Land
- Price: $5,500,000.00
- Previous Price: $6,000,000
- Last Price Change: 10/17/25
- Days On Market: 318
- Acreage: 77.75 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Pond
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: S5128193
- County: POLK
- City: LAKE WALES
- Zipcode: 33898
- Subdivision: Highland Park Sub
- Elementary School: Frostproof Elem
- Middle School: Mclaughlin
- High School: Lake Gibson
- Provided by: K REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Historic 18 Hole Golf Course on 150 Acres Central Florida
An extraordinary opportunity to own a piece of Floridas rich golfing heritage. Spanning 150 acres of gently rolling terrain, this property f
Land
- Price: $1,950,000.00
- Days On Market: 720
- Acreage: 11.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Lake Front
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: K4902530
- County: POLK
- City: FROSTPROOF
- Zipcode: 33843
- Subdivision: Lake Reedy Hills
- Elementary School: Frostproof Elem
- Middle School: Frostproof Se
- High School: Frostproof
- Provided by: KEYSTONE REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Extravagant Lakefront Lifestyle Awaits
Discover the rare opportunity to own an exceptional piece of paradise on the shores of Lake Reedy, a breathtaking 3,600 acre lake renowned for its beauty, rec
Single Family
- Price: $1,200,000.00
- Price sqft: $354.51 / sqft
- Days On Market: 12
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3385
- Acreage: 2.41 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Lake Front
- Year Built: 1986
MLS#: K4903459
- County: POLK
- City: FROSTPROOF
- Zipcode: 33843
- Elementary School: Frostproof Elem
- Middle School: Frostproof Se
- High School: Frostproof
- Provided by: KEYSTONE REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Stunning Lakefront Package Three Properties Included!Immaculate and move in ready, this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath home with a 2 car garage offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, a
Land
- Price: $998,865.00
- Previous Price: $1,028,461
- Last Price Change: 04/18/26
- Acreage: 73.99 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: K4901875
- County: POLK
- City: FROSTPROOF
- Zipcode: 33843
- Elementary School: Frostproof Elem
- Middle School: Frostproof Se
- High School: Frostproof
- Provided by: KEYSTONE REALTY
- DMCA Notice
73.99 Acre with possible owner financing. near industrial properties and Railroad Bed. 4 Parcels included in this sale. Owners may consider financing. Across from Lowes distribution a few groves
Single Family
- Price: $885,000.00
- Price sqft: $322.17 / sqft
- Days On Market: 126
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2747
- Acreage: 0.70 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Lake Front
- Year Built: 1976
MLS#: P4937392
- County: POLK
- City: BABSON PARK
- Zipcode: 33827
- Subdivision: Crooked Lake Rep
- Elementary School: Frostproof Elem
- Middle School: Mclaughlin
- High School: Frostproof
- Provided by: CENTURY 21 MYERS REALTY LAKE WALES
- DMCA Notice
Nestled along the serene shores of Crooked Lake, this exceptional 3 bedroom, 3 bath waterfront home offers an idyllic blend of luxury, privacy, and tranquility. Situated on 0.70 acres, the property pr
Single Family
- Price: $838,000.00
- Price sqft: $177.17 / sqft
- Days On Market: 5
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
- Bldg sqft: 4730
- Acreage: 0.83 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Lake Front
- Year Built: 2007
MLS#: L4961621
- County: POLK
- City: FROSTPROOF
- Zipcode: 33843
- Subdivision: Atkinson Survey
- Elementary School: Frostproof Elem
- Middle School: Frostproof Se
- High School: Frostproof
- Provided by: LIVE FLORIDA REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Stunning Lakefront Estate with FAA Approved Aircraft Access Experience luxury and functionality in this breathtaking two story, 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath lakefront home, set on 3/4 of an acre in a highly
Single Family
- Price: $725,000.00
- Price sqft: $114.12 / sqft
- Days On Market: 11
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
- Bldg sqft: 6353
- Acreage: 0.99 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Lake Front
- Year Built: 1978
MLS#: K4903463
- County: POLK
- City: FROSTPROOF
- Zipcode: 33843
- Elementary School: Frostproof Elem
- Middle School: Frostproof Se
- High School: Frostproof
- Provided by: KEYSTONE REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to your own private retreat! Tucked away at the end of a long driveway on nearly an acre, this impressive estate offers space, privacy, and stunning lakefront living.A grand two story faade wi
Mobile Home
- Price: $599,000.00
- Price sqft: $378.16 / sqft
- Days On Market: 82
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
- Bldg sqft: 1584
- Acreage: 2.17 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2007
MLS#: K4903298
- County: POLK
- City: FROSTPROOF
- Zipcode: 33843
- Elementary School: Frostproof Elem
- Middle School: Fort Meade
- High School: Frostproof
- Provided by: KEYSTONE REALTY
- DMCA Notice
4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Manufactured Home on Over 2 Acres Fully Renovated & Move In Ready!Located next to River Ranch, this beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 3 bath manufactured home offers the perfect blend
Single Family
- Price: $595,000.00
- Price sqft: $297.80 / sqft
- Days On Market: 94
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1998
- Acreage: 1.52 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Lake Front
- Year Built: 1928
MLS#: K4903263
- County: POLK
- City: FROSTPROOF
- Zipcode: 33843
- Elementary School: Ben Hill Griffin Elem
- Middle School: Frostproof Se
- High School: Frostproof
- Provided by: ESTELLE SULLIVAN REALTY, LLC
- DMCA Notice
OLD FLORIDA 1928 CHARMER WITH 330 FEET ON LAKE REEDY!
Built in 1928 and thoughtfully remodeled to preserve its historic character and charm, this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 1,7
Single Family
- Price: $549,900.00
- Price sqft: $223.17 / sqft
- Previous Price: $570,000
- Last Price Change: 05/08/26
- Days On Market: 52
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2464
- Acreage: 2.86 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2021
MLS#: L4960190
- County: POLK
- City: FROSTPROOF
- Zipcode: 33843
- Subdivision: Blue Jordan Forest
- Elementary School: Frostproof Elem
- Middle School: Frostproof Se
- High School: Frostproof
- Provided by: THE STONES REAL ESTATE FIRM
- DMCA Notice
A True Escape Into Old Florida. Tucked deep within the gated wildlife sanctuary of Blue Jordan Forest, this remarkable 2.86 acre corner property offers a lifestyle that feels worlds away from the nois
Datafeed Last updated on May 12, 2026 @ 12:00 am