Searching on:
  1. School = Port Charlotte
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 448 Blossom Avenue Nw, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
Rental
  1. Price: $1,495.00
  2. Price sqft: $0.80 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,500
  4. Last Price Change: 02/23/26
  5. Days On Market: 101
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 1878
  10. Acreage: 0.23 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1971
MLS#: A4680449
  1. County: CHARLOTTE
  2. City: PORT CHARLOTTE
  3. Zipcode: 33952
  4. Subdivision: Port Charlotte Sec 010
  5. Elementary School: Peace River
  6. Middle School: Murdock
  7. High School: Port Charlotte
  8. Provided by: MONARCH PROPERTY GROUP LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Available 4/1! Unfurnished completely remodeled single family 2/2 with a Florida room and a bonus room that can be used for an office, his/her cave you decide! Recently painted both interior and exter
Details for 175 Kings Highway 628, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
Rental
  1. Price: $1,495.00
  2. Price sqft: $1.22 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 98
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Bldg sqft: 1228
  7. Acreage: 1.00 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Community Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1988
MLS#: C7521419
  1. County: CHARLOTTE
  2. City: PUNTA GORDA
  3. Zipcode: 33983
  4. Subdivision: Newport 01 Ph 04 Bldg 06
  5. Building: Newport 01 Ph 04 Bldg 06
  6. Elementary School: Deep Creek
  7. Middle School: Punta Gorda
  8. High School: Port Charlotte
  9. Provided by: ERA ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC.
  10. mfrmls
  11. DMCA Notice
Partially furnished. Owner is willing to removing all of furniture or leave select pieces based on tenant preference. Spacious and well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo, brand new kitchen cabi
Details for 14459 River Beach Drive 129, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
Rental
  1. Price: $1,475.00
  2. Price sqft: $1.28 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 353
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 1150
  8. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Community Pool: Yes
  11. Waterfront: Yes
  12. Wateraccess: Yes
  13. Waterfront Type: Beach Front,River Front
  14. Year Built: 1985
MLS#: C7510366
  1. County: CHARLOTTE
  2. City: PORT CHARLOTTE
  3. Zipcode: 33953
  4. Subdivision: Tarpon Bay Ph 04 Bldg D
  5. Building: Tarpon Bay Ph 04 Bldg D
  6. Elementary School: Liberty
  7. Middle School: Murdock
  8. High School: Port Charlotte
  9. Provided by: PALM REALTY PROPERTY MGMNT
  10. mfrmls
  11. DMCA Notice
** short term** update rented for 2026 season**available september november 2025**lovely 2/2 condo with a breathtaking waterview** enjoy the beautiful community pool overlooking the myakka river!!! En
Details for Address Not Provided
Rental
  1. Price: $1,450.00
  2. Price sqft: $1.43 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,600
  4. Last Price Change: 01/13/26
  5. Days On Market: 195
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Bldg sqft: 1015
  9. Acreage: 0.02 acres
  10. Pool: No
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1983
MLS#: A4660453
  1. County: CHARLOTTE
  2. City: PORT CHARLOTTE
  3. Zipcode: 33952
  4. Subdivision: Oak Forrest
  5. Building: Oak Forrest
  6. Elementary School: Liberty
  7. Middle School: Murdock
  8. High School: Port Charlotte
  9. Provided by: WILLIAM RAVEIS REAL ESTATE
  10. mfrmls
  11. DMCA Notice
Enjoy the tranquil surroundings in this Port Charlotte 2/2 with access to multiple pools, beautiful grounds and just a short drive to everything you could want. This condo is in a very friendly, quiet
Details for 22153 Olean Boulevard, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
Rental
  1. Price: $1,450.00
  2. Price sqft: $0.91 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,500
  4. Last Price Change: 05/07/26
  5. Days On Market: 145
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 1589
  10. Acreage: 0.23 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1972
MLS#: C7519131
  1. County: CHARLOTTE
  2. City: PORT CHARLOTTE
  3. Zipcode: 33952
  4. Subdivision: Port Charlotte Sec 013
  5. Elementary School: Neil Armstrong
  6. Middle School: Port Charlotte
  7. High School: Charlotte
  8. Provided by: BARNES & PHILLIPS REAL ESTATE
