Searching on:
  1. School = Venice Senior
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 5708 Puccini Street, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
Single Family
  1. Price: $659,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $264.98 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 11
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2487
  8. Acreage: 0.18 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: Yes
  11. Wateraccess: Yes
  12. Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  13. Year Built: 2020
MLS#: A4691796
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: NOKOMIS
  3. Zipcode: 34275
  4. Elementary School: Laurel Nokomis
  5. Middle School: Laurel Nokomis
  6. High School: Venice Senior
  7. Provided by: BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  8. mfrmls
  9. DMCA Notice
Highly sought after Arezzo model in the gated community of Bellacina by Casey Key is being sold TURNKEY FURNISHED. Located on a quiet cul de sac with breath taking water views, this 3 bedroom, 2 bathr
Details for 6272 Winding Pine Drive, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
Single Family
  1. Price: $659,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $205.42 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 22
  4. Bedrooms: 5
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 3208
  8. Acreage: 0.13 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2022
MLS#: A4690019
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: NOKOMIS
  3. Zipcode: 34275
  4. Subdivision: Talon Preserve Ph 4
  5. Elementary School: Laurel Nokomis
  6. Middle School: Laurel Nokomis
  7. High School: Venice Senior
  8. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to resort style living in the gated community of Talon Preserve on Palmer Ranch. Built in 2022, this beautifully upgraded Trailside two story ho
Details for 18304 Chromata Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
Single Family
  1. Price: $657,891.00
  2. Price sqft: $208.13 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $681,792
  4. Last Price Change: 04/21/26
  5. Days On Market: 42
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 3161
  10. Acreage: 0.15 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2026
MLS#: TB8492348
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: VENICE
  3. Zipcode: 34293
  4. Subdivision: Brightmore At Wellen Park
  5. Elementary School: Taylor Ranch
  6. Middle School: Venice Area
  7. High School: Venice Senior
  8. Provided by: MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Under Construction. This Sapphire model home with a Transitional elevation in the gated Brightmore 55+ community offers an open, light filled layout that blends comfort with refined style. Wide plank
Details for 20345 Reale Circle, VENICE, FL 34293
Single Family
  1. Price: $650,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $197.63 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $675,000
  4. Last Price Change: 03/10/26
  5. Days On Market: 118
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  9. Bldg sqft: 3289
  10. Acreage: 0.22 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Community Pool: Yes
  13. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  14. Waterfront: No
  15. Year Built: 2017
MLS#: A4677447
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: VENICE
  3. Zipcode: 34293
  4. Subdivision: Gran Paradiso Ph 1
  5. Elementary School: Taylor Ranch
  6. Middle School: Venice Area
  7. High School: Venice Senior
  8. Provided by: WILLS REAL ESTATE LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Best value for an Oakmont home in Gran Paradiso! This 4 BR, 2.5 BA, 3 car garage Estate series Oakmont pool/spa home in the gated resort style community of Gran Paradiso at Wellen Park is located on a
Details for Bayview Drive, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
Land
  1. Price: $650,000.00
  2. Days On Market: 164
  3. Acreage: 0.40 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Waterfront: Yes
  6. Wateraccess: Yes
  7. Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater,Creek
  8. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: A4673285
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: NOKOMIS
  3. Zipcode: 34275
  4. Subdivision: Plathidden Bay Estates
  5. Elementary School: Laurel Nokomis
  6. Middle School: Venice Area
  7. High School: Venice Senior
  8. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Discover one of the very few remaining buildable waterfront lots on sought after Shakett Creek. Located on Bayview Drive (PID# 0383010003) in Nokomis, this property offers an exceptional opportunity t
Details for 250 Hidden Bay Drive 302, OSPREY, FL 34229
Condominium
  1. Price: $650,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $290.70 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $679,000
  4. Last Price Change: 03/27/26
  5. Days On Market: 301
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 2236
  10. Acreage: 1.06 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: Yes
  13. Wateraccess: Yes
  14. Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor,Intracoastal Waterway
  15. Year Built: 2017
MLS#: A4657042
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: OSPREY
  3. Zipcode: 34229
  4. Subdivision: Hidden Bay
  5. Building: Hidden Bay
  6. Elementary School: Laurel Nokomis
  7. Middle School: Laurel Nokomis
  8. High School: Venice Senior
  9. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  10. mfrmls
  11. DMCA Notice
ANOTHER PRICE IMPROVEMENT!!!!WHAT A VIEW and the pictures don't do it justice!! SELLER IS OFFERING to prepay three (3) months of HOA dues on behalf of the buyer at closing. FULLY FURNISHED/TURNKEY UNI
Details for 1112 Seneca Road, VENICE, FL 34293
Single Family
  1. Price: $650,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $204.21 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 24
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 3183
  8. Acreage: 0.23 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2020
MLS#: N6143858
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: VENICE
  3. Zipcode: 34293
  4. Subdivision: South Venice
  5. Elementary School: Englewood
  6. Middle School: Venice Area
  7. High School: Venice Senior
  8. Provided by: RE/MAX PALM REALTY OF VENICE
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Furnished, turnkey luxury custom 3 bedroom + office home with 3 car garage in south venice your dream home awaits! Minutes to the beach, wellen park & new costco! Private with waterfront! Great elev
Details for 1160 Highland Greens Drive, VENICE, FL 34285
Single Family
  1. Price: $650,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $207.80 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 39
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 3128
  8. Acreage: 0.18 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1995
MLS#: N6143708
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: VENICE
  3. Zipcode: 34285
  4. Subdivision: Pelican Pointe Golf Country C
  5. Elementary School: Garden
  6. Middle School: Venice Area
  7. High School: Venice Senior
  8. Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
This beautiful pool home in the prestigious Pelican Pointe Golf & Country Club offers modern finishes in a bright open layout with an inviting outdoor retreat. Updates abound, including HVAC (2024),
Details for 141 Medici Terrace, NORTH VENICE, FL 34275
Single Family
  1. Price: $650,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $186.19 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $699,900
  4. Last Price Change: 03/27/26
  5. Days On Market: 146
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 3491
  10. Acreage: 0.28 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2006
MLS#: N6141902
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: NORTH VENICE
  3. Zipcode: 34275
  4. Subdivision: Venetian Golf River Club
  5. Elementary School: Laurel Nokomis
  6. Middle School: Venice Area
  7. High School: Venice Senior
  8. Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to effortless Florida living in this impeccably maintained residence, perfectly positioned within a premier resort style community. This beautif
Details for 500 The Esplanade N 405, VENICE, FL 34285
Condominium
  1. Price: $649,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $557.85 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 145
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 1165
  8. Acreage: 0.45 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1968
MLS#: O6368130
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: VENICE
  3. Zipcode: 34285
  4. Subdivision: Gulf Twin Towers
  5. Building: Gulf Twin Towers
  6. Elementary School: Venice
  7. Middle School: Venice Area
  8. High School: Venice Senior
  9. Provided by: PROPERTIO
  10. mfrmls
  11. DMCA Notice
Welcome to a rare opportunity to own a 4th floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bath sunny corner residence with unobstructed, direct GULF FRONT VIEWS in one of the most desirable Gulf of Mexico communities on the nor