Searching on:
- Subdivision Like Cherrywood Estates
- Listing Status = Active
- 1
Single Family
- Price: $229,900.00
- Price sqft: $93.84 / sqft
- Previous Price: $249,900
- Last Price Change: 04/16/26
- Days On Market: 61
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2450
- Acreage: 0.28 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1994
MLS#: OM720615
- County: MARION
- City: OCALA
- Zipcode: 34476
- Subdivision: Cherrywood Estates
- Elementary School: Hammett Bowen Jr.
- Middle School: Liberty
- High School: West Port
- Provided by: OAKSTRAND REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Omg!!! New price!!!!! New price!!! Can be furnished or unfurnished!!!! Gorgeous corner lot with 3 bedrooms and 2 car garage with a workshop. All flooring is a newer laminate. Has an all new kitchen wi
Single Family
- Price: $209,900.00
- Price sqft: $116.42 / sqft
- Days On Market: 43
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1803
- Acreage: 0.21 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1999
MLS#: OM721783
- County: MARION
- City: OCALA
- Zipcode: 34476
- Subdivision: Cherrywood Estates
- Elementary School: Saddlewood
- Middle School: Liberty
- High School: West Port
- Provided by: ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to this charming Blue Jay model in Cherrywood Estates, offering 1,320 sq ft of comfortable living space. The living area features high ceilings and a ceiling fan, creating a welcoming atmosphe
Single Family
- Price: $205,000.00
- Price sqft: $91.52 / sqft
- Days On Market: 10
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2240
- Acreage: 0.23 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1996
MLS#: OM723743
- County: MARION
- City: OCALA
- Zipcode: 34476
- Subdivision: Cherrywood Estates Ph 04
- Provided by: FONTANA REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Charming and move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage located in Cherrywoods 55+ community. Offering comfort and convenience, this split floor plan offers many updates throughout and h
Single Family
- Price: $199,900.00
- Price sqft: $97.61 / sqft
- Days On Market: 28
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2048
- Acreage: 0.25 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1998
MLS#: OM722370
- County: MARION
- City: OCALA
- Zipcode: 34476
- Subdivision: Cherrywood Estates
- Elementary School: Hammett Bowen Jr.
- Middle School: Liberty
- High School: West Port
- Provided by: FONTANA REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Don't miss this beautiful split bedroom home in the desirable Cherrywood community on a corner lot. Featuring a spacious enclosed Lanai with tinted windows, new vertical blinds and a partially fenced
Single Family
- Price: $189,000.00
- Price sqft: $71.75 / sqft
- Previous Price: $192,500
- Last Price Change: 05/01/26
- Days On Market: 116
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2634
- Acreage: 0.21 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1999
MLS#: TB8460940
- County: MARION
- City: OCALA
- Zipcode: 34476
- Subdivision: Cherrywood Estates
- Elementary School: Hammett Bowen Jr.
- Middle School: Liberty
- High School: West Port
- Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to this beautifully maintained home located in a desirable 55+ community with convenient access to the clubhouse and pool. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a den offers a bright and f
Single Family
- Price: $182,000.00
- Price sqft: $81.32 / sqft
- Previous Price: $187,000
- Last Price Change: 05/09/26
- Days On Market: 70
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2238
- Acreage: 0.20 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1999
MLS#: OM719958
- County: MARION
- City: OCALA
- Zipcode: 34476
- Subdivision: Cherrywood Estates
- Provided by: TROPIC SHORES REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Enjoy easy Florida living in this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage in a welcoming 55+ community in Ocala, FL. Featuring 1,320 sq ft of well designed space, recent updates include a
Single Family
- Price: $179,900.00
- Price sqft: $89.59 / sqft
- Days On Market: 37
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2008
- Acreage: 0.20 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2001
MLS#: OM722197
- County: MARION
- City: OCALA
- Zipcode: 34476
- Subdivision: Cherrywood Estates Phase 7
- Provided by: FONTANA REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Attention all Home Buyers looking for a house deal that will allow you to customize this BLUEJAY model home featuring 2 BR 2 BA, open floorplan, inside Laundry room (Washer/Dryer Included), enclosed F
Rental
- Price: $1,500.00
- Price sqft: $1.01 / sqft
- Days On Market: 3
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 1
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1489
- Acreage: 0.20 acres
- Pool: No
- Community Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1999
MLS#: TB8506757
- County: MARION
- City: OCALA
- Zipcode: 34476
- Subdivision: Cherrywood Estates
- Elementary School: Hammett Bowen Jr.
- Middle School: Liberty
- High School: West Port
- Provided by: FINEHIRSH REALTY POWERED BY SELLSTATE
- DMCA Notice
Location, Location, Location! Experience the tranquility of Cherrywood Estates, a peaceful 55+ community featuring this charming, move in ready home with 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, and a 2 car garage. Ne
- 1
Datafeed Last updated on May 12, 2026 @ 12:00 am