Land
- Price: $1,700,000.00
- Days On Market: 7
- Acreage: 298.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: 789410
- County: BAY
- City: Fountain
- Zipcode: 32438
- Subdivision: [no Recorded Subdiv]
- Elementary School: Waller
- Middle School: Merritt Brown
- High School: Deane Bozeman
- Provided by: Crosby & Associates, Inc
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
Medlin Clark Ranch, LLC presents a rare land investment opportunity in Fountain, Florida, delivering a clean slate for strategic development. This tract offers investors a Timber/Recreational/ Hunting
Land
- Price: $1,410,650.00
- Days On Market: 831
- Acreage: 560.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: 752131
- County: BAY
- City: Fountain
- Zipcode: 32438
- Subdivision: No Named Subdivision
- Elementary School: Waller
- Middle School: Merritt Brown
- High School: Deane Bozeman
- Provided by: Lagoon Realty
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
560 ACRES! Great hunting, timber, and recreational property, 30 minutes from Panama City, FL. The property is very diverse with both upland ridges and lowlands, containing an extensive road systems wi
Land
- Price: $1,410,650.00
- Days On Market: 830
- Acreage: 560.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: 752149
- County: BAY
- City: Fountain
- Zipcode: 32438
- Provided by: Lagoon Realty
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
Commercial
- Price: $900,000.00
- Price sqft: $217.60 / sqft
- Days On Market: 32
- Bldg sqft: 4136
- Acreage: 80.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2004
MLS#: S5147572
- County: BAY
- City: FOUNTAIN
- Zipcode: 32438
- Provided by: LUXURY ORLANDO REAL ESTATE
- DMCA Notice
Aviation Fans: 80 Acres of Land, Airport with 5280' Private Turf Runway, a recently built Airplane Hangar Building (60x60= 3600 sq ft with bifolding 44' x 14' electric diamond door , and a 4136 sq ft
Single Family
- Price: $874,900.00
- Price sqft: $304.63 / sqft
- Days On Market: 25
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2872
- Acreage: 40.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1986
MLS#: 788489
- County: BAY
- City: Fountain
- Zipcode: 32438
- Subdivision: No Named Subdivision
- Elementary School: Waller
- Middle School: Merritt Brown
- High School: Deane Bozeman
- Provided by: Woods Realty Group, LLC
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
Classic North Florida turn key ranch on 40 acres in northern Bay County. The high quality vintage 4/4 ranch sprawling beneath a canopy of palms and oaks has been remodeled and is ready for homesteadin
Single Family
- Price: $624,900.00
- Price sqft: $513.90 / sqft
- Days On Market: 54
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1216
- Acreage: 79.33 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2008
MLS#: 787043
- County: BAY
- City: Fountain
- Zipcode: 32438
- Subdivision: No Named Subdivision
- Provided by: Think Real Estate
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
Escape to your own private retreat on nearly 80 acres of stunning, versatile land an ideal haven for outdoor enthusiasts, hunters, or anyone craving true seclusion. This expansive property offers end
Single Family
- Price: $570,000.00
- Price sqft: $199.02 / sqft
- Previous Price: $575,000
- Last Price Change: 03/27/26
- Days On Market: 65
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 2864
- Acreage: 5.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2002
MLS#: 786480
- County: BAY
- City: Fountain
- Zipcode: 32438
- Subdivision: No Named Subdivision
- Elementary School: Waller
- Middle School: Merritt Brown
- High School: Deane Bozeman
- Provided by: Coldwell Banker Realty
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
Set on 5 private acres in Fountain, this move in ready 3BR/2.5BA stucco home with a versatile office and Bonus room, delivers the space, functionality, and freedom buyers are looking for. Inside, you'
Commercial
- Price: $529,000.00
- Price sqft: $99.36 / sqft
- Previous Price: $549,000
- Last Price Change: 04/30/26
- Days On Market: 70
- Bldg sqft: 5324
- Acreage: 1.37 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1979
MLS#: 786176
- County: BAY
- City: Fountain
- Zipcode: 32438
- Subdivision: Green Hills
- Elementary School: Waller
- Middle School: Merritt Brown
- High School: Deane Bozeman
- Provided by: Keller Williams Success Realty
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
Excellent commercial opportunity for your new business headquarters including warehouse, office, and residential quarters. Situated right off Highway 231 with easy access to Panama City, Hwy 20, and
Single Family
- Price: $329,900.00
- Price sqft: $196.37 / sqft
- Previous Price: $359,900
- Last Price Change: 03/16/26
- Days On Market: 523
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1680
- Acreage: 5.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2023
MLS#: 765813
- County: BAY
- City: Fountain
- Zipcode: 32438
- Subdivision: No Named Subdivision
- Elementary School: Waller
- Middle School: Merritt Brown
- High School: Deane Bozeman
- Provided by: CostaBella Real Estate, LLC
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
3 BD 2 BA, nice clean, almost new house, it is sitting on 5 acres, what a great oportunity to own a small farm in a private area, with not deed restriction, enjoy the country living yet very clos
Single Family
- Price: $300,000.00
- Price sqft: $141.04 / sqft
- Days On Market: 202
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 2127
- Acreage: 10.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2008
MLS#: 780703
- County: BAY
- City: Fountain
- Zipcode: 32438
- Subdivision: No Named Subdivision
- Elementary School: Waller
- Middle School: Merritt Brown
- High School: Deane Bozeman
- Provided by: RE/MAX SELECT Partners
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
Nice Triple wide on 10 Acres with Storage shed and 3 vehicle Garage/Barn parking nice little fishing pond and enough room for additional structures and Horses. Great place for a Mini farm or your own
Datafeed Last updated on May 12, 2026 @ 12:00 am