Single Family
- Price: $14,500,000.00
- Price sqft: $1,351.73 / sqft
- Previous Price: $15,950,000
- Last Price Change: 01/28/26
- Days On Market: 299
- Bedrooms: 6
- Baths: 9
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
- Bldg sqft: 10727
- Acreage: 0.61 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
- Year Built: 2005
MLS#: A4659292
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34242
- Subdivision: South Cocoanut Bayou
- Elementary School: Phillippi Shores
- Middle School: Brookside
- High School: Sarasota
- Provided by: DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
- DMCA Notice
Private Island, Gated Home, Private access to deeded beach!
Experience the epitome of exclusivity with unheard of waterfront views, unmatched privacy, and breathtaking, expansive vistas from your o
Land
- Price: $2,600,000.00
- Days On Market: 288
- Acreage: 8.30 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: C7512927
- County: CHARLOTTE
- City: PORT CHARLOTTE
- Zipcode: 33981
- Subdivision: South Bayview Estates
- Provided by: REALTY HUB
- DMCA Notice
Exceptional 8.26 acre industrially zoned parcel (I 1) located directly on Gasparilla Road just off Hwy 771 in a thriving industrial corridor. High visibility with over 690 feet of road frontage, idea
Single Family
- Price: $2,500,000.00
- Price sqft: $312.77 / sqft
- Days On Market: 754
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 7993
- Acreage: 0.77 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
- Year Built: 2003
MLS#: C7491480
- County: CHARLOTTE
- City: PORT CHARLOTTE
- Zipcode: 33948
- Subdivision: South Bayview Estates
- Elementary School: Meadow Park
- Middle School: Murdock
- High School: Port Charlotte
- Provided by: KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
- DMCA Notice
Most Elegant & Sophisticated SAILBOAT ACCESS 2 story Mediterranean style estate pool & spa home offering 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and 3 car garage (Tesla hook up) & over 5300 sq.ft. of luxury living! Th
Single Family
- Price: $1,400,000.00
- Price sqft: $250.85 / sqft
- Days On Market: 7
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
- Bldg sqft: 5581
- Acreage: 0.66 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean to Bay
- Year Built: 1998
MLS#: D6147335
- County: CHARLOTTE
- City: PORT CHARLOTTE
- Zipcode: 33948
- Subdivision: South Bayview Estates
- Provided by: KW COASTAL LIVING
- DMCA Notice
STUNNING LUXURY BAYFRONT HOME ON OVERSIZED LOT WITH GULF ACCESS.
Welcome to this exquisite custom built bayfront home, perfectly nestled on over half an acre of beautifully landscaped grounds. As yo
Single Family
- Price: $1,399,000.00
- Price sqft: $281.55 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,449,000
- Last Price Change: 04/15/26
- Days On Market: 90
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 4969
- Acreage: 0.28 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Freshwater Canal w/Lift to Saltwater Canal
- Year Built: 2001
MLS#: A4682431
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TAMPA
- Zipcode: 33615
- Subdivision: Bayside South
- Provided by: DALTON WADE INC
- DMCA Notice
Price reduced $100,000, bring all offers! Motivated seller! Two true primary suites (1 downstairs, 1 upstairs) both oversized with en suite baths, dual vanities, soaking tubs, walk in showers and cust
Single Family
- Price: $1,295,000.00
- Price sqft: $246.67 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,345,000
- Last Price Change: 04/21/26
- Days On Market: 75
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 5250
- Acreage: 0.69 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
- Year Built: 2000
MLS#: C7522283
- County: CHARLOTTE
- City: PORT CHARLOTTE
- Zipcode: 33948
- Subdivision: South Bayview Estates
- Elementary School: Meadow Park
- Middle School: Murdock
- High School: Port Charlotte
- Provided by: RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
- DMCA Notice
**PLEASE ENJOY THE 3D INTERACTIVE VIRTUAL TOUR ASSOCIATED WITH THIS FABULOUS PROPERTY Welcome to South Bayview Estates where luxury waterfront living meets unforgettable sunsets! Perfectly positione
Single Family
- Price: $1,250,000.00
- Price sqft: $234.87 / sqft
- Days On Market: 170
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 5322
- Acreage: 0.54 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
- Year Built: 2001
MLS#: C7518141
- County: CHARLOTTE
- City: PORT CHARLOTTE
- Zipcode: 33948
- Subdivision: South Bayview Estates
- Provided by: RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Please view the video tour. This luxury estate home boasts expansive water views. A haven for boaters, it features 116 feet of waterfront, a large wooden dock equipped with water and electricity, and
Condominium
- Price: $260,000.00
- Price sqft: $200.00 / sqft
- Previous Price: $265,000
- Last Price Change: 04/01/26
- Days On Market: 183
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1300
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1981
MLS#: A4671475
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34231
- Subdivision: Baywood Colony Southwood Apart
- Building: Baywood Colony Southwood Apartments
- Elementary School: Phillippi Shores
- Middle School: Brookside
- High School: Riverview
- Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
- DMCA Notice
RECENT PRICE ADJUSTMENT MOTIVATED SELLERS! Rare Opportunity in Prestigious West of the Trail Welcome to an exceptional corner residence just steps from the Intracoastal Waterway, nestled within th
Land
- Price: $175,000.00
- Previous Price: $199,000
- Last Price Change: 11/08/25
- Days On Market: 527
- Acreage: 1.27 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: River Front
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: C7501342
- County: CHARLOTTE
- City: PORT CHARLOTTE
- Zipcode: 33953
- Subdivision: South Bayview Estates
- Provided by: RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
- DMCA Notice
1.25 ACRE LOT WITH 150 FT OF WATERFRONT ON THE MYAKKA RIVER.
Land
- Price: $175,000.00
- Previous Price: $199,000
- Last Price Change: 11/15/25
- Days On Market: 518
- Acreage: 0.97 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor,River Front
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: C7501940
- County: CHARLOTTE
- City: PORT CHARLOTTE
- Zipcode: 33953
- Subdivision: South Bayview Estates
- Provided by: RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
- DMCA Notice
directly on the Myakka River.