Searching on:
- Subdivision Like Country Club Mount Dora
- Listing Status = Active
Single Family
- Price: $1,290,000.00
- Price sqft: $184.95 / sqft
- Days On Market: 24
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 6975
- Acreage: 0.78 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Lake Front
- Year Built: 1993
MLS#: O6400491
- County: LAKE
- City: MOUNT DORA
- Zipcode: 32757
- Subdivision: Country Club Mount Dora
- Elementary School: Round Lake Elem
- Middle School: Mount Dora
- High School: Mount Dora
- Provided by: DREAM FINDERS REALTY GROUP CORP
- DMCA Notice
Short Sale. Amazing lakefront pool home set on nearly one acre lot on Loch Leven in Mount Dora, where wide open water views, glowing sunset skies, and direct lake access from a private covered dock wi
Single Family
- Price: $749,500.00
- Price sqft: $238.62 / sqft
- Days On Market: 26
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3141
- Acreage: 0.20 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2000
MLS#: G5111131
- County: LAKE
- City: MOUNT DORA
- Zipcode: 32757
- Subdivision: Mount Dora Country Club Mount
- Provided by: DAVE LOWE REALTY, INC.
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to refined living in the highly sought after Edgewater neighborhood of the Country Club of Mount Dora. This custom built golf course residence offers 3,141 square feet of beautifully updated l
Single Family
- Price: $749,000.00
- Price sqft: $162.65 / sqft
- Days On Market: 3
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 4605
- Acreage: 0.37 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1993
MLS#: G5112267
- County: LAKE
- City: MOUNT DORA
- Zipcode: 32757
- Subdivision: Mount Dora Country Club Mount
- Provided by: MORRIS REALTY AND INVESTMENTS
- DMCA Notice
Welcome home to this spacious and inviting 4 bedroom, 3 bath residence with a flex room, ideally situated in the desirable Country Club of Mount Dora. Designed for comfort and entertaining, this home
Single Family
- Price: $730,000.00
- Price sqft: $173.23 / sqft
- Previous Price: $740,000
- Last Price Change: 05/07/26
- Days On Market: 48
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 4214
- Acreage: 0.27 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1992
MLS#: G5110050
- County: LAKE
- City: MOUNT DORA
- Zipcode: 32757
- Subdivision: Mount Dora Country Club Mount
- Provided by: WATSON REALTY CORP
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 3 car garage pool home located in the highly sought after Country Club of Mount Dora a well established, friendly golf community known for its tree lin
Single Family
- Price: $725,000.00
- Price sqft: $172.99 / sqft
- Days On Market: 11
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 4191
- Acreage: 0.23 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Community Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2003
MLS#: G5111724
- County: LAKE
- City: MOUNT DORA
- Zipcode: 32757
- Subdivision: Country Club Mount Dora
- Elementary School: Triangle Elem
- Middle School: Mount Dora
- High School: Mount Dora
- Provided by: ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
- DMCA Notice
Discover this exquisite 4 bedroom pool home with a dedicated office and 3 car garage, ideally located in the sought after Country Club of Mount Dora, a premier golfing community set against a pictures
Single Family
- Price: $679,000.00
- Price sqft: $180.54 / sqft
- Days On Market: 31
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3761
- Acreage: 0.21 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1996
MLS#: G5110379
- County: LAKE
- City: MOUNT DORA
- Zipcode: 32757
- Subdivision: Country Club Of Mount Dora
- Provided by: COUNTRY CLUB LIFESTYLE PROPERTIES
- DMCA Notice
Experience elevated Florida living in this beautifully crafted custom home located in the desirable golf community of Country Club of Mount Dora. Showcasing sweeping fairway views, this residence is
Single Family
- Price: $665,000.00
- Price sqft: $162.35 / sqft
- Previous Price: $670,000
- Last Price Change: 03/24/26
- Days On Market: 83
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 4096
- Acreage: 0.25 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1996
MLS#: O6383176
- County: LAKE
- City: MOUNT DORA
- Zipcode: 32757
- Subdivision: Mount Dora Country Club Mount
- Provided by: UNITED REAL ESTATE PREFERRED
- DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. COUNTRY CLUB OF MOUNT DORA ONE OWNER HOME lovingly maintained! Comfort, Elegance and Lifestyle Await in this beautifully designed and custom built,
Single Family
- Price: $569,000.00
- Price sqft: $185.58 / sqft
- Days On Market: 9
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3066
- Acreage: 0.21 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1992
MLS#: G5111970
- County