Land
- Price: $1,000,000.00
- Days On Market: 160
- Acreage: 56.78 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: V4946005
- County: VOLUSIA
- City: PIERSON
- Zipcode: 32180
- Elementary School: Pierson Elem
- Middle School: Southwestern
- High School: T. Dewitt Taylor
- Provided by: DASH REAL ESTATE COMPANY
- DMCA Notice
Discover a rare blend of natural beauty and agricultural productivity on this 60 acre property in
the heart of Volusia County. Perfect for a private homestead, recreational retreat, or fully operatin
Farm / Ranch
- Price: $999,999.00
- Price sqft: $363.37 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,250,000
- Last Price Change: 03/07/26
- Days On Market: 602
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2752
- Acreage: 25.56 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1982
MLS#: V4938478
- County: VOLUSIA
- City: PIERSON
- Zipcode: 32180
- Elementary School: Pierson Elem
- Middle School: T. Dewitt Taylor
- High School: T. Dewitt Taylor
- Provided by: RIVER REALTY GROUP
- DMCA Notice
**Sellers are highly motivated don't miss this opportunity to own a one of a kind property**
Discover the perfect blend of modern sustainability and rural charm on this 25 acre farm, designed for e
Single Family
- Price: $999,900.00
- Price sqft: $111.40 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,049,900
- Last Price Change: 05/11/26
- Days On Market: 54
- Bedrooms: 7
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 8976
- Acreage: 12.10 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2010
MLS#: FC316954
- County: VOLUSIA
- City: PIERSON
- Zipcode: 32180
- Subdivision: A K Farms
- Elementary School: Pierson Elem
- Middle School: Southwestern
- High School: T. Dewitt Taylor
- Provided by: REALTY ONE GROUP EVOLVE
- DMCA Notice
Rare opportunity to own two Home Equestrian Estate on 12.1 Acres with 11 Stall Barn in Pierson. Florida featuring two residences and an 11 stall horse barn, ideal for horse enthusiasts, trainers, mult
Single Family
- Price: $850,000.00
- Price sqft: $214.32 / sqft
- Previous Price: $855,000
- Last Price Change: 04/21/26
- Days On Market: 135
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3966
- Acreage: 10.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Lake Front
- Year Built: 2004
MLS#: NS1086882
- County: VOLUSIA
- City: PIERSON
- Zipcode: 32180
- Elementary School: Pierson Elem
- Middle School: T. Dewitt Taylor
- High School: T. Dewitt Taylor
- Provided by: LOCAL LIVING REALTY GROUP
- DMCA Notice
REDUCED! SELLER MOTIVATED!! Once a boys & girls summer horse camp in the early 1940s is now a rare 10 acre horse hobby farm located on an expansive 85 acres lake. The unique property combines old Fl c
Single Family
- Price: $629,900.00
- Price sqft: $168.24 / sqft
- Previous Price: $639,900
- Last Price Change: 05/08/26
- Days On Market: 54
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 3744
- Acreage: 6.05 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2010
MLS#: FC316968
- County: VOLUSIA
- City: PIERSON
- Zipcode: 32180
- Subdivision: A K Farms
- Elementary School: Pierson Elem
- Middle School: Southwestern
- High School: T. Dewitt Taylor
- Provided by: REALTY ONE GROUP EVOLVE
- DMCA Notice
Exceptional opportunity to own a private equestrian property on approximately 6 acres in Pierson, Florida featuring a spacious custom home and an 11 stall horse barn. The main residence offers approxi
Single Family
- Price: $600,000.00
- Price sqft: $426.14 / sqft
- Days On Market: 18
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1408
- Acreage: 40.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Lake Front
- Year Built: 1938
MLS#: V4948725
- County: VOLUSIA
- City: PIERSON
- Zipcode: 32180
- Subdivision: 1100pierson Areaeast Of Rr
- Elementary School: Pierson Elem
- Middle School: T. Dewitt Taylor
- High School: T. Dewitt Taylor
- Provided by: ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
- DMCA Notice
A rare opportunity to own 40 acres of private waterfront land set within a peaceful, small town agricultural community, yet conveniently located near schools and everyday essentials. This unique prop
Multi-Family
- Price: $460,000.00
- Price sqft: $170.37 / sqft
- Previous Price: $495,000
- Last Price Change: 05/05/26
- Days On Market: 96
- Bldg sqft: 2700
- Acreage: 25.50 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2025
MLS#: O6379911
- County: VOLUSIA
- City: PIERSON
- Zipcode: 32180
- Subdivision: Black Bear Ranch
- Elementary School: Pierson Elem
- Provided by: HOUWZER INC
- DMCA Notice
This 25.5 acres timber farm would be perfect as a family compound or retreat. It includes 2 tiny homes with full baths and a 1800 sq ft garage with 2 full baths and living quarters ( in construction)G
Single Family
- Price: $439,900.00
- Price sqft: $192.94 / sqft
- Previous Price: $459,900
- Last Price Change: 05/08/26
- Days On Market: 54
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2280
- Acreage: 6.05 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2013
MLS#: FC316970
- County: VOLUSIA
- City: PIERSON
- Zipcode: 32180
- Subdivision: A K Farms
- Elementary School: Pierson Elem
- Middle School: Southwestern
- High School: T. Dewitt Taylor
- Provided by: REALTY ONE GROUP EVOLVE
- DMCA Notice
Opportunity to own a private 6 acre property in Pierson, Florida featuring a spacious residence and multiple outdoor amenities designed for comfortable country living. The home offers approximately 2,
Land
- Price: $425,000.00
- Previous Price: $399,900
- Last Price Change: 03/20/26
- Days On Market: 599
- Acreage: 26.84 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Lake Front
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: V4938596
- County: VOLUSIA
- City: SEVILLE
- Zipcode: 32190
- Elementary School: Pierson Elem
- Middle School: T. Dewitt Taylor
- High School: T. Dewitt Taylor
- Provided by: PALMETTO REALTY
- DMCA Notice
LAKEFRONT 26 +/ acre homesite on Davis Lake offers privacy, and a serene landscape. The property is zoned agricultural and permits one house per 10 acres. In addition to a homesite, this property offe
Single Family
- Price: $399,000.00
- Price sqft: $211.90 / sqft
- Previous Price: $450,000
- Last Price Change: 03/10/26
- Days On Market: 126
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1883
- Acreage: 5.00 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1990
MLS#: V4946563
- County: LAKE
- City: ASTOR
- Zipcode: 32102
- Elementary School: Pierson Elem
- Middle School: T. Dewitt Taylor
- High School: Deland
- Provided by: RE/MAX SIGNATURE
- DMCA Notice
Discover true farm country living at Reveille Farms in Astor, FL. Tucked away on a private dirt road, this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath log cabin sits on 5 peaceful acres, offering the perfect blend of
Datafeed Last updated on May 12, 2026 @ 12:00 am