Single Family
- Price: $7,849,000.00
- Price sqft: $2,597.29 / sqft
- Days On Market: 17
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 18
- Bldg sqft: 3022
- Acreage: 132.00 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Lake Front
- Year Built: 2016
MLS#: OM723102
- County: MARION
- City: CITRA
- Zipcode: 32113
- Subdivision: Non Subdivided
- Elementary School: Sparr
- Middle School: North Marion
- High School: North Marion
- Provided by: CRYSTAL SNOOK REAL ESTATE
- DMCA Notice
One of Floridas most extraordinary PRIVATE gated estates. This one has it all! This exceptional property spans over 132 acres of pristine land, offering a rare blend of privacy, scale, and refined lux
Farm / Ranch
- Price: $6,900,000.00
- Price sqft: $4,674.80 / sqft
- Days On Market: 176
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Bldg sqft: 1476
- Acreage: 92.22 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2014
MLS#: OM713645
- County: MARION
- City: CITRA
- Zipcode: 32113
- Subdivision: Bellemont Farms
- Elementary School: Sparr
- Middle School: North Marion
- High School: North Marion
- Provided by: ENGEL & VOLKERS OCALA
- DMCA Notice
Premium 92.22 equestrian estate offered as a single bundled sale both professionally maintained training tracks plus the adjacent parcel, an unparalleled opportunity in Ocalas famed horse country. Loc
Farm / Ranch
- Price: $6,750,000.00
- Price sqft: $786.16 / sqft
- Previous Price: $11,074,250
- Last Price Change: 01/28/26
- Days On Market: 189
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 8586
- Acreage: 232.69 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2000
MLS#: OM711197
- County: MARION
- City: CITRA
- Zipcode: 32113
- Subdivision: None
- Provided by: OCALA HORSE PROPERTIES, LLC
- DMCA Notice
Located on 232+ acres, this remarkable property graced with elegant oak and magnolia trees offers expansive space and timeless Southern charm. Ideally situated midway between Ocala and Gainesville, it
Farm / Ranch
- Price: $3,600,000.00
- Price sqft: $1,200.00 / sqft
- Days On Market: 49
- Bedrooms: 6
- Baths: 5
- Bldg sqft: 3000
- Acreage: 40.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2014
MLS#: OM721389
- County: MARION
- City: CITRA
- Zipcode: 32113
- Subdivision: Bellemont Farms
- Provided by: ENGEL & VOLKERS OCALA
- DMCA Notice
Experience top tier equestrian training at this exceptional facility located within the reputable, gated community of Bellemont Farms. Designed for serious trainers and professionals, this property ce
Farm / Ranch
- Price: $2,700,000.00
- Price sqft: $1,832.99 / sqft
- Days On Market: 48
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Bldg sqft: 1473
- Acreage: 10.16 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2014
MLS#: OM721342
- County: MARION
- City: CITRA
- Zipcode: 32113
- Subdivision: Bellemont Farms
- Provided by: ENGEL & VOLKERS OCALA
- DMCA Notice
A rare opportunity to own a fully equipped, equestrian training facility in the reputable gated community of Bellemont Farms. This exceptional property includes a private 5 furlong training track with
Farm / Ranch
- Price: $1,800,000.00
- Price sqft: $362.10 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,995,000
- Last Price Change: 04/30/26
- Days On Market: 154
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 4971
- Acreage: 11.85 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2002
MLS#: OM714507
- County: MARION
- City: CITRA
- Zipcode: 32113
- Subdivision: None
- Provided by: OCALA HORSE PROPERTIES, LLC
- DMCA Notice
Nestled just off Highway 441 in Citra, this exceptional 11+ acre farm offers a seamless mix of practical features, inviting spaces, and classic Florida appeal! This fully fenced property is ideal for
Land
- Price: $1,750,000.00
- Previous Price: $1,999,500
- Last Price Change: 08/11/25
- Days On Market: 410
- Acreage: 18.06 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: TB8366581
- County: MARION
- City: CITRA
- Zipcode: 32113
- Provided by: EXIT ELITE REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Over 18 Acres for this excellent commercial opportunity, offering almost 900 ft of frontage directly on US Hwy 301 in North east Ocala. This vacant land offers mixes use Zoning, which includes B 4 and
Farm / Ranch
- Price: $1,600,000.00
- Price sqft: $430.22 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,725,000
- Last Price Change: 04/23/26
- Days On Market: 204
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3719
- Acreage: 10.36 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2003
MLS#: OM711896
- County: MARION
- City: CITRA
- Zipcode: 32113
- Subdivision: Paddocksmillwood
- Provided by: HORSE CAPITAL HOMES AND FARMS
- DMCA Notice
Price Adjustment and Move in ready no fixing up to do on this stunning farm! Beautiful 10 acre farm with stately Oak trees and lush paddocks and pastures. This well maintained 4 3 Pool home & Barns is
Single Family
- Price: $1,495,000.00
- Price sqft: $404.71 / sqft
- Days On Market: 103
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 3694
- Acreage: 10.16 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2002
MLS#: G5107400
- County: MARION
- City: CITRA
- Zipcode: 32113
- Subdivision: Paddocksmillwood
- Provided by: FLAMINGO REAL ESTATE & MNGMT
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to your dream equestrian estate in Citra, Florida! Located within the highly sought after equestrian community of Paddocks of Millwood, this exceptional horse farm is thoughtfully designed for
Farm / Ranch
- Price: $1,174,888.00
- Price sqft: $289.67 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,199,900
- Last Price Change: 05/01/26
- Days On Market: 190
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 4056
- Acreage: 13.17 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2008
MLS#: OM712752
- County: MARION
- City: CITRA
- Zipcode: 32113
- Provided by: OAK & SAGE REALTY LLC
- DMCA Notice
On 13+ acres, this farm is sure to impress even the most discerning buyer. The list of upgrades goes on and on. The custom built main residence was constructed in 2008 and offers many features includi
Datafeed Last updated on May 13, 2026 @ 12:00 am