Single Family
- Price: $3,342,990.00
- Price sqft: $1,505.85 / sqft
- Previous Price: $349,990
- Last Price Change: 05/02/26
- Days On Market: 34
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2220
- Acreage: 0.16 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2025
MLS#: G5110720
- County: LAKE
- City: TAVARES
- Zipcode: 32778
- Subdivision: Seaport Village
- Elementary School: Tavares Elem
- Middle School: Tavares
- High School: Tavares
- Provided by: OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
- DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautiful 1,598 square foot, single story home in the desirable Seaport Village community of
Tavares. This spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath h
Single Family
- Price: $1,999,000.00
- Price sqft: $285.57 / sqft
- Previous Price: $2,099,000
- Last Price Change: 04/01/26
- Days On Market: 82
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 7000
- Acreage: 3.82 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Lake Front,Lake Privileges
- Year Built: 2023
MLS#: G5108294
- County: LAKE
- City: TAVARES
- Zipcode: 32778
- Elementary School: Tavares Elem
- Middle School: Tavares
- High School: Tavares
- Provided by: HICKORY HILL REALTY & MGT INC.
- DMCA Notice
Experience the pinnacle of waterfront living on 3.8 private acres, with 750+ feet of lakefront, sitting perfectly on Lake Eustis.(chain of lakes) Built in 2023, this 4,641 sq. ft. estate blends comfo
Single Family
- Price: $1,600,000.00
- Price sqft: $505.05 / sqft
- Days On Market: 48
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 17
- Bldg sqft: 3168
- Acreage: 2.56 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Pond
- Year Built: 2009
MLS#: G5109897
- County: LAKE
- City: LEESBURG
- Zipcode: 34788
- Elementary School: Treadway Elem
- Middle School: Tavares
- High School: Tavares
- Provided by: FLORIDA REAL ESTATE GROWTH SERVICES
- DMCA Notice
Live Work Play. This 2 acre property has all 3. The beautiful residential home has extra wood working throughout the house, spacious ceilings, lots of storage in your cedar lined closets. The property
Single Family
- Price: $1,349,999.00
- Price sqft: $233.16 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,400,000
- Last Price Change: 04/21/26
- Days On Market: 84
- Bedrooms: 6
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
- Bldg sqft: 5790
- Acreage: 2.32 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Canal - Freshwater
- Year Built: 2012
MLS#: O6382196
- County: LAKE
- City: TAVARES
- Zipcode: 32778
- Subdivision: Beauclair Ranch Club Sub
- Elementary School: Astatula Elem
- Middle School: Tavares
- High School: Tavares
- Provided by: WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
- DMCA Notice
Canal front with access to harris chain of lakes, set on 2. 32 picturesque acres inside the gated ~ equestrian community of beauclair ranch club, this custom built ~ 6 bedroom / 4 bath ~ pool home wit
Single Family
- Price: $1,324,000.00
- Price sqft: $279.50 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,325,000
- Last Price Change: 03/14/26
- Days On Market: 97
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 4737
- Acreage: 5.12 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2019
MLS#: O6379362
- County: LAKE
- City: TAVARES
- Zipcode: 32778
- Subdivision: Musselwhite Farms Sub
- Elementary School: Astatula Elem
- Middle School: Tavares
- High School: Tavares
- Provided by: WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PROPERTIES
- DMCA Notice
Experience Luxury Country living on this stunning 5 acre estate in Tavares, Florida. Built in 2019, this custom 4 bedroom, 3 bath pool home offers the perfect blend of elegance, privacy and functional
Single Family
- Price: $1,320,000.00
- Price sqft: $314.44 / sqft
- Days On Market: 284
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
- Bldg sqft: 4198
- Acreage: 2.67 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2026
MLS#: S5131942
- County: LAKE
- City: TAVARES
- Zipcode: 32778
- Subdivision: Hidden River Lakes
- Elementary School: Tavares Elem
- Middle School: Tavares
- High School: Tavares
- Provided by: OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
- DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Pre Construction. To be built. Buyer failed to perform BACK ON MARKET!! Beautiful, contemporary home on 2.7 acres, zoned for horses and with access
Single Family
- Price: $1,299,999.00
- Price sqft: $230.09 / sqft
- Days On Market: 46
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 5650
- Acreage: 4.13 acres
- Pool: No
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2015
MLS#: O6389957
- County: LAKE
- City: TAVARES
- Zipcode: 32778
- Subdivision: Beauclair Ranch Club Sub
- Elementary School: Astatula Elem
- Middle School: Tavares
- High School: Tavares
- Provided by: FOLIO REALTY LLC
- DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Private 4. 13 acre gated estate in beautiful beauclair ranch club an equestrian community offering space,privacy,and exceptional functionality. This cus
Single Family
- Price: $1,199,000.00
- Price sqft: $171.83 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,250,000
- Last Price Change: 03/12/26
- Days On Market: 102
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 6978
- Acreage: 2.58 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1984
MLS#: S5142220
- County: LAKE
- City: TAVARES
- Zipcode: 32778
- Subdivision: Old Mill Run Sub
- Elementary School: Astatula Elem
- Middle School: Tavares
- High School: Tavares
- Provided by: OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to this meticulously maintained estate, where grand scale architectural lines and soaring vaulted ceilings create an authentic foundation for flexible, modern living. The opportunities here fo
Single Family
- Price: $1,100,000.00
- Price sqft: $256.35 / sqft
- Days On Market: 2
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 4291
- Acreage: 0.58 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Lake Front,Lake Privileges
- Year Built: 1948
MLS#: G5112175
- County: LAKE
- City: TAVARES
- Zipcode: 32778
- Subdivision: Hardens
- Elementary School: Tavares Elem
- Middle School: Tavares
- High School: Tavares
- Provided by: HICKORY HILL REALTY & MGT INC.
- DMCA Notice
Experience the ultimate Harris Chain lifestyle in this beautifully remodeled lakefront estate with NO HOA. Rest easy with a new roof (2022) and exterior paint. Boasting over 100 feet of private shore
Single Family
- Price: $1,099,000.00
- Price sqft: $227.02 / sqft
- Days On Market: 9
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 4841
- Acreage: 0.75 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Lake Privileges
- Year Built: 1986
MLS#: G5110271
- County: LAKE
- City: TAVARES
- Zipcode: 32778
- Subdivision: Lake Beauclaire Sub
- Elementary School: Astatula Elem
- Middle School: Tavares
- High School: Tavares
- Provided by: WILLOW FISHER REAL ESTATE
- DMCA Notice
Elevated waterfront living on the coveted shores of Lake Beauclaire, part of Central Floridas Harris Chain of Lakes. This private estate captures breathtaking sunrise views and delivers a refined blen
Datafeed Last updated on May 12, 2026 @ 12:00 am