Townhome
- Price: $184,999.00
- Price sqft: $113.85 / sqft
- Previous Price: $189,999
- Last Price Change: 05/09/26
- Days On Market: 41
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 3
- Bldg sqft: 1625
- Acreage: 0.02 acres
- Pool: No
- Community Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2009
MLS#: L4960735
- County: POLK
- City: LAKELAND
- Zipcode: 33809
- Subdivision: Cobblestone Landing Twnhms Con
- Elementary School: Wendell Watson Elem
- Middle School: Lake Gibson /Junio
- High School: Lake Gibson
- Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
- DMCA Notice
Located in the gated Cobblestone Landing community in North Lakeland, this 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offers 1,496 heated square feet with a functional and well planned layout. Laminate flooring run
Mobile Home
- Price: $175,000.00
- Price sqft: $143.91 / sqft
- Days On Market: 6
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
- Bldg sqft: 1216
- Acreage: 1.03 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1997
MLS#: TB8503627
- County: POLK
- City: LAKELAND
- Zipcode: 33809
- Subdivision: Gibson Oaks Sub
- Middle School: Lake Gibson /Junio
- High School: Lake Gibson
- Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to a home where everyday living feels both comfortable and connected. Tucked into a peaceful Lakeland setting with a wooded backdrop, this residence offers a blend of indoor charm and outdoor
Single Family
- Price: $169,000.00
- Price sqft: $126.88 / sqft
- Previous Price: $179,900
- Last Price Change: 02/03/26
- Days On Market: 156
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1332
- Acreage: 0.62 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1947
MLS#: P4937224
- County: POLK
- City: LAKELAND
- Zipcode: 33809
- Elementary School: Wendell Watson Elem
- Middle School: Lake Gibson /Junio
- High School: Lake Gibson
- Provided by: LINCOLN MADISON REAL ESTATE LLC
- DMCA Notice
* New on Market* Looking for a home to make your own? 3 Bedroom 1 Bathroom home situated on .66 acre in Lakeland. Over 1300 Sq ft of living space .NO HOA or CDD! Room to add a half bathroom. Home h
Single Family
- Price: $167,500.00
- Price sqft: $72.70 / sqft
- Days On Market: 29
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2304
- Acreage: 0.49 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1960
MLS#: TB8496946
- County: POLK
- City: LAKELAND
- Zipcode: 33809
- Subdivision: Gibson Heights
- Elementary School: Padgett Elem
- Middle School: Lake Gibson /Junio
- High School: Lake Gibson
- Provided by: CARTER COMPANY REALTORS
- DMCA Notice
Great opportunity in Lakeland! This 1960 built home sits on a 1/2 acre, with 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, carport and storage/utility building. Traditional ranch style Florida home shows a formal living a
Land
- Price: $119,000.00
- Previous Price: $129,000
- Last Price Change: 04/14/26
- Days On Market: 74
- Acreage: 1.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: L4959724
- County: POLK
- City: LAKELAND
- Zipcode: 33809
- Subdivision: Plano Verde
- Elementary School: Lincoln Avenue Academy
- Middle School: Lawton Chiles
- High School: Lake Gibson
- Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
- DMCA Notice
Located in North Lakeland, this 1 acre vacant residential lot provides the space and flexibility to build on your timeline without the constraints of a subdivision. With electricity available, its a p
Land
- Price: $75,000.00
- Previous Price: $80,000
- Last Price Change: 08/11/25
- Days On Market: 296
- Acreage: 0.19 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: TB8404387
- County: POLK
- City: LAKELAND
- Zipcode: 33810
- Elementary School: North Lakeland Elem
- Middle School: Sleepy Hill
- High School: Lake Gibson
- Provided by: TOPAZ REALTY LLC
- DMCA Notice
Close to Kissimmee driving distance 20 minutes, close to the intestate !4. all shopping and restaurants short driving distance in a rapid growing area. Motivated Seller 3000 toward closing cost.
Rental
- Price: $2,650.00
- Price sqft: $0.68 / sqft
- Previous Price: $2,800
- Last Price Change: 04/16/26
- Days On Market: 49
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3910
- Acreage: 6.49 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Lake Front
- Year Built: 2005
MLS#: L4960532
- County: POLK
- City: LAKELAND
- Zipcode: 33809
- Subdivision: Sherwood Forest
- Elementary School: Wendell Watson Elem
- Middle School: Lake Gibson /Junio
- High School: Lake Gibson
- Provided by: HOUSE OF GLASS REAL ESTATE PM
- DMCA Notice
~Spacious 4/3 North Lakeland Lakefront Residence Offered for Lease~
This spacious home is nestled within the sought after Sherwood Isle Community and is situated on 6.49 acres. This property offers
Rental
- Price: $1,800.00
- Price sqft: $0.86 / sqft
- Days On Market: 34
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2085
- Acreage: 0.17 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2003
MLS#: L4960916
- County: POLK
- City: LAKELAND
- Zipcode: 33809
- Subdivision: Emerald Pointe
- Elementary School: Padgett Elem
- Middle School: Lake Gibson /Junio
- High School: Lake Gibson
- Provided by: REMAX EXPERTS
- DMCA Notice
NORTH LAKELAND! Impressive single family home 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, Vinyl Flooring throughout the house, Easy Access to I 4, Shopping and Schools.
Rental
- Price: $1,260.00
- Price sqft: $1.31 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,360
- Last Price Change: 05/08/26
- Days On Market: 20
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 1
- Bldg sqft: 960
- Acreage: 0.01 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1974
MLS#: L4961295
- County: POLK
- City: LAKELAND
- Zipcode: 33809
- Subdivision: Sandy Cove Lakeland Sandy Cov
- Building: Sandy Cove Lakeland Sandy Cove Lakeland Add 01
- Elementary School: Lake Gibson Senior
- Middle School: Lake Gibson /Junio
- Provided by: S & D REAL ESTATE SERVICE LLC
- DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully renovated ground floor 2 bed, 1 bath condo in the Sandy Cove community in Lakeland. This move in ready home features a brand
Datafeed Last updated on May 12, 2026 @ 12:00 am