Searching on:
- Zipcode = 33952
- Listing Status = Active
Commercial
- Price: $2,887,500.00
- Price sqft: $265.37 / sqft
- Days On Market: 108
- Bldg sqft: 10881
- Acreage: 0.49 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Canal Front
- Year Built: 1979
MLS#: C7520821
- County: CHARLOTTE
- City: PORT CHARLOTTE
- Zipcode: 33952
- Subdivision: Port Charlotte Sec 003
- Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Rare opportunity to acquire this free standing multi tenant building prominently located on Tamiami Trail in Port Charlotte with ample parking! The property features five units totaling 10,881 square
Single Family
- Price: $2,500,000.00
- Price sqft: $413.16 / sqft
- Days On Market: 147
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 6051
- Acreage: 0.34 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
- Year Built: 2023
MLS#: C7519004
- County: CHARLOTTE
- City: PORT CHARLOTTE
- Zipcode: 33952
- Subdivision: Port Charlotte Sec 36 02
- Provided by: FIVE STAR REALTY OF CHARLOTTE
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to 265 Severin Rd, Port Charlotte, FL 33982, an exquisite waterfront residence offering unparalleled luxury and sophisticated living. This highly customized AR Homes Veracruz model, spanning 4
Single Family
- Price: $2,245,000.00
- Price sqft: $275.16 / sqft
- Previous Price: $2,290,000
- Last Price Change: 05/08/26
- Days On Market: 140
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 9
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 8159
- Acreage: 1.00 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
- Year Built: 1988
MLS#: C7519269
- County: CHARLOTTE
- City: PORT CHARLOTTE
- Zipcode: 33952
- Subdivision: Port Charlotte Sec 043
- Elementary School: Peace River
- Middle School: Port Charlotte
- High School: Charlotte
- Provided by: RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
- DMCA Notice
For those who value privacy, prestige, and exceptional boating access, this gated waterfront estate in the Edgewater area of Port Charlotte delivers on every level. Located just one canal from Charlot
Single Family
- Price: $2,220,000.00
- Price sqft: $350.49 / sqft
- Days On Market: 31
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 6334
- Acreage: 0.53 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
- Year Built: 2027
MLS#: A4689614
- County: CHARLOTTE
- City: PORT CHARLOTTE
- Zipcode: 33952
- Subdivision: Port Charlotte Sec 043
- Provided by: WHITE SANDS REALTY GROUP FL
- DMCA Notice
Pre Construction. To be built. This is a rare opportunity to secure a true legacy estate. The list price includes both the $1,000,000 homesite situated on Charlotte Harbor with breathtaking 300 foot p
Single Family
- Price: $1,850,000.00
- Price sqft: $224.76 / sqft
- Previous Price: $2,000,000
- Last Price Change: 03/24/26
- Days On Market: 132
- Bedrooms: 6
- Baths: 6
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 8231
- Acreage: 0.62 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Canal Front
- Year Built: 1990
MLS#: C7518581
- County: CHARLOTTE
- City: PORT CHARLOTTE
- Zipcode: 33952
- Subdivision: Port Charlotte Sec 040
- Elementary School: Peace River
- Middle School: Port Charlotte
- High School: Charlotte
- Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
- DMCA Notice
Spectacular Waterfront Estate A Rare Offering in Port Charlotte
Experience the pinnacle of luxury waterfront living in this extraordinary sailboat access estate, a one of a kind residence that combi
Single Family
- Price: $1,790,000.00
- Price sqft: $412.73 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,875,000
- Last Price Change: 02/03/26
- Days On Market: 315
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 4337
- Acreage: 0.48 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor,Gulf/Ocean to Bay
- Year Built: 2020
MLS#: A4657418
- County: CHARLOTTE
- City: PORT CHARLOTTE
- Zipcode: 33952
- Subdivision: Port Charlotte Sec 043
- Elementary School: Peace River
- Middle School: Port Charlotte
- High School: Charlotte
- Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
- DMCA Notice
Price reduced!! Fully furnished with top end furnishings! Only personal items will not convey seller relocating to tampa. The breathtaking water views serve as a serene backdrop to this exquisite 4 b
Single Family
- Price: $1,600,000.00
- Price sqft: $309.30 / sqft
- Days On Market: 285
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 5173
- Acreage: 0.29 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
- Year Built: 1988
MLS#: C7512909
- County: CHARLOTTE
- City: PORT CHARLOTTE
- Zipcode: 33952
- Subdivision: Port Charlotte Sec 043
- Provided by: THOMAS RYAN REAL ESTATE MANAGE
- DMCA Notice
Spacious Waterfront Home on a Cul de Sac Just around the corner from the Port Charlotte Beach Complex! Nestled on the scenic Anstead Waterway with IMMEDIATE DEEP WATER SAILBOAT ACCESS to Charlotte Ha
Single Family
- Price: $1,550,000.00
- Price sqft: $114.96 / sqft
- Days On Market: 18
- Bedrooms: 9
- Baths: 9
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 5
- Bldg sqft: 13483
- Acreage: 5.37 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1981
MLS#: C7524789
- County: CHARLOTTE
- City: PORT CHARLOTTE
- Zipcode: 33952
- Subdivision: Port Charlotte Sec 027
- Elementary School: Liberty
- Middle School: Murdock
- High School: Port Charlotte
- Provided by: RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Set on a rare and expansive 5.4 acre parcel in the heart of town, this private gated estate unfolds as a world of its own, offering a 5,800sqft MAIN residence, a 3,000sqft GUEST HOUSE, and a separate
Single Family
- Price: $1,350,000.00
- Price sqft: $277.55 / sqft
- Days On Market: 83
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 4864
- Acreage: 0.53 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
- Year Built: 2008
MLS#: C7521381
- County: CHARLOTTE
- City: PORT CHARLOTTE
- Zipcode: 33952
- Subdivision: Port Charlotte Sec 040
- Elementary School: Peace River
- Middle School: Port Charlotte
- High School: Charlotte
- Provided by: RE/MAX PALM REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Experience the pinnacle of waterfront luxury at 290 tait terrace, an exquisite executive residence set on a illustrious 260 ft tip lot offering panoramic harbor vistas and quick sailboat to the harbor
Single Family
- Price: $1,290,000.00
- Price sqft: $244.46 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,380,000
- Last Price Change: 03/23/26
- Days On Market: 518
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 6
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 5277
- Acreage: 0.35 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
- Year Built: 2007
MLS#: C7501360
- County: CHARLOTTE
- City: PORT CHARLOTTE
- Zipcode: 33952
- Subdivision: Port Charlotte Sec 036
- Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Dramatic price drop! Motivated seller! New exterior paint, lighting & pool being resurfaced. One of a kind casas de rosa: resort style living in an elegant, mediterranean/spanish style, 2 story courty
Datafeed Last updated on May 12, 2026 @ 12:00 am