estate located on the deep waters of the Middle River nestled in a gated police patrolled community. Situated on a 90ft waterfront lot, this property offers views of t
Single Family
- Price: $15,995,000.00
- Price sqft: $2,055.65 / sqft
- Previous Price: $16,995,000
- Last Price Change: 02/20/26
- Days On Market: 223
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 7
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 5
- Bldg sqft: 7781
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2025
MLS#: F10527273
- County: Broward
- City: Fort Lauderdale
- Zipcode: 33305
- Subdivision: Coral Ridge North Add 24
- Elementary School: Bayview
- Middle School: Sunrise
- High School: Fort Lauderdale
- Provided by: Douglas Elliman
- DMCA Notice
Located on a premier direct Intracoastal isle overlooking Birch State Park, this estate sits on nearly 16,000 sf with 100 ft of waterfront. Wide open water views from almost every room highlight the c
Single Family
- Price: $13,995,000.00
- Price sqft: $1,399.50 / sqft
- Previous Price: $14,995,000
- Last Price Change: 03/14/26
- Days On Market: 115
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
- Bldg sqft: 10000
- Acreage: 0.51 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Beach Front
- Year Built: 2026
MLS#: A4677413
- County: MANATEE
- City: LONGBOAT KEY
- Zipcode: 34228
- Subdivision: Sleepy Lagoon
- Elementary School: Anna Maria
- Middle School: Martha B. King
- High School: Bayshore
- Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
- DMCA Notice
This Seaward Homes Curated Collection residence at 6489 Gulfside is ready for occupancy. Enjoy the ultimate Longboat Key lifestyle with your own direct Gulf front private access and stunning views of
Single Family
- Price: $13,499,000.00
- Price sqft: $1,034.41 / sqft
- Previous Price: $13,900,000
- Last Price Change: 05/09/26
- Days On Market: 89
- Bedrooms: 6
- Baths: 7
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 6
- Bldg sqft: 13050
- Acreage: 2.39 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Bayou,Canal - Saltwater
- Year Built: 2020
MLS#: A4682193
- County: MANATEE
- City: LONGBOAT KEY
- Zipcode: 34228
- Subdivision: Rauch
- Elementary School: Anna Maria
- Middle School: Martha B. King
- High School: Bayshore
- Provided by: RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to a once in a generation private waterfront family compound on the coveted north end of Longboat Keyan extraordinary 2.4 acre, fully gated coastal estate that blends architectural mastery, re
Single Family
- Price: $12,500,000.00
- Price sqft: $1,428.73 / sqft
- Previous Price: $12,995,000
- Last Price Change: 03/14/26
- Days On Market: 181
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 7
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 8749
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2021
MLS#: F10531894
- County: Broward
- City: Fort Lauderdale
- Zipcode: 33305
- Subdivision: Coral Ridge North Add 24
- Elementary School: Bayview
- Middle School: Sunrise
- High School: Fort Lauderdale
- Provided by: The Keyes Company
- DMCA Notice
Experience Intracoastal WF luxury at its finest! This stunning 5 bed, 5 full bath, 2.5 bath estate home offers breathtaking views directly up & down the IC & Birch State Park. Designed by legendary ar
Condominium
- Price: $10,900,000.00
- Price sqft: $1,458.39 / sqft
- Days On Market: 224
- Bedrooms: 8
- Baths: 8
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 7474
- Acreage: 0.56 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean
- Year Built: 1959
MLS#: A4666527
- County: MANATEE
- City: LONGBOAT KEY
- Zipcode: 34228
- Subdivision: Seaside Of Longboat
- Building: Seaside Of Longboat
- Elementary School: Anna Maria
- Middle School: Martha B. King
- High School: Bayshore
- Provided by: BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE ATCHLEY PROPE
- DMCA Notice
Rare opportunity, two fully furnished TWIN residences (TWO UNITS BEING SOLD AS ONE 4473+4477 Gulf of Mexico Drive ). Directly on the pristine shores of Longboat Key! Combined 8 bedrooms, 8 Bathrooms.
Single Family
- Price: $9,995,000.00
- Price sqft: $726.59 / sqft
- Previous Price: $10,995,000
- Last Price Change: 05/01/26
- Days On Market: 215
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 7
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 13756
- Acreage: 0.95 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean
- Year Built: 2013
MLS#: A4667111
- County: MANATEE
- City: LONGBOAT KEY
- Zipcode: 34228
- Subdivision: Longboat Key
- Elementary School: Anna Maria
- Middle School: Martha B. King
- High School: Bayshore
- Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
- DMCA Notice
A Gulf Front Masterpiece on Longboat Key! This stunning Gulf front estate is perfectly placed on nearly an acre of pristine Gulf front property along the shoreline on Longboat Key. With direct Gulf fr
Single Family
- Price: $9,975,000.00
- Previous Price: $10,000,000
- Last Price Change: 03/07/26
- Days On Market: 102
- Bedrooms: 6
- Baths: 8
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2026
MLS#: F10549463
- County: Broward
- City: Fort Lauderdale
- Zipcode: 33306
- Subdivision: Coral Ridge Galt Add 1
- Elementary School: Bayview
- Middle School: Sunrise
- High School: Fort Lauderdale
- Provided by: TrustLarry Real Estate
- DMCA Notice
Brand New ZEN Masterpiece On Oversized Waterfront Lot. 6 EnSuite Bedrooms, 2 VIP Br's, Master Rivaled By None. Designed & Built w/The Finest Finishes, German Nolte Kitchen Cabinets, Belgard Paver Driv
Listing Data ©2026 Greater Fort Lauderdale REALTORS®
Listing Data ©2026 REALTOR® Association of Citrus County