Single Family
- Price: $440,000.00
- Price sqft: $59.14 / sqft
- Days On Market: 68
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Bldg sqft: 7440
- Acreage: 0.17 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1985
MLS#: TB8483582
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TAMPA
- Zipcode: 33617
- Subdivision: Unplatted
- Elementary School: Pizzo
- Middle School: Greco
- High School: King
- Provided by: GRAYSTONE REAL ESTATE
- DMCA Notice
Discover the perfect blend of comfort and sustainability! This stunning home features a brand new roof and solar panels that will dramatically reduce your monthly electric bill. Immerse yourself in lu
Single Family
- Price: $414,900.00
- Price sqft: $276.60 / sqft
- Previous Price: $425,900
- Last Price Change: 04/24/26
- Days On Market: 71
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1500
- Acreage: 0.43 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1954
MLS#: TB8482263
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TEMPLE TERRACE
- Zipcode: 33617
- Subdivision: Temple Terraces
- Elementary School: Pizzo
- Middle School: Greco
- High School: King
- Provided by: DALTON WADE INC
- DMCA Notice
Temple Terrace Gem Turnkey on Nearly Half an Acre | Near USF | No HOA | Not in Flood Zone
Welcome to 12308 N 53rd Street, a fully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bath home situated on an oversized 0.43 acr
Townhome
- Price: $234,999.00
- Price sqft: $161.18 / sqft
- Days On Market: 21
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Bldg sqft: 1458
- Acreage: 0.01 acres
- Pool: No
- Community Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1998
MLS#: TB8500526
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TAMPA
- Zipcode: 33617
- Subdivision: Sunridge Of Tampa Bay A Condom
- Elementary School: Pizzo
- Middle School: Greco
- High School: King
- Provided by: MAVREALTY
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to Sunridge of Tampa Bay, where comfort, convenience, and opportunity come together in the heart of Temple Terrace. Located just across the street from the University of South Florida, this 3
Condominium
- Price: $165,000.00
- Price sqft: $169.23 / sqft
- Days On Market: 15
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Bldg sqft: 975
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Community Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1983
MLS#: TB8491955
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TAMPA
- Zipcode: 33617
- Subdivision: Terrace Palms Condo
- Building: Terrace Palms Condo
- Elementary School: Pizzo
- Middle School: Greco
- High School: King
- Provided by: GRAYSTONE REAL ESTATE
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to easy living in the heart of Tampa! This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers comfort, convenience, and unbeatable proximity to some of the citys top attractions. Whether youre a first ti
Condominium
- Price: $159,900.00
- Price sqft: $184.64 / sqft
- Previous Price: $162,900
- Last Price Change: 04/28/26
- Days On Market: 54
- Bedrooms: 1
- Baths: 1
- Bldg sqft: 866
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2023
MLS#: TB8487175
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TAMPA
- Zipcode: 33617
- Subdivision: Stone Creek Pointe A Condomini
- Building: Stone Creek Pointe A Condomini
- Elementary School: Pizzo
- Middle School: Greco
- High School: King
- Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
- DMCA Notice
Renovated in 2023 and located just minutes from University of South Florida, this condo is one of the very few units in Stone Creek Pointe that has been completely renovated and comes fully furnished.
Condominium
- Price: $140,000.00
- Price sqft: $153.51 / sqft
- Previous Price: $145,000
- Last Price Change: 04/29/26
- Days On Market: 561
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Bldg sqft: 912
- Acreage: 0.20 acres
- Pool: No
- Community Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1983
MLS#: TB8315520
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TAMPA
- Zipcode: 33613
- Subdivision: The Oaks
- Building: The Oaks
- Elementary School: Pizzo
- Middle School: Benito
- High School: Wharton
- Provided by: RE/MAX PREMIER GROUP
- DMCA Notice
PRICE IMPROVEMENT: Motivated Seller: Desirable First Floor location in the OAKS community, less than 1.5 mile from USF. Easy commuting to downtown Tampa, Brandon/Riverview areas, University Mall, Tamp
Condominium
- Price: $136,500.00
- Price sqft: $149.67 / sqft
- Previous Price: $140,000
- Last Price Change: 02/18/26
- Days On Market: 149
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Bldg sqft: 912
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1983
MLS#: TB8456208
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TAMPA
- Zipcode: 33613
- Subdivision: The Oaks
- Building: The Oaks
- Elementary School: Pizzo
- Middle School: Greco
- High School: Wharton
- Provided by: FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY 2
- DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Come see this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath ground floor condo offering tranquil views of the pool and tennis courts. This unit features new applian
Condominium
- Price: $130,000.00
- Price sqft: $128.97 / sqft
- Days On Market: 61
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1008
- Acreage: 0.01 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1983
MLS#: TB8485608
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TAMPA
- Zipcode: 33613
- Subdivision: The Oaks
- Building: The Oaks
- Elementary School: Pizzo
- Middle School: Benito
- High School: Wharton
- Provided by: MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
- DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Prime Location + Move In Ready Ideal for Living or Investing!
Welcome to this charming first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offering the perfect blen
Rental
- Price: $2,800.00
- Price sqft: $0.17 / sqft
- Previous Price: $2,950
- Last Price Change: 03/07/26
- Days On Market: 251
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Bldg sqft: 16864
- Acreage: 0.39 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2024
MLS#: TB8424459
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TAMPA
- Zipcode: 33613
- Subdivision: Hamners W E Towering Pines
- Elementary School: Pizzo
- Middle School: Buchanan
- High School: Wharton
- Provided by: RENT SOLUTIONS
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to this beautifully furnished 1,740 sq. ft. townhouse offering modern comfort, flexibility, and a convenient Tampa location. Ideal for enrolees, traveling nurses, and working professionals.
Rental
- Price: $2,600.00
- Price sqft: $1.24 / sqft
- Previous Price: $2,700
- Last Price Change: 04/11/26
- Days On Market: 107
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2100
- Acreage: 0.13 acres
- Pool: No
- Community Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1986
MLS#: TB8468614
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TAMPA
- Zipcode: 33613
- Subdivision: Sweetwater Oaks Ii A Condomini
- Elementary School: Pizzo
- Middle School: Benito
- High School: Wharton
- Provided by: REALTY HUB
- DMCA Notice
Luxurious home near USF! 3 bedrooms & 2 full baths. Atrium/Office room. Newly renovated with 16" ceramic tile throughout, granite counters, stainless steel appliances. Has home ethernet capability per
Datafeed Last updated on May 13, 2026 @ 12:00 am