Single Family
- Price: $1,995,000.00
- Price sqft: $419.82 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,895,000
- Last Price Change: 06/21/25
- Days On Market: 663
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 4752
- Acreage: 0.16 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2025
MLS#: G5084859
- County: LAKE
- City: MOUNT DORA
- Zipcode: 32757
- Subdivision: Cottages On 11th
- Elementary School: Triangle Elem
- Middle School: Mount Dora
- High School: Mount Dora
- Provided by: COLONY REALTY GROUP, INC.
- DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. AVAILABLE FOR IMMEDIATE OCCUPANCY! Welcome to The Kalorama, your chance to enjoy easy, inspired living in Mount Doras LAST EVER Downtown Custom Home Co
Single Family
- Price: $1,290,000.00
- Price sqft: $251.46 / sqft
- Days On Market: 56
- Bedrooms: 7
- Baths: 8
- Bldg sqft: 5130
- Acreage: 0.76 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1926
MLS#: V4947879
- County: LAKE
- City: MOUNT DORA
- Zipcode: 32757
- Subdivision: Mount Dora Tremains
- Elementary School: Triangle Elem
- Middle School: Mount Dora
- High School: Mount Dora
- Provided by: TOWN AND COUNTRY REALTY
- DMCA Notice
New Pricing for this Florida Charm or turnkey opportunity! Step into history with this remarkable 1926 estate, proudly listed on the National Register of Historic Places and nestled in the desirable r
Single Family
- Price: $1,250,000.00
- Price sqft: $529.89 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,500,000
- Last Price Change: 11/21/25
- Days On Market: 363
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 2359
- Acreage: 0.19 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1910
MLS#: O6309155
- County: LAKE
- City: MOUNT DORA
- Zipcode: 32757
- Subdivision: Mount Dora
- Elementary School: Triangle Elem
- Middle School: Mount Dora
- High School: Mount Dora
- Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
- DMCA Notice
Attention Developers, Investors and Home Builders! Located in the heart of Mount Dora's Historic District, and 2 blocks from downtown, this one of a kind, large lot offers amazing panoramic water view
Single Family
- Price: $1,089,999.00
- Price sqft: $276.72 / sqft
- Days On Market: 28
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 3939
- Acreage: 0.41 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Canal - Freshwater
- Year Built: 2010
MLS#: NS1087975
- County: LAKE
- City: MOUNT DORA
- Zipcode: 32757
- Subdivision: Mount Dora Loch Leven Ph 05
- Elementary School: Triangle Elem
- Middle School: Eustis
- High School: Eustis
- Provided by: COLLADO REAL ESTATE
- DMCA Notice
Discover refined tropical living in one of Mount Doras most coveted gated enclaves. This beautifully crafted single story ranch residence offers an exceptional blend of architectural grace, modern upg
Single Family
- Price: $925,000.00
- Price sqft: $253.77 / sqft
- Days On Market: 28
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 3645
- Acreage: 0.36 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2023
MLS#: NS1087972
- County: LAKE
- City: MOUNT DORA
- Zipcode: 32757
- Subdivision: Mount Dora Loch Leven Ph 05
- Elementary School: Triangle Elem
- Middle School: Eustis
- High School: Eustis
- Provided by: COLLADO REAL ESTATE
- DMCA Notice
Experience refined living in this nearly new, impeccably designed 4 bedroom, 3 bath residence nestled within the gated enclave of Loch Leven. Built just three years ago, this home blends modern crafts
Single Family
- Price: $849,999.00
- Price sqft: $255.87 / sqft
- Days On Market: 1
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 3322
- Acreage: 0.45 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Canal - Freshwater
- Year Built: 2008
MLS#: NS1088222
- County: LAKE
- City: MOUNT DORA
- Zipcode: 32757
- Subdivision: Mount Dora Loch Leven Ph 05
- Elementary School: Triangle Elem
- Middle School: Eustis
- High School: Eustis
- Provided by: COLLADO REAL ESTATE
- DMCA Notice
Waterfront home with pool located in the gated community of Loch Leven. This 5 bedroom, 4 bath property features a side entry three car garage with a Tesla charger, a kitchen with granite countertops,
Single Family
- Price: $849,999.00
- Price sqft: $255.87 / sqft
- Days On Market: 1
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 3322
- Acreage: 0.45 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: CanalAccess,LakePrivileges
- Year Built: 2008
MLS#: NS1088222
- County: LAKE
- City: Mount Dora
- Zipcode: 32757
- Subdivision: Mount Dora Loch Leven Ph 05
Single Family
- Price: $765,000.00
- Price sqft: $200.68 / sqft
- Days On Market: 3
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 3812
- Acreage: 0.57 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2004
MLS#: O6406466
- County: LAKE
- City: MOUNT DORA
- Zipcode: 32757
- Subdivision: Loch Leven Ph 02
- Elementary School: Triangle Elem
- Middle School: Eustis
- High School: Eustis
- Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
- DMCA Notice
Tucked away within the gated community of Loch Leven, this thoughtfully updated 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath plus office residence offers over 2,300 square feet of beautifully designed living complemented by a
Single Family
- Price: $765,000.00
- Price sqft: $200.68 / sqft
- Days On Market: 3
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 3812
- Acreage: 0.57 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2004
MLS#: O6406466
- County: LAKE
- City: Mount Dora
- Zipcode: 32757
- Subdivision: Loch Leven Ph 02
Single Family
- Price: $755,000.00
- Price sqft: $187.07 / sqft
- Days On Market: 71
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 4036
- Acreage: 0.50 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1986
MLS#: TB8482846
- County: LAKE
- City: MOUNT DORA
- Zipcode: 32757
- Subdivision: Mount Dora Gardners
- Elementary School: Triangle Elem
- Middle School: Mount Dora
- High School: Mount Dora
- Provided by: REDFIN CORPORATION
- DMCA Notice
PICTURESQUE 3 BED / 3 BATH HOME ON A QUIET ACRE CORNER LOT WITH VIEWS OF LAKE DORA! A newly brick paved driveway leads to a
welcoming front porch and brand new front door. Step inside to a two story
Datafeed Last updated on May 15, 2026 @ 12:00 am