Single Family
- Price: $32,500,000.00
- Price sqft: $874.01 / sqft
- Previous Price: $33,000,000
- Last Price Change: 05/01/26
- Days On Market: 186
- Bedrooms: 10
- Baths: 14
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 7
- Bldg sqft: 37185
- Acreage: 1.17 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Beach Front,Gulf/Ocean
- Year Built: 2015
MLS#: TB8438533
- County: PINELLAS
- City: BELLEAIR BEACH
- Zipcode: 33786
- Subdivision: Belleair Beach
- Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to Sandcastle on the Gulf! This one of a kind Beachfront Estate embodies unparalleled luxury and resort style living. This Mediterranean inspired architectural masterpiece spans three lots and
Single Family
- Price: $13,850,000.00
- Price sqft: $1,072.65 / sqft
- Days On Market: 104
- Bedrooms: 7
- Baths: 8
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
- Bldg sqft: 12912
- Acreage: 0.47 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean
- Year Built: 2026
MLS#: TB8469775
- County: PINELLAS
- City: BELLEAIR SHORES
- Zipcode: 33786
- Subdivision: Belleair Beach
- Elementary School: Mildred Helms
- Middle School: Largo
- High School: Largo
- Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
- DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Rare PRIVATE BEACH, oceanfront estate opportunity has emerged for a discerning buyer to own a newly constructed home in the prestigi
Single Family
- Price: $8,200,000.00
- Price sqft: $904.18 / sqft
- Previous Price: $9,000,000
- Last Price Change: 03/12/26
- Days On Market: 147
- Bedrooms: 6
- Baths: 7
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 9069
- Acreage: 0.48 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Beach Front
- Year Built: 1952
MLS#: TB8456706
- County: PINELLAS
- City: BELLEAIR BEACH
- Zipcode: 33786
- Subdivision: Belleair Beach
- Elementary School: Mildred Helms
- Middle School: Largo
- High School: Largo
- Provided by: SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
- DMCA Notice
An extraordinary opportunity to own a premier beachfront estate in the highly sought after community of Belleair Beach. Positioned directly on the pristine sands of the Gulf of Mexico, this expansive
Land
- Price: $5,500,000.00
- Days On Market: 91
- Acreage: 0.48 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: TB8473886
- County: PINELLAS
- City: BELLEAIR BEACH
- Zipcode: 33786
- Subdivision: Belleair Beach
- Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
- DMCA Notice
A rare opportunity to own a direct Gulf front homesite in the exclusive enclave of Belleair Shoreone of Floridas smallest and most prestigious beachfront municipalities. This exceptional parcel offers
Land
- Price: $5,500,000.00
- Days On Market: 10
- Acreage: 0.47 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: TB8502634
- County: PINELLAS
- City: BELLEAIR BEACH
- Zipcode: 33786
- Subdivision: Belleair Beach
- Provided by: CORCORAN DWELLINGS
- DMCA Notice
This parcel is one of two contiguous properties (1420 Gulf and 1440 Gulf) that may be acquired individually or together, offering a unique opportunity to secure a meaningful stretch of Gulf frontage
Land
- Price: $5,500,000.00
- Days On Market: 10
- Acreage: 0.47 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: TB8504307
- County: PINELLAS
- City: BELLEAIR BEACH
- Zipcode: 33786
- Subdivision: Belleair Beach
- Provided by: CORCORAN DWELLINGS
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $3,275,000.00
- Price sqft: $479.22 / sqft
- Days On Market: 146
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 6834
- Acreage: 0.33 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Intracoastal Waterway
- Year Built: 1996
MLS#: TB8454528
- County: PINELLAS
- City: BELLEAIR BEACH
- Zipcode: 33786
- Subdivision: Belleair Beach
- Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
- DMCA Notice
This Key Weststyle waterfront home offers beautiful wide open water views, an EXTRA LARGE LOT (.33 acre), and a setting that feels like a private entrance with no through traffic, surrounded by mature
Single Family
- Price: $3,050,000.00
- Price sqft: $453.33 / sqft
- Previous Price: $3,200,000
- Last Price Change: 05/01/26
- Days On Market: 87
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 6
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 6728
- Acreage: 0.34 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2013
MLS#: TB8476403
- County: PINELLAS
- City: BELLEAIR BEACH
- Zipcode: 33786
- Subdivision: Belleair Beach Yacht Club Esta
- Elementary School: Mildred Helms
- Middle School: Largo
- High School: Largo
- Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
- DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Significant price adjustment presents a compelling opportunity to own a luxury coastal home in Belleair Beach. One of the lowest flood insurance policie
Single Family
- Price: $2,550,000.00
- Price sqft: $354.31 / sqft
- Days On Market: 101
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 6
- Bldg sqft: 7197
- Acreage: 0.20 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1959
MLS#: TB8470665
- County: PINELLAS
- City: BELLEAIR BEACH
- Zipcode: 33786
- Subdivision: Belleair Beach
- Provided by: FLAT FEE MLS REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Under Construction. Modern coastal elevated new construction currently underway with completion scheduled for June 2026. Living space is located approximately 15 feet above sea level and thoughtfully
Single Family
- Price: $1,550,000.00
- Price sqft: $526.50 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,575,000
- Last Price Change: 04/25/26
- Days On Market: 34
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 2944
- Acreage: 0.20 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1997
MLS#: TB8494914
- County: PINELLAS
- City: BELLEAIR BEACH
- Zipcode: 33786
- Subdivision: Belleair Beach
- Provided by: BURWELL REAL ESTATE
- DMCA Notice
Coastal living at its finest in Belleair Beach! This beautifully updated single story residence is perfectly positioned on a 10+ ft elevation, offering peace of mind with no history of storm damage or
Datafeed Last updated on May 12, 2026 @ 12:00 am