Single Family
- Price: $599,999.00
- Price sqft: $198.22 / sqft
- Days On Market: 21
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3027
- Acreage: 0.62 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2022
MLS#: GC539633
- County: GILCHRIST
- City: FANNING SPRINGS
- Zipcode: 32693
- Subdivision: Riverwalkfanning Spgs Ph 3
- Provided by: HOMETOWN REALTY OF NORTH FLORIDA, INC
- DMCA Notice
Pull into the drive and immediately notice the difference. This 2022 built residence offers the
finishes buyers want, the square footage they need, and neighborhood amenities that strengthen
everyda
Single Family
- Price: $350,000.00
- Price sqft: $144.09 / sqft
- Days On Market: 104
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2429
- Acreage: 0.25 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2023
MLS#: GC536991
- County: GILCHRIST
- City: FANNING SPRINGS
- Zipcode: 32693
- Subdivision: Riverwalk Of Fanning Springs
- Elementary School: Trenton
- Middle School: Trenton
- High School: Trenton
- Provided by: UNITED COUNTRY SMITH & ASSOCIATES - NEWBERRY
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to this well built 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the desirable Riverwalk community of Fanning Springs. Situated on a quiet loop backing up to green space, this home offers an open floor pl
Single Family
- Price: $252,900.00
- Price sqft: $83.85 / sqft
- Previous Price: $254,900
- Last Price Change: 02/12/26
- Days On Market: 173
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 3016
- Acreage: 0.66 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1998
MLS#: GC535573
- County: GILCHRIST
- City: FANNING SPRINGS
- Zipcode: 32693
- Subdivision: Silver Oaks Sub Ph I
- Provided by: PRISTINE PROPERTIES TRENTON
- DMCA Notice
Room to breathe and relax in this expansive 4 bedroom, 2 bath mobile home nestled in a quiet cul de sac. Boasting nearly 2500 square feet of living space under air, this thoughtfully designed residenc
Land
- Price: $250,000.00
- Previous Price: $325,000
- Last Price Change: 02/10/26
- Days On Market: 209
- Acreage: 10.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: GC534721
- County: GILCHRIST
- City: FANNING SPRINGS
- Zipcode: 32693
- Subdivision: Us 19 6 Add
- Provided by: WATSON REALTY CORP
- DMCA Notice
Excellent opportunity for a commercial site. A total of 4 parcels. Frontage on highway 19 with 10 + acres off of 81st. Once a home to auto parts and recycling and would not take a lot to recreate your
Single Family
- Price: $250,000.00
- Price sqft: $93.01 / sqft
- Previous Price: $265,000
- Last Price Change: 05/08/26
- Days On Market: 117
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2688
- Acreage: 1.00 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1974
MLS#: OM716705
- County: GILCHRIST
- City: FANNING SPRINGS
- Zipcode: 32693
- Subdivision: Unit 3 Suw Riv Spgs Sub
- Elementary School: Trenton
- High School: Trenton
- Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
- DMCA Notice
Set on a fully fenced one acre lot, this well laid out 3 bedroom home offers space, privacy, and flexibility both inside and out, all within the Bell Spring community, a unique neighborhood known for
Mobile Home
- Price: $215,000.00
- Price sqft: $137.82 / sqft
- Previous Price: $220,000
- Last Price Change: 05/05/26
- Days On Market: 46
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1560
- Acreage: 0.53 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2008
MLS#: GC538629
- County: GILCHRIST
- City: FANNING SPRINGS
- Zipcode: 32693
- Subdivision: Colfax City
- Elementary School: Chiefland
- Middle School: Chiefland
- High School: Chiefland
- Provided by: FIRST CHOICE REALTY OF NORTH FLORIDA LLC
- DMCA Notice
Step inside and discover this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offering approximately 1,560 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. The split bedroom floor plan provides added fle
Land
- Price: $179,900.00
- Days On Market: 69
- Acreage: 7.11 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: OM719537
- County: GILCHRIST
- City: FANNING SPRINGS
- Zipcode: 32693
- Subdivision: Suwannee River Springs Subdivi
- Elementary School: Trenton
- Middle School: Trenton
- High School: Trenton
- Provided by: WHITEHOUSE PREMIER REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to your next Suwannee retreat! 2 parcels of vacant landing totaling 8.14 acres located on a picturesque, paved road just north of the Suwannee River in Gilchrist County. Zoned Residential/ Low
Land
- Price: $125,000.00
- Days On Market: 267
- Acreage: 0.50 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: 2240456
- County: Levy
- City: Fanning Springs
- Zipcode: 32693
- Subdivision: Not In Hernando
- Elementary School: Not Zoned for Hernando
- Middle School: Not Zoned for Hernando
- High School: Not Zoned for Hernando
- Provided by: Big Bend Home & Land LLC
- DMCA Notice