Land
- Price: $16,000,000.00
- Previous Price: $15,000,000
- Last Price Change: 03/23/26
- Days On Market: 557
- Acreage: 16.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: V4939062
- County: VOLUSIA
- City: DELAND
- Zipcode: 32720
- Subdivision: Assessors Lt 06 07 13 01 29
- Provided by: GREENE REALTY OF FLORIDA LLC
- DMCA Notice
DISCOVER A POT OF GOLD AT THE END OF THE RAINBOW! This 13 ACRE property is located at the Orlando SUNRAIL station in DELAND. DELAND has been voted the BEST SMALL TOWN IN AMERICA! Enjoy easy access to
Land
- Price: $3,350,000.00
- Days On Market: 170
- Acreage: 53.65 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: V4946056
- County: VOLUSIA
- City: DELAND
- Zipcode: 32720
- Subdivision: Glenwood Deland Farms
- Provided by: LIVELY REAL ESTATE
- DMCA Notice
Nestled in the heart of Glenwood, Florida, this expansive 53.65 acre property is currently utilized as a thriving fernery, showcasing its agricultural potential. With expansive, well maintained fields
Land
- Price: $2,350,000.00
- Days On Market: 52
- Acreage: 4.75 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: S5146012
- County: VOLUSIA
- City: DELAND
- Zipcode: 32720
- Subdivision: Assessors Subdivision Of Rs Gi
- Provided by: LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to a wonderful opportunity Owner Financing Available, or You Can Buy. Development opportunity (industrial, commercial, or other uses). The property has been completely cleared, is elevated, a
Single Family
- Price: $2,200,000.00
- Price sqft: $237.07 / sqft
- Previous Price: $2,400,000
- Last Price Change: 01/13/26
- Days On Market: 298
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 9280
- Acreage: 2.50 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2008
MLS#: O6326712
- County: VOLUSIA
- City: DELAND
- Zipcode: 32724
- Subdivision: Taylor Woods
- Elementary School: Freedom Elem
- Middle School: Deland
- High School: Deltona
- Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to a private luxury estate at the end of a peaceful cul de sac in the exclusive gated enclave of Taylor Woods. On 2.5 manicured acres, this custom built masterpiece delivers a rare blend of ti
Commercial
- Price: $2,100,000.00
- Price sqft: $335.36 / sqft
- Previous Price: $2,200,000
- Last Price Change: 02/06/26
- Days On Market: 357
- Bldg sqft: 6262
- Acreage: 0.32 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2011
MLS#: O6311851
- County: VOLUSIA
- City: DELAND
- Zipcode: 32724
- Subdivision: Victoria Park Village Center
- Provided by: COMMERCIAL REAL ESTATE PROF IN
- DMCA Notice
Pleased to present this 6200 +/ SF, Newly Improved building for SALE OR LEASE!
Lease: $27/PSF + NNN 5 year lease term
Sale: $2,200,000.00 Potential for seller financing
This recently renova
Commercial
- Price: $1,750,000.00
- Price sqft: $1,066.42 / sqft
- Days On Market: 587
- Bldg sqft: 1641
- Acreage: 1.55 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1946
MLS#: V4938839
- County: VOLUSIA
- City: DELAND
- Zipcode: 32720
- Subdivision: Domingo Reyes Grant
- Provided by: LPT REALTY LLC
- DMCA Notice
Exceptional Opportunity: Three Parcels with 3 structures on Woodland Boulevard. We are pleased to present a prime opportunity to acquire three parcels located along Woodland Boulevard. The property is
Single Family
- Price: $1,750,000.00
- Price sqft: $1,476.79 / sqft
- Days On Market: 548
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1185
- Acreage: 0.67 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1950
MLS#: V4939383
- County: VOLUSIA
- City: DELAND
- Zipcode: 32720
- Subdivision: Domingo Reyes Grant
- Provided by: LPT REALTY LLC
- DMCA Notice
Exceptional Investment Opportunity: Three Parcels with Structures on Woodland Boulevard. We are excited to present a remarkable investment opportunity encompassing three strategically located parcels
Single Family
- Price: $1,750,000.00
- Price sqft: $1,066.42 / sqft
- Days On Market: 504
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 1
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1641
- Acreage: 0.83 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1946
MLS#: V4940020
- County: VOLUSIA
- City: DELAND
- Zipcode: 32720
Single Family
- Price: $1,735,000.00
- Price sqft: $284.19 / sqft
- Days On Market: 60
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 5
- Bldg sqft: 6105
- Acreage: 12.50 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2009
MLS#: V4947940
- County: VOLUSIA
- City: DELAND
- Zipcode: 32720
- Subdivision: No In A Subdivision
- Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS HERITAGE REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Behind a private double gated entrance, this extraordinary 12.5 acre estate offers a rare blend of privacy, luxury, and natural beauty. Originally purchased as a 2.5 acre homesite, the current owners
Land
- Price: $1,500,000.00
- Days On Market: 22
- Acreage: 33.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: O6401683
- County: VOLUSIA
- City: DELAND
- Zipcode: 32720
- Subdivision: Vacated Sub
- Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
- DMCA Notice
At 33 acres along State Road 44 in DeLand, offering strong frontage and access. Surrounding land patterns include open acreage, infrastructure, and expanding commercial activity, reinforcing its futur