Single Family
- Price: $11,950,000.00
- Price sqft: $1,327.78 / sqft
- Days On Market: 11
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 6
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 7
- Bldg sqft: 9000
- Acreage: 1.37 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
- Year Built: 2027
MLS#: A4689178
- County: SARASOTA
- City: NOKOMIS
- Zipcode: 34275
- Subdivision: Casey Key
- Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Pre Construction. To be built. An extraordinary opportunity on Casey Key, set across 1.37 private acres with an exceptional 300 feet of deep water bay frontage, one of the most expansive and coveted w
Single Family
- Price: $10,750,000.00
- Price sqft: $692.57 / sqft
- Previous Price: $11,750,000
- Last Price Change: 01/10/26
- Days On Market: 430
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 8
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
- Bldg sqft: 15522
- Acreage: 1.10 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor,Beach Front,Gulf/Ocean,Gulf/Ocean to Bay,Intracoastal Waterway
- Year Built: 1999
MLS#: A4643654
- County: SARASOTA
- City: OSPREY
- Zipcode: 34229
- Subdivision: Casey Key
- Elementary School: Laurel Nokomis
- Middle School: Laurel Nokomis
- High School: Venice Senior
- Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
- DMCA Notice
This classically designed estate is privately positioned on north end of Casey Key, considered among the most treasured addresses in Sarasota County. The property spans from a sandy walking beach on t
Single Family
- Price: $10,600,000.00
- Price sqft: $841.54 / sqft
- Days On Market: 97
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 12596
- Acreage: 0.82 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor,Gulf/Ocean
- Year Built: 2018
MLS#: A4679136
- County: SARASOTA
- City: NOKOMIS
- Zipcode: 34275
- Subdivision: Casey Key
- Elementary School: Laurel Nokomis
- Middle School: Sarasota
- High School: Venice Senior
- Provided by: DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
- DMCA Notice
Set along one of Casey Keys most coveted stretches, 3210 Casey Key Road presents a rare Gulf to Bay estate where water defines nearly every moment of daily life. Enjoy your private beach with rare, gr
Single Family
- Price: $6,995,000.00
- Price sqft: $924.53 / sqft
- Days On Market: 87
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 7566
- Acreage: 0.58 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
- Year Built: 1984
MLS#: A4682484
- County: SARASOTA
- City: NOKOMIS
- Zipcode: 34275
- Subdivision: Casey Key
- Elementary School: Laurel Nokomis
- Middle School: Sarasota
- High School: Venice Senior
- Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Gulf to Bay estate on Casey Key offering rare, deeded private beach access a few steps from the front door and deep water frontage on Blackburn Bay. Set on more than a half acre, this elevated coastal
Single Family
- Price: $6,475,000.00
- Price sqft: $937.59 / sqft
- Previous Price: $6,800,000
- Last Price Change: 03/10/26
- Days On Market: 220
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 6
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 6906
- Acreage: 0.49 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Beach Front,Gulf/Ocean
- Year Built: 1969
MLS#: A4667263
- County: SARASOTA
- City: OSPREY
- Zipcode: 34229
- Subdivision: Casey Key
- Elementary School: Laurel Nokomis
- Middle School: Laurel Nokomis
- High School: Venice Senior
- Provided by: DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
- DMCA Notice
Gulf Front, private beach. This sun drenched Florida villa captures the character of a Mexican hacienda with the ease of tropical coastal living. Smooth stucco exteriors, clay tile roofing, and vibra
Single Family
- Price: $6,400,000.00
- Price sqft: $872.29 / sqft
- Days On Market: 104
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 7337
- Acreage: 0.76 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean,Intracoastal Waterway
- Year Built: 1978
MLS#: A4680110
- County: SARASOTA
- City: NOKOMIS
- Zipcode: 34275
- Subdivision: Casey Key
- Elementary School: Laurel Nokomis
- Middle School: Laurel Nokomis
- High School: Venice Senior
- Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Experience true Florida coastal living in this impeccably maintained Key Weststyle home on Casey Key, offering the rare and coveted Gulf to Bay lifestyle. Thoughtfully designed with high ceilings and
Single Family
- Price: $6,300,000.00
- Price sqft: $1,168.18 / sqft
- Days On Market: 117
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 5393
- Acreage: 0.74 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor,Intracoastal Waterway
- Year Built: 2005
MLS#: A4678340
- County: SARASOTA
- City: NOKOMIS
- Zipcode: 34275
- Subdivision: Casey Key
- Elementary School: Laurel Nokomis
- Middle School: Laurel Nokomis
- High School: Venice Senior
- Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
- DMCA Notice
This captivating Gulf to Bay residence is the epitome of timeless coastal elegance. Begin your mornings on the lanai, coffee in hand, as the sun rises over the Intracoastal Waterway. Spend your days b
Single Family
- Price: $4,750,000.00
- Price sqft: $4,166.67 / sqft
- Days On Market: 36
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1140
- Acreage: 0.75 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean
- Year Built: 1950
MLS#: A4688268
- County: SARASOTA
- City: NOKOMIS
- Zipcode: 34275
- Subdivision: Casey Key
- Elementary School: Laurel Nokomis
- Middle School: Laurel Nokomis
- High School: Venice Senior
- Provided by: DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
- DMCA Notice
Rare Gulf front offering with 100 feet of private sandy beach on approximately 0.75 acres, delivering exceptional privacy on one of Casey Keys most coveted stretches. With no easements, the property o
Single Family
- Price: $3,650,000.00
- Price sqft: $1,347.36 / sqft
- Previous Price: $3,750,000
- Last Price Change: 12/22/25
- Days On Market: 488
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2709
- Acreage: 0.58 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor,Gulf/Ocean
- Year Built: 1951
MLS#: A4634851
- County: SARASOTA
- City: NOKOMIS
- Zipcode: 34275
- Subdivision: Casey Key
- Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Double your pleasure with two beaches and one extraordinary Gulf to Bay opportunity on exclusive Casey Key. This rare .58 acre waterfront parcel spans from the Gulf to Blackburn Bay, offering approxim
Land
- Price: $2,800,000.00
- Days On Market: 72
- Acreage: 0.47 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: A4682883
- County: SARASOTA
- City: NOKOMIS
- Zipcode: 34275
- Subdivision: Casey Key
- Elementary School: Laurel Nokomis
- Middle School: Sarasota
- High School: Venice Senior
- Provided by: DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
- DMCA Notice
Set along one of the most coveted stretches of Casey Key, 4001 Casey Key Road presents a rare opportunity to secure nearly half an acre of direct Gulf front property in Nokomis. Boasting approximately