Commercial
- Price: $2,999,999.00
- Price sqft: $157.63 / sqft
- Previous Price: $3,500,000
- Last Price Change: 03/06/26
- Days On Market: 193
- Bldg sqft: 19032
- Acreage: 0.44 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2007
MLS#: O6356122
- County: ORANGE
- City: ORLANDO
- Zipcode: 32801
- Subdivision: Plaza South Tower Coml Condo
- Provided by: ALPHA EQUITY REALTY & MANAGEMENT INC
- DMCA Notice
Unlock a rare opportunity to occupy or invest in a full floor within one of Downtown Orlandos most recognizable Class A office towers.
The 19th floor at The Plaza South Tower offers 19,032 rentable s
Commercial
- Price: $999,000.00
- Price sqft: $154.17 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,250,000
- Last Price Change: 01/28/26
- Days On Market: 445
- Bldg sqft: 6480
- Acreage: 0.06 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2007
MLS#: O6283481
- County: ORANGE
- City: ORLANDO
- Zipcode: 32801
- Subdivision: Plaza South Tower Coml Condo
- Provided by: ALPHA EQUITY REALTY & MANAGEMENT INC
- DMCA Notice
Prime INVESTMENT/OWNER USER Opportunity in The Plaza, Downtown Orlando
Discover an exceptional commercial office space at The Plaza, located at 189 S Orange Ave, Unit 1550 1570, in the heart of Dow
Condominium
- Price: $849,000.00
- Price sqft: $514.55 / sqft
- Days On Market: 12
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1650
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1970
MLS#: B26020457
- County: Broward
- City: Fort Lauderdale
- Zipcode: 33308
- DMCA Notice
Semi private elevator takes you up to this beautifully renovated apartment that has been converted into 2 Bedroom. 2 Bathroom, plus a 3rd Sleeping area. Open island eat in kitchen, stackable washer dr
Condominium
- Price: $794,000.00
- Price sqft: $481.21 / sqft
- Previous Price: $825,000
- Last Price Change: 04/14/26
- Days On Market: 40
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1650
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1970
MLS#: B26007237
- County: Broward
- City: Fort Lauderdale
- Zipcode: 33308
- Subdivision: Plaza South Condo
- Building: Plaza South Condo
- Elementary School: Bayview
- Middle School: Sunrise
- High School: Fort Lauderdale
- Provided by: Atlantic Properties Int'l Inc
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
Beautiful 2 bedroom 2 bath with awesome ocean views. Watch spectacular sunrises in the morning from your balcony or take a stroll along the beach. The Plaza South, is an impeccably maintained building
Condominium
- Price: $725,000.00
- Price sqft: $439.39 / sqft
- Days On Market: 61
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1650
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1970
MLS#: B26001424
- County: Broward
- City: Fort Lauderdale
- Zipcode: 33308
- Subdivision: Plaza South Condo
- Building: Plaza South Condo
- Provided by: Atlantic Properties Int'l Inc
- DMCA Notice
Elegant luxury building on Ocean Drive with beach access, offers 24 hour concierge, community room/activities, state of art fitness center, garage parking assigned, semi private elevators , with a new
Condominium
- Price: $705,000.00
- Previous Price: $710,000
- Last Price Change: 12/26/25
- Days On Market: 938
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1970
MLS#: F10405421
- County: Broward
- City: Fort Lauderdale
- Zipcode: 33308
- Subdivision: Plaza South Condominium
- Building: Plaza South Condominium
- Provided by: LYNQ Real Estate
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
Great deal at this price. With nearly 2000 sq ft of elegance this spacious 2/2 high rise condo will take your breath away. Located in the heart of Ft Lauderdale & right on the Beach. Features incr
Condominium
- Price: $339,500.00
- Price sqft: $282.92 / sqft
- Previous Price: $339,900
- Last Price Change: 05/02/26
- Days On Market: 58
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1200
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1970
MLS#: F10524734
- County: Broward
- City: Hallandale Beach
- Zipcode: 33009
- Subdivision: Plaza Towers South Condo
- Building: Plaza Towers South Condo
- Elementary School: Gulfstream Academy Of Hallanda
- Middle School: Gulfstream Academy Of Hallanda
- High School: Hallandale
- Provided by: Savvy Avenue, LLC
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to Paradise, one of the best area in Florida. This apartment has been fully modernized and remodeled to BDS standards: kitchen, two bedrooms, two bathrooms, new air conditioning, porcelain til
Condominium
- Price: $244,900.00
- Price sqft: $281.49 / sqft
- Days On Market: 696
- Bedrooms: 1
- Baths: 2
- Bldg sqft: 870
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1970
MLS#: F10445669
- County: Broward
- City: Hallandale Beach
- Zipcode: 33009
- Subdivision: Plaza Towers South Condo
- Building: Plaza Towers South Condo
- Provided by: Flat Fee MLS Realty
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
Amazing Invest Opportunity. Renters occupied until May 2026! Eliminates the no renting 1st year requirement.Beautiful large 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom condo in Hallandale Beach, across from the beach and
Condominium
- Price: $244,900.00
- Price sqft: $281.49 / sqft
- Previous Price: $265,000
- Last Price Change: 04/09/26
- Days On Market: 95
- Bedrooms: 1
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 870
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1970
MLS#: R11161684
- County: Broward
- City: Hallandale Beach
- Zipcode: 33009
- Subdivision: Plaza Towers South Condo
- Building: Plaza Towers South Condo
- Elementary School: Gulfstream Academy Of Hallanda
- Middle School: Gulfstream Academy Of Hallanda
- High School: Hallandale
- Provided by: Icon Florida Real Estate Group LLC
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
Motivated Seller offering this oversized, fully furnished 1 Br, 1.5 Ba residence in the newly remodeled South Tower of Plaza Towers. This bright condo offers a comfortable open layout with ample close
Condominium
- Price: $7,000.00
- Days On Market: 73
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1970
MLS#: F10556517
- County: Broward
- City: Fort Lauderdale
- Zipcode: 33308
- DMCA Notice
Available Fall 2026. Breathtaking ocean views from fully furnished corner unit offering 2,600 sq. ft. of beautifully renovated living space. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom condo features a larg