Single Family
- Price: $2,100,000.00
- Price sqft: $247.06 / sqft
- Days On Market: 123
- Bedrooms: 12
- Baths: 13
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 8500
- Acreage: 0.62 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1903
MLS#: GC536435
- County: ALACHUA
- City: GAINESVILLE
- Zipcode: 32601
- Elementary School: Joseph Williams
- Middle School: Abraham Lincoln
- High School: Gainesville
- Provided by: BHGRE THOMAS GROUP
- DMCA Notice
The Camellia Rose Inn is a landmark 1903 Victorian hospitality property located in Gainesvilles highly sought after Bed and Breakfast District, just steps from downtown. Surrounded by mature camellia,
Single Family
- Price: $1,250,000.00
- Price sqft: $213.57 / sqft
- Days On Market: 123
- Bedrooms: 7
- Baths: 8
- Bldg sqft: 5853
- Acreage: 0.52 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1885
MLS#: GC536429
- County: ALACHUA
- City: GAINESVILLE
- Zipcode: 32601
- Subdivision: Gainesville Ropers Add
- Elementary School: Joseph Williams
- Middle School: Abraham Lincoln
- High School: Gainesville
- Provided by: BHGRE THOMAS GROUP
- DMCA Notice
The Laurel Oak Inn is a landmark Victorian hospitality property located on one of north central Floridas most historically significant streets, just steps from downtown. Originally built in 1885, this
Single Family
- Price: $699,900.00
- Price sqft: $229.63 / sqft
- Days On Market: 23
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3048
- Acreage: 1.24 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1954
MLS#: GC539233
- County: ALACHUA
- City: GAINESVILLE
- Zipcode: 32601
- Subdivision: Clinch Grant D L
- Elementary School: Idylwild
- Middle School: Abraham Lincoln
- High School: Eastside
- Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
- DMCA Notice
Mid century character, a screened in pool, and a detached efficiency apartment define this rare 1.25 acre Gainesville find, located just 2 miles from the University of Florida! This 4 bed, 3 bath home
Condominium
- Price: $583,000.00
- Price sqft: $269.04 / sqft
- Previous Price: $584,000
- Last Price Change: 05/09/26
- Days On Market: 115
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 2167
- Acreage: 0.02 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2004
MLS#: GC536674
- County: ALACHUA
- City: GAINESVILLE
- Zipcode: 32601
- Subdivision: Regents Park
- Building: Regents Park
- Elementary School: Littlewood
- Middle School: Abraham Lincoln
- High School: Gainesville
- Provided by: ROCKFORD REALTY GROUP
- DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Now Offered at a Newly Refined Price! Welcome to upscale living in this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath, two story condo that blends a beautifully designed
Single Family
- Price: $494,000.00
- Price sqft: $226.19 / sqft
- Days On Market: 47
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2184
- Acreage: 0.20 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1929
MLS#: GC538764
- County: ALACHUA
- City: GAINESVILLE
- Zipcode: 32601
- Subdivision: W.r. Thomas Subdivision
- Elementary School: Joseph Williams
- Middle School: Abraham Lincoln
- High School: Eastside
- Provided by: SAGE REAL ESTATE
- DMCA Notice
Since 1963, this special Craftsman home on a corner lot was cared for by one family. Featuring classic historical features like the recently refinished hardwood floors, and also modern updates that in
Single Family
- Price: $490,000.00
- Price sqft: $282.91 / sqft
- Previous Price: $495,000
- Last Price Change: 10/07/25
- Days On Market: 699
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1732
- Acreage: 0.47 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1959
MLS#: GC522920
- County: ALACHUA
- City: GAINESVILLE
- Zipcode: 32601
- Subdivision: Audubon Park Rep
- Elementary School: W. A. Metcalfe
- Middle School: Abraham Lincoln
- High School: Eastside
- Provided by: MOELLER REALTY INC
- DMCA Notice
Walk to UF, Shands hospital, VA hospital, or Sorority Row! 4 BR/3 BA (1712 SF living area) masonry home with new roof on half acre lot. Close to P.K. Yonge Research School. Inside laundry. Central hea
Condominium
- Price: $437,900.00
- Price sqft: $329.25 / sqft
- Days On Market: 23
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Bldg sqft: 1330
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2005
MLS#: GC539641
- County: ALACHUA
- City: GAINESVILLE
- Zipcode: 32601
- Subdivision: Campus View Condos
- Building: Campus View Condos
- Elementary School: Idylwild
- Middle School: Abraham Lincoln
- High School: Eastside
- Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER M.M. PARRISH REALTORS
- DMCA Notice
Rarely available top floor 3BR/3BA condo offering the perfect blend of location, layout, and investment potential. This highly sought after unit includes two assigned parking spaces (one under cover)
Condominium
- Price: $437,900.00
- Price sqft: $323.41 / sqft
- Days On Market: 43
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Bldg sqft: 1354
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2005
MLS#: GC539027
- County: ALACHUA
- City: GAINESVILLE
- Zipcode: 32601
- Subdivision: Campus View Condos
- Building: Campus View Condos
- Elementary School: Idylwild
- Middle School: Abraham Lincoln
- High School: Eastside
- Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER M.M. PARRISH REALTORS
- DMCA Notice
Rarely available top floor 3BR/3BA condo offering the perfect blend of location, layout, and investment potential. This highly sought after unit includes two assigned parking spaces a true rarity for
Condominium
- Price: $429,000.00
- Price sqft: $372.07 / sqft
- Days On Market: 8
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1153
- Acreage: 0.16 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2007
MLS#: GC539987
- County: ALACHUA
- City: GAINESVILLE
- Zipcode: 32603
- Subdivision: Jackson Square Condo
- Building: Jackson Square Condo
- Elementary School: Idylwild
- Middle School: Abraham Lincoln
- High School: Gainesville
- Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
- DMCA Notice
Live in the heart of it all in this rare top floor, corner unit at Jackson Square Condominiums. Built in 2007 and offering 1,153 sq ft, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is one of the largest in the commun
Single Family
- Price: $365,000.00
- Price sqft: $159.67 / sqft
- Previous Price: $375,000
- Last Price Change: 04/29/26
- Days On Market: 42
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2286
- Acreage: 0.28 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1973
MLS#: OM721881
- County: ALACHUA
- City: GAINESVILLE
- Zipcode: 32608
- Subdivision: Idylwild South Serenola
- Elementary School: Idylwild
- Middle School: Abraham Lincoln
- High School: Eastside
- Provided by: MOMENTUM REALTY - OCALA
- DMCA Notice
RENOVATED AND UPDATED POOL HOME! Rare opportunity to own a meticulously updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom pool home in the heart of Gainesville. Located just minutes from the University of Florida, VA Hos
Datafeed Last updated on May 15, 2026 @ 12:00 am