Single Family
- Price: $1,595,000.00
- Price sqft: $248.99 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,675,000
- Last Price Change: 04/23/26
- Days On Market: 186
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
- Bldg sqft: 6406
- Acreage: 2.00 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2025
MLS#: GC535253
- County: ALACHUA
- City: NEWBERRY
- Zipcode: 32669
- Subdivision: Barrington Pb 38 Pg 85
- High School: Newberry
- Provided by: ENGEL & VOLKERS GAINESVILLE
- DMCA Notice
Experience refined estate living in this custom built residence within Barrington, Gainesvilles premier gated community. Set on two private acres surrounded by majestic oaks, this home blends timeless
Single Family
- Price: $1,481,939.00
- Price sqft: $244.18 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,477,409
- Last Price Change: 03/02/26
- Days On Market: 87
- Bedrooms: 6
- Baths: 6
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 6069
- Acreage: 0.25 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2026
MLS#: TB8470318
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: BRANDON
- Zipcode: 33511
- Subdivision: Barrington Preserve
- Elementary School: Brooker
- Middle School: Burns
- High School: Bloomingdale
- Provided by: HOMES BY WESTBAY REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Under Construction. Granada II
This Granada II is currently under construction and will be ready May/June! This home offers 4,905 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, combining genero
Land
- Price: $1,250,000.00
- Previous Price: $1,500,000
- Last Price Change: 04/20/26
- Days On Market: 355
- Acreage: 25.02 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: GC531191
- County: ALACHUA
- City: NEWBERRY
- Zipcode: 32669
- Subdivision: Barrington
- Elementary School: Archer
- Middle School: Oak View
- High School: Newberry
- Provided by: BHGRE THOMAS GROUP
- DMCA Notice
A scenic drive along County Road 241 leads you to one of the most beautiful and best located lots in Gainesville/Newberry. Situated within the private, gated community of Barrington, this fully fenced
Single Family
- Price: $1,050,000.00
- Price sqft: $263.49 / sqft
- Days On Market: 62
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3985
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1988
MLS#: B26001906
- County: Palm Beach
- City: Wellington
- Zipcode: 33414
- Subdivision: Barrington Woods Of Wellington
- Provided by: One Sotheby's International Re
- DMCA Notice
Beautifully 5 bedroom, 3 bath pool home on an oversized .39 acre lot located in the heart of Wellington, known as the Equestrian Capital of the World. This spacious home features a versatile floor pla
Single Family
- Price: $999,900.00
- Price sqft: $216.29 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,050,000
- Last Price Change: 04/30/26
- Days On Market: 27
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 4623
- Acreage: 0.37 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1984
MLS#: TB8498858
- County: PINELLAS
- City: PALM HARBOR
- Zipcode: 34683
- Subdivision: Barrington Oaks West
- Elementary School: Lake St George
- Middle School: Palm Harbor
- High School: Palm Harbor Univ
- Provided by: COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
- DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this ranch style home in the highly sought after and well established Barrington Oaks Community, where thoughtful design meets outdoor entert
Single Family
- Price: $799,000.00
- Price sqft: $175.76 / sqft
- Days On Market: 114
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 4546
- Acreage: 0.42 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1983
MLS#: TB8465143
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: BRANDON
- Zipcode: 33511
- Subdivision: Barrington Oaks East
- Provided by: PREMIER REALTY OF TAMPA
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to 133 Barrington Drive in Brandon, FLa private Florida retreat set on an expansive .43 acre corner lot within a gated community, where
space, comfort, and resort style living converge. Ideal
Single Family
- Price: $745,000.00
- Price sqft: $69.10 / sqft
- Previous Price: $764,900
- Last Price Change: 05/13/26
- Days On Market: 96
- Bedrooms: 6
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 10781
- Acreage: 0.25 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2004
MLS#: O6380652
- County: SEMINOLE
- City: WINTER SPRINGS
- Zipcode: 32708
- Subdivision: Barrington Estates
- Provided by: PALMANO GROUP RE BROKERAGE LLC
- DMCA Notice
At ADJUSTED price of $745,000 for this stunning six bedroom, four bath home in a gated community, perfectly positioned with a view of a conservation lot without rear neighbors. Winter Springs address,
Single Family
- Price: $665,000.00
- Price sqft: $218.68 / sqft
- Previous Price: $699,000
- Last Price Change: 05/12/26
- Days On Market: 66
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3041
- Acreage: 0.37 acres
- Pool: No
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1983
MLS#: TB8484875
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: BRANDON
- Zipcode: 33511
- Subdivision: Barrington Oaks East
- Provided by: PRESTIGE PROPERTIES INTERNATIONAL
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to this spectacular fully renovated residence in the gated community of Barrington Oaks, where thoughtful design and elegant finishes come together to create a truly move in ready home. Offeri
Single Family
- Price: $664,500.00
- Price sqft: $240.33 / sqft
- Previous Price: $675,900
- Last Price Change: 04/23/26
- Days On Market: 89
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2765
- Acreage: 0.26 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1988
MLS#: TB8474583
- County: PINELLAS
- City: DUNEDIN
- Zipcode: 34698
- Subdivision: Barrington Hills
- Middle School: Dunedin land
- High School: Dunedin
- Provided by: REHM REALTY GROUP LLC
- DMCA Notice
One or more photos has been virtually staged. Welcome to your stunning and fully remodeled home near downtown dunedin! No hoa and no flood insurance required! New roof, new hurricane windows, new kitc
Single Family
- Price: $600,000.00
- Price sqft: $161.86 / sqft
- Days On Market: 4
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 3707
- Acreage: 0.20 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Community Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2022
MLS#: TB8496637
- County: HERNANDO
- City: Spring Hill
- Zipcode: 34609
- Subdivision: Barrington At Sterling Hills
- Elementary School: Pine Grove
- Middle School: Powell
- High School: Central
- Provided by: DALTON WADE INC
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to a rare opportunity to own a truly exceptional, fully handicap accessible home loaded with high end upgrades, thoughtful design, and resort style living in the highly sought after Barrington
Datafeed Last updated on May 15, 2026 @ 12:00 am