Searching on:
- Subdivision Like Sarasota Harbor East
- Listing Status = Active
- 1
Condominium
- Price: $599,000.00
- Price sqft: $574.86 / sqft
- Days On Market: 105
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1042
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
- Year Built: 1965
MLS#: A4679849
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34236
- Subdivision: Sarasota Harbor East
- Building: Sarasota Harbor East
- Elementary School: Soutide
- Middle School: Booker
- High School: Booker
- Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Newly renovated condominium in unique, prime waterfront community with optional boat slip directly outside your door. Sarasota Harbor East is a 55+ maintenance free community with an exceptional locat
Condominium
- Price: $565,000.00
- Price sqft: $542.23 / sqft
- Days On Market: 39
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1042
- Acreage: 5.48 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor,Intracoastal Waterway
- Year Built: 1965
MLS#: A4688633
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34236
- Subdivision: Sarasota Harbor East
- Building: Sarasota Harbor East
- Elementary School: Soutide
- Middle School: Booker
- High School: Sarasota
- Provided by: ENGEL + VOELKERS SARASOTA
- DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Sarasota Bay is your backyard in this stunningly remodeled, first floor waterfront sanctuary located in the premier 55+ community of Sarasota Harbor Eas
Condominium
- Price: $549,000.00
- Price sqft: $585.29 / sqft
- Days On Market: 19
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 1
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 938
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
- Year Built: 1965
MLS#: A4690680
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34236
- Subdivision: Sarasota Harbor East
- Building: Sarasota Harbor East
- Elementary School: Soutide
- Middle School: Brookside
- High School: Booker
- Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Completely renovated condominium in a unique, prime, waterfront community with an optional boat slip directly outside your door. Sarasota Harbor East is a 55+ maintenance free community with an excep
Condominium
- Price: $529,500.00
- Price sqft: $482.24 / sqft
- Previous Price: $549,500
- Last Price Change: 04/24/26
- Days On Market: 256
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1098
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
- Year Built: 1965
MLS#: A4663602
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34236
- Subdivision: Sarasota Harbor East
- Building: Sarasota Harbor East
- Elementary School: Soutide
- Middle School: Pine View
- High School: Sarasota
- Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Direct Waterfront, newly updated 2 bedroom 2 bath end unit with hurricane resistant windows and sliders. Sarasota Harbor East, a premier 55+ maintenance free community in one of the most desirable ba
Rental
- Price: $2,500.00
- Price sqft: $2.40 / sqft
- Previous Price: $3,000
- Last Price Change: 04/16/26
- Days On Market: 213
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1042
- Acreage: 5.47 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
- Year Built: 1965
MLS#: A4668031
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34236
- Subdivision: Sarasota Harbor East
- Building: Sarasota Harbor East
- Elementary School: Soutide
- Middle School: Booker
- High School: Booker
- Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
- DMCA Notice
LOCATION! LOCATION! LOCATION! A 55+ condominium in the highly sought after Sarasota Harbor East Community. Located on Coon Key across the street from the Sarasota Yacht Club. Turnkey this unit comes f
- 1
Datafeed Last updated on May 12, 2026 @ 12:00 am