Land
- Price: $6,797,777.00
- Days On Market: 31
- Acreage: 9.93 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: A4688414
- County: MANATEE
- City: BRADENTON
- Zipcode: 34212
- Elementary School: Gene Witt
- Middle School: Carlos E. Haile
- High School: Parrish Community
- Provided by: EMERALD REALTY BROKERAGE
- DMCA Notice
Rare 9.93 acre contiguous assemblage comprised of two parcels (211 & 307 Rye Rd NE) in Northeast Manatee County's high growth Rye Road/Waterline Road corridor. Property is high and dry in Flood Zone X
Single Family
- Price: $5,650,000.00
- Price sqft: $728.28 / sqft
- Previous Price: $5,950,000
- Last Price Change: 11/21/25
- Days On Market: 215
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 6
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 7758
- Acreage: 1.20 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: River Front
- Year Built: 1992
MLS#: A4667904
- County: MANATEE
- City: BRADENTON
- Zipcode: 34212
- Subdivision: Cypress Creek Estates
- Elementary School: Freedom
- Middle School: Carlos E. Haile
- High School: Parrish Community
- Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Ultra Luxury Modern Waterfront Estate in Florida Step into a world of unparalleled luxury and serenity with this exquisitely reimagined waterfront estate, set on over 1.2 private acres. Designed by an
Single Family
- Price: $3,498,000.00
- Price sqft: $482.42 / sqft
- Days On Market: 68
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 8
- Bldg sqft: 7251
- Acreage: 0.60 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Canal - Brackish
- Year Built: 2024
MLS#: A4684858
- County: MANATEE
- City: PARRISH
- Zipcode: 34219
- Subdivision: River Wilderness Ph Iii Subph
- Elementary School: Annie Lucy Williams
- Middle School: Buffalo Creek
- High School: Parrish Community
- Provided by: THE AGENCY SARASOTA
- DMCA Notice
This extraordinary custom waterfront residence with a saltwater pool & spa in the Islands on the Manatee River blends luxury design, cutting edge technology & direct boating access to the Gulf with no
Land
- Price: $3,000,000.00
- Days On Market: 294
- Acreage: 6.85 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: A4659627
- County: MANATEE
- City: BRADENTON
- Zipcode: 34212
- Elementary School: Freedom
- Middle School: Carlos E. Haile
- High School: Parrish Community
- Provided by: WYMAN GREEN BLALOCK RL EST INC
- DMCA Notice
6.85 Acres on one of Manatee County's most significant arterial roads linking North County to Sarasota. Former tree farm. UF 3 Future Land Use could allow for lower intensity commercial, office or r
Single Family
- Price: $2,750,000.00
- Price sqft: $519.75 / sqft
- Days On Market: 25
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
- Bldg sqft: 5291
- Acreage: 0.50 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Canal - Brackish
- Year Built: 2024
MLS#: A4690135
- County: MANATEE
- City: PARRISH
- Zipcode: 34219
- Subdivision: River Wilderness Ph Iii Subph
- Elementary School: Annie Lucy Williams
- Middle School: Buffalo Creek
- High School: Parrish Community
- Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Custom built in 2024, this luxury John Cannon Homes Tindarra model estate is designed for refined Florida waterfront living. Richly detailed yet timeless, the residence captures breathtaking western s
Single Family
- Price: $2,499,000.00
- Price sqft: $330.56 / sqft
- Previous Price: $2,675,000
- Last Price Change: 04/14/26
- Days On Market: 97
- Bedrooms: 6
- Baths: 6
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 7560
- Acreage: 0.35 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Canal - Freshwater
- Year Built: 2004
MLS#: A4681024
- County: MANATEE
- City: BRADENTON
- Zipcode: 34212
- Subdivision: Waterlefe Golf River Club
- Elementary School: Freedom
- Middle School: Carlos E. Haile
- High School: Parrish Community
- Provided by: PREFERRED SHORE LLC
- DMCA Notice
Stunning water and golf course views define this exceptional estate in the prestigious Waterlefe Golf & River Club, where refined luxury meets resort style living. Designed for grand entertaining and
Land
- Price: $2,300,000.00
- Days On Market: 96
- Acreage: 150.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Creek,Pond
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: A4681261
- County: MANATEE
- City: PARRISH
- Zipcode: 34219
- Elementary School: Barbara A. Harvey
- Middle School: Buffalo Creek
- High School: Parrish Community
- Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
- DMCA Notice
Exploring the potential of this one of a kind property. Nestled on Taylor Grade Road in the heart of northern Manatee County, this 150+/ acre ranch offers a rare blend of productive pasture, pristine
Single Family
- Price: $2,150,000.00
- Price sqft: $432.60 / sqft
- Previous Price: $2,299,000
- Last Price Change: 03/30/26
- Days On Market: 71
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
- Bldg sqft: 4970
- Acreage: 0.50 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: River Front
- Year Built: 2019
MLS#: A4682404
- County: MANATEE
- City: PARRISH
- Zipcode: 34219
- Subdivision: River Wilderness Ph Iii
- Elementary School: Annie Lucy Williams
- Middle School: Buffalo Creek
- High School: Parrish Community
- Provided by: WINKLE AND COMPANY LLC
- DMCA Notice
A spectacular opportunity in The Islands on the Manatee River one of the areas most iconic waterfront neighborhoods, celebrated for its character filled streets, high end custom homes, and prime riv
Single Family
- Price: $1,850,000.00
- Price sqft: $755.72 / sqft
- Days On Market: 3
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2448
- Acreage: 13.91 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2001
MLS#: A4691994
- County: MANATEE
- City: PARRISH
- Zipcode: 34219
- Elementary School: Annie Lucy Williams
- Middle School: Buffalo Creek
- High School: Parrish Community
- Provided by: FINE PROPERTIES
- DMCA Notice
Stunning, charming, secluded, OLD FLORIDA tract of 14 acres with home and multiple buildings. No HOA or Deed restrictions. One of the last of the large acreage homesteads in the heart of Parrish. Minu
Single Family
- Price: $1,825,000.00
- Price sqft: $378.95 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,850,000
- Last Price Change: 05/02/26
- Days On Market: 81
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 4816
- Acreage: 0.43 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Canal - Brackish
- Year Built: 2018
MLS#: A4683414
- County: MANATEE
- City: PARRISH
- Zipcode: 34219
- Subdivision: River Wilderness Ph Iii The I
- Elementary School: Annie Lucy Williams
- Middle School: Buffalo Creek
- High School: Parrish Community
- Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
- DMCA Notice
The Islands on The Manatee River was just awarded one of the BEST OVERALL COMMUNITIES in the 2026 Parade of homes for Manatee & Sarasota Counties. Set within a private, gated waterfront boating commun
Datafeed Last updated on May 13, 2026 @ 12:00 am