Single Family
- Price: $7,849,000.00
- Price sqft: $2,597.29 / sqft
- Days On Market: 17
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 18
- Bldg sqft: 3022
- Acreage: 132.00 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Lake Front
- Year Built: 2016
MLS#: OM723102
- County: MARION
- City: CITRA
- Zipcode: 32113
- Subdivision: Non Subdivided
- Elementary School: Sparr
- Middle School: North Marion
- High School: North Marion
- Provided by: CRYSTAL SNOOK REAL ESTATE
- DMCA Notice
One of Floridas most extraordinary PRIVATE gated estates. This one has it all! This exceptional property spans over 132 acres of pristine land, offering a rare blend of privacy, scale, and refined lux
Farm / Ranch
- Price: $6,900,000.00
- Price sqft: $4,674.80 / sqft
- Days On Market: 176
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Bldg sqft: 1476
- Acreage: 92.22 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2014
MLS#: OM713645
- County: MARION
- City: CITRA
- Zipcode: 32113
- Subdivision: Bellemont Farms
- Elementary School: Sparr
- Middle School: North Marion
- High School: North Marion
- Provided by: ENGEL & VOLKERS OCALA
- DMCA Notice
Premium 92.22 equestrian estate offered as a single bundled sale both professionally maintained training tracks plus the adjacent parcel, an unparalleled opportunity in Ocalas famed horse country. Loc
Single Family
- Price: $2,950,000.00
- Price sqft: $819.44 / sqft
- Previous Price: $3,200,000
- Last Price Change: 03/15/26
- Days On Market: 206
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 3600
- Acreage: 40.40 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2011
MLS#: O6353666
- County: MARION
- City: ANTHONY
- Zipcode: 32617
- Elementary School: Sparr
- Middle School: North Marion
- High School: North Marion
- Provided by: MMV REAL ESTATE GROUP LLC
- DMCA Notice
Luxury Estate with Guest Home on 40.4 Prime Farm Acres Minutes from the New World Equestrian Center
Discover refined country living at its finest on this stunning 40.4 acre estate. This exceptiona
Farm / Ranch
- Price: $1,149,000.00
- Price sqft: $280.72 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,249,000
- Last Price Change: 03/28/26
- Days On Market: 68
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 4093
- Acreage: 9.97 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1992
MLS#: OM720173
- County: MARION
- City: OCALA
- Zipcode: 34475
- Subdivision: The Meadow Lands
- Elementary School: Sparr
- Middle School: North Marion
- High School: North Marion
- Provided by: OAK & SAGE REALTY LLC
- DMCA Notice
Lovely 10 acre( 9.97)horse farm in a gorgeous equestrian community with unending options for riding or carriage driving. The story and a half cape style farmhouse has 4 bedrooms, an office, a large ki
Single Family
- Price: $849,000.00
- Price sqft: $227.61 / sqft
- Days On Market: 0
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 6
- Bldg sqft: 3730
- Acreage: 10.44 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1981
MLS#: OM724621
- County: MARION
- City: CITRA
- Zipcode: 32113
- Subdivision: Citra
- Elementary School: Sparr
- Middle School: North Marion
- High School: North Marion
- Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to this exceptional 10.44 acre farm located in desirable South Citra, offering the perfect blend of country living and modern convenience. Designed with equestrian enthusiasts in mind, the pro
Single Family
- Price: $699,900.00
- Price sqft: $266.02 / sqft
- Days On Market: 144
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2631
- Acreage: 8.62 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2006
MLS#: OM715447
- County: MARION
- City: ANTHONY
- Zipcode: 32617
- Subdivision: Meadowbrook Ranches
- Elementary School: Sparr
- Middle School: North Marion
- High School: North Marion
- Provided by: RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY 40
- DMCA Notice
PRICE IMPROVED BY $10,000!!! Welcome to this charming Florida country home set on 8.62 A 1 zoned acres, offering privacy, versatility, and room to live the rural lifestyle youve been dreaming of. Tuck
Farm / Ranch
- Price: $648,000.00
- Price sqft: $279.07 / sqft
- Previous Price: $679,000
- Last Price Change: 03/26/26
- Days On Market: 432
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2322
- Acreage: 5.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1981
MLS#: OM695018
- County: MARION
- City: CITRA
- Zipcode: 32113
- Subdivision: In County
- Elementary School: Sparr
- Middle School: North Marion
- High School: North Marion
- Provided by: SHOWCASE PROPERTIES OF CENTRAL
- DMCA Notice
This fabalous property is back on the market due to no fault of it's own. Maybe it was waiting on you. Ideally located between both Ocala and Gainesville, this charming 5 acre mini farm is thoughtfu
Single Family
- Price: $469,900.00
- Price sqft: $120.15 / sqft
- Previous Price: $489,900
- Last Price Change: 05/05/26
- Days On Market: 111
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 6
- Bldg sqft: 3911
- Acreage: 1.44 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2015
MLS#: OM717168
- County: MARION
- City: CITRA
- Zipcode: 32113
- Subdivision: Rolling Ranchettes
- Elementary School: Sparr
- Middle School: North Marion
- High School: North Marion
- Provided by: HOMES TO RANCHES REALTY INC
- DMCA Notice
Two Homes on 1.44 Acres | Zoned A1 | No Restrictions
Welcome to a truly unique opportunitythis beautifully maintained 1.44 acre property features two separate residences, offering the perfect setup f
Single Family
- Price: $419,000.00
- Price sqft: $262.86 / sqft
- Days On Market: 135
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1594
- Acreage: 1.12 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1987
MLS#: OM715604
- County: MARION
- City: ANTHONY
- Zipcode: 32617
- Subdivision: Meadowbrook Ranches
- Elementary School: Sparr
- Middle School: North Marion
- High School: North Marion
- Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
- DMCA Notice
Nestled in the heart of Meadowbrook Ranches in Anthony, this charming and meticulously maintained equestrian mini ranch awaits on a private, gated, and fully fenced 1.12 acre lot. The inviting 1,594 s
Farm / Ranch
- Price: $399,000.00
- Price sqft: $169.14 / sqft
- Days On Market: 14
- Bedrooms: 1
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 2359
- Acreage: 10.00 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1978
MLS#: OM723731
- County: MARION
- City: CITRA
- Zipcode: 32113
- Subdivision: 00
- Elementary School: Sparr
- Middle School: North Marion
- High School: North Marion
- Provided by: HORSE GATE REAL ESTATE LLC
- DMCA Notice
This stunning Geodesic home on 10 acres in Marion County, Florida, is a true fixer upper ready for your personal touch. It features a three car garage, an in ground swimming pool, and an inspection re
Datafeed Last updated on May 13, 2026 @ 12:00 am