Commercial
- Price: $12,000,000.00
- Price sqft: $340.11 / sqft
- Days On Market: 294
- Bldg sqft: 35283
- Acreage: 0.81 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1994
MLS#: TB8409486
- County: PINELLAS
- City: TREASURE ISLAND
- Zipcode: 33706
- Subdivision: Coney Island
- Provided by: JAY ALAN REAL ESTATE
- DMCA Notice
Incredible investment opportunity just steps from the sandy shores of Treasure Island! This unique commercial package includes three adjoining parcels offering exceptional development potential. The l
Single Family
- Price: $12,000,000.00
- Price sqft: $4,852.41 / sqft
- Days On Market: 113
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2473
- Acreage: 0.13 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1937
MLS#: TB8466008
- County: PINELLAS
- City: TREASURE ISLAND
- Zipcode: 33706
- Subdivision: Coney Island
- Provided by: JAY ALAN REAL ESTATE
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $3,250,000.00
- Price sqft: $1,602.56 / sqft
- Days On Market: 6
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 3
- Bldg sqft: 2028
- Acreage: 0.28 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Beach Front,Gulf/Ocean
- Year Built: 1951
MLS#: W7885505
- County: PINELLAS
- City: TREASURE ISLAND
- Zipcode: 33706
- Subdivision: Coney Island
- Provided by: DALTON WADE INC
- DMCA Notice
Located directly on the beach of Treasure Island, this rare dual property opportunity at 12609 Sunshine Lane features two highly successful vacation rental homes generating nearly $300,000 annually in
Single Family
- Price: $1,700,000.00
- Price sqft: $843.67 / sqft
- Days On Market: 33
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2015
- Acreage: 0.14 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1988
MLS#: TB8494465
- County: PINELLAS
- City: TREASURE ISLAND
- Zipcode: 33706
- Subdivision: Coney Island
- Provided by: COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to your private coastal retreat in the heart of Treasure Island, where relaxed beachside living meets thoughtful design and modern comfort. This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence offers
Single Family
- Price: $1,400,000.00
- Price sqft: $489.00 / sqft
- Days On Market: 60
- Bedrooms: 6
- Baths: 6
- Bldg sqft: 2863
- Acreage: 0.10 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1938
MLS#: O6387952
- County: PINELLAS
- City: TREASURE ISLAND
- Zipcode: 33706
- Subdivision: Coney Island
- Provided by: PARK TOWN REAL ESTATE LLC
- DMCA Notice
LEGAL WEEKLY RENTAL DUPLEX just steps from the sugar white sands of Treasure Island. This unique income producing property is being offered as the entire duplex featuring 6 bedrooms, 5 full baths and
Single Family
- Price: $1,100,000.00
- Price sqft: $545.09 / sqft
- Days On Market: 185
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 2018
- Acreage: 0.21 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Intracoastal Waterway
- Year Built: 1959
MLS#: TB8443314
- County: PINELLAS
- City: TREASURE ISLAND
- Zipcode: 33706
- Subdivision: Coney Island Pt Rep Of Blk 19
- Elementary School: Azalea
- Middle School: Azalea
- High School: Boca Ciega
- Provided by: ENGEL & VOLKERS MADEIRA BEACH
- DMCA Notice
Located in a quiet waterfront neighborhood in Treasure Island, this flood damaged property is being sold in as is condition, having been remediated. The lot offers protected water access with a short
Land
- Price: $1,100,000.00
- Days On Market: 185
- Acreage: 0.21 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Intracoastal Waterway
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: TB8446047
- County: PINELLAS
- City: TREASURE ISLAND
- Zipcode: 33706
- Subdivision: Coney Island Pt Rep Of Blk 19
- Elementary School: Azalea
- Middle School: Azalea
- High School: Boca Ciega
- Provided by: ENGEL & VOLKERS MADEIRA BEACH
- DMCA Notice
Located in a quiet waterfront neighborhood in Treasure Island, this lot offers protected water access with a short travel distance by boat to the Gulf, and is within close walking distance to public b
Land
- Price: $999,000.00
- Days On Market: 42
- Acreage: 0.26 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Intracoastal Waterway
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: TB8492350
- County: PINELLAS
- City: TREASURE ISLAND
- Zipcode: 33706
- Subdivision: Coney Island
- Provided by: REALTY EXPERTS
- DMCA Notice
This is a land opportunity in one of the most desirable boating locations on the Treasure Island. The existing structure is a tear down. The value is in the lot and the waterfront position.
The pro
Single Family
- Price: $995,000.00
- Price sqft: $1,370.52 / sqft
- Days On Market: 126
- Bedrooms: 1
- Baths: 1
- Bldg sqft: 726
- Acreage: 0.09 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1938
MLS#: TB8460386
- County: PINELLAS
- City: TREASURE ISLAND
- Zipcode: 33706
- Subdivision: Coney Island
- Elementary School: Azalea
- Middle School: Azalea
- High School: Boca Ciega
- Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
- DMCA Notice
Charming Gulf Side Income Property Just Steps to the Beach. Exceptional opportunity to own a fully renovated (2022 2023) light filled 1938 bungalow located just approximately 30 steps from the pristi
Land
- Price: $484,498.00
- Previous Price: $499,999
- Last Price Change: 04/16/26
- Days On Market: 340
- Acreage: 0.14 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: TB8394000
- County: PINELLAS
- City: TREASURE ISLAND
- Zipcode: 33706
- Subdivision: Coney Island
- Elementary School: Azalea
- Middle School: Azalea
- High School: Boca Ciega
- Provided by: CENTURY 21 BEGGINS
- DMCA Notice
***Prime Gulf Coast Investment & Lifestyle Opportunity *** An extraordinary chance to own and build in one of the Gulf Coast's most vibrant and sought after coastal communities. Just across Gulf Blvd