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Don't miss this opportunity to make this lovely 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom with a carport rental home your own. It's an ideal space to create lasting memories. Large back yard to enjoy the Florida sunshine
Details for 3108 Whiting Lane, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
Rental
  1. Price: $1,350.00
  2. Price sqft: $1.63 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 15
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 1
  6. Bldg sqft: 828
  7. Acreage: 0.23 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1959
MLS#: C7525389
  1. County: CHARLOTTE
  2. City: PORT CHARLOTTE
  3. Zipcode: 33952
  4. Subdivision: Port Charlotte Sec 11 Rev
  5. Middle School: Port Charlotte
  6. Provided by: LOKATION
  7. mfrmls
  8. DMCA Notice
This cozy conveniently located 2 bed 1 bath property is ready to be called your next home. This home features laminate flooring throughout, appliances, central air, ceiling fans throughout, newer wash
Details for 19505 Quesada Avenue Ee204, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
Rental
  1. Price: $1,350.00
  2. Price sqft: $1.50 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 98
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Bldg sqft: 899
  7. Acreage: 0.02 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1985
MLS#: C7521401
  1. County: CHARLOTTE
  2. City: PORT CHARLOTTE
  3. Zipcode: 33948
  4. Subdivision: Oaks Iv
  5. Building: Oaks Iv
  6. Elementary School: Liberty
  7. Middle School: Murdock
  8. High School: Port Charlotte
  9. Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA
  10. mfrmls
  11. DMCA Notice
2nd floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath end unit condo in the desirable community of the Oaks IV in the heart of Port Charlotte. Step into the living and dining area, complete with sliders that open to a screened
Details for 175 Kings Highway 228, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
Rental
  1. Price: $1,345.00
  2. Price sqft: $1.10 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,395
  4. Last Price Change: 05/06/26
  5. Days On Market: 147
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Bldg sqft: 1228
  9. Acreage: 1.00 acres
  10. Pool: No
  11. Community Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1988
MLS#: C7519038
  1. County: CHARLOTTE
  2. City: PUNTA GORDA
  3. Zipcode: 33983
  4. Subdivision: Newport 01 Ph 06 Bldg 02
  5. Building: Newport 01 Ph 06 Bldg 02
  6. Elementary School: Deep Creek
  7. Middle School: Punta Gorda
  8. High School: Port Charlotte
  9. Provided by: ERA ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC.
  10. mfrmls
  11. DMCA Notice
*****MOVE IN SPECIAL 2ND MONTH'S RENT FREE **********Move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo, located on the 2nd floor. This spacious condo offers an in unit washer & dryer, and a screened in lanai
Details for 21405 Olean Boulevard 519, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
Rental
  1. Price: $1,200.00
  2. Price sqft: $1.53 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 14
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Bldg sqft: 783
  7. Acreage: 5.00 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1982
MLS#: C7525269
  1. County: CHARLOTTE
  2. City: PORT CHARLOTTE
  3. Zipcode: 33952
  4. Elementary School: Neil Armstrong
  5. Middle School: Port Charlotte
  6. High School: Port Charlotte
  7. Provided by: LYNNE FITZPATRICK REALTY SERV
  8. mfrmls
  9. DMCA Notice
Fantastic opportunity for a furnished short term lease for a reduced rent of $1200.00 / 3 6 month lease with full use of closets. Turn key, with dishes, coffee pot, pots and pans, and so much more.
Details for 1837 Royalview Drive A, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
Rental
  1. Price: $1,150.00
  2. Price sqft: $1.28 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,200
  4. Last Price Change: 05/07/26
  5. Days On Market: 299
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 1
  8. Bldg sqft: 900
  9. Acreage: 0.23 acres
  10. Pool: No
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1981
MLS#: C7512473
  1. County: CHARLOTTE
  2. City: PORT CHARLOTTE
  3. Zipcode: 33948
  4. Subdivision: Port Charlotte Sec 41
  5. Middle School: Murdock
  6. High School: Port Charlotte
  7. Provided by: CORR COMMERCIAL ADVISORS LLC
  8. mfrmls
  9. DMCA Notice
2 bedroom and one bathroom half duplex available for rent near center of town . Duplex is zoned CG so this could be an office. Seeking long term tenant after application. Utilities will be paid by t