Searching on:
- Zipcode = 34471
- Listing Status = Active
Land
- Price: $6,200,000.00
- Days On Market: 621
- Acreage: 37.24 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: 1203329
- County: Marion
- City: Ocala
- Zipcode: 34471
- Subdivision: Not In Subdivision
- Provided by: SVN Alliance Commercial Real Estate Advisors
- DMCA Notice
RARE INFILL OPPORTUNITY! PERMIT READY! Civil engineering and site plan approval for 310 MF units. PD allows for 8 units per acre. Prime Southeast Ocala location with strong demographics and great sc
Commercial
- Price: $5,295,000.00
- Price sqft: $421.04 / sqft
- Previous Price: $5,400,000
- Last Price Change: 01/13/26
- Days On Market: 455
- Bldg sqft: 12576
- Acreage: 2.54 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1996
MLS#: O6279940
- County: MARION
- City: OCALA
- Zipcode: 34471
- Subdivision: Sunset Add
- Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
- DMCA Notice
This is a NNN Sale producing 6.00% return on investment, within 28 months before the new bump of 10% bringing the income to $349,418 to and a 6.6% return with bumps of 10% every 5 years. There is 12 y
Land
- Price: $5,000,000.00
- Days On Market: 194
- Acreage: 22.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: A4670301
- County: MARION
- City: OCALA
- Zipcode: 34471
- Subdivision: White Oak Village Ph 01 Ph 02
- Elementary School: Saddlewood
- Middle School: Liberty
- High School: West Port
- Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
- DMCA Notice
Nestled in the heart of Ocala, Willow Creek at Cala Hills presents an exceptional opportunity for residential development within one of the areas most desirable established communities. This 22 acre s
Land
- Price: $3,960,000.00
- Days On Market: 277
- Acreage: 0.52 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: OM707230
- County: MARION
- City: OCALA
- Zipcode: 34471
- Provided by: OAKSTRAND REALTY
- DMCA Notice
In the heart of fast growing downtown Ocala you find this shovel ready subdivided vacant lot ready to develop. * Federal Opportunity Zone AND New Market Tax Credit Qualified * Development Opportunity
Single Family
- Price: $3,250,000.00
- Price sqft: $395.19 / sqft
- Days On Market: 27
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 8224
- Acreage: 2.46 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1926
MLS#: O6399694
- County: MARION
- City: OCALA
- Zipcode: 34471
- Elementary School: Eighth Street
- Middle School: Osceola
- High School: Forest
- Provided by: REAL BROKER, LLC
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to this elegant, meticulously maintained historic estate in Ocala, where timeless character meets 2.46 acres of beautifully curated grounds, and is situated just blocks from the charm and ener
Land
- Price: $3,000,000.00
- Days On Market: 44
- Acreage: 0.95 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: OM721724
- County: MARION
- City: OCALA
- Zipcode: 34471
- Subdivision: Ocala Highlands Estate
- Provided by: GAILEY ENTERPRISES REAL ESTATE
- DMCA Notice
LOCATION ...LOCATION ...LOCATION!!! Dont miss out on an opportunity to invest in the rapidly growing Ocala area where 333 new residents move to Ocala every day and thousands more visit!
Only 10.4 m
Single Family
- Price: $2,700,000.00
- Price sqft: $227.98 / sqft
- Days On Market: 67
- Bedrooms: 7
- Baths: 9
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
- Bldg sqft: 11843
- Acreage: 2.00 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2007
MLS#: OM720287
- County: MARION
- City: OCALA
- Zipcode: 34471
- Subdivision: South Point
- Elementary School: South Ocala
- Middle School: Osceola
- High School: Forest
- Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER ELLISON REALTY O
- DMCA Notice
Come discover this magnificent 7,240 square foot two story Estate Home on a double lot in the prestigious and highly sought after neighborhood of South Point. Everything in this home has been exquisit
Commercial
- Price: $2,700,000.00
- Price sqft: $89.64 / sqft
- Days On Market: 48
- Bldg sqft: 30120
- Acreage: 1.34 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1972
MLS#: OM721346
- County: MARION
- City: OCALA
- Zipcode: 34471
- Provided by: BUSCH REALTY
- DMCA Notice
This 1.34 acre property features a 30,120 SF industrial and commercial building located in Ocala. This sprinkled, single story facility offers clear ceilings ranging from 14.5' to 22.5'. Built for str
Commercial
- Price: $2,500,000.00
- Price sqft: $2,793.30 / sqft
- Days On Market: 411
- Bldg sqft: 895
- Acreage: 0.75 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1990
MLS#: OM698249
- County: MARION
- City: OCALA
- Zipcode: 34471
- Subdivision: Southwood
- Provided by: INVICTUS REAL ESTATE LLC
- DMCA Notice
Prime Investment Opportunity: Profitable Used Car Lot in Ocala, Florida! Unlock the potential of a thriving business with this exceptional used car lot, strategically located on the heavily traveled H
Farm / Ranch
- Price: $2,395,000.00
- Price sqft: $329.12 / sqft
- Days On Market: 56
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 6
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 7277
- Acreage: 10.00 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1990
MLS#: OM719205
- County: MARION
- City: OCALA
- Zipcode: 34471
- Subdivision: Brown Dials
- Provided by: OCALA HORSE PROPERTIES, LLC
- DMCA Notice
Set on 10 acres in the heart of Ocala, this estate is just 10 minutes from the Florida Horse Park and historic downtown Ocala, with its shops, restaurants, and local amenities. The property is also ne
Datafeed Last updated on May 13, 2026 @ 12:00 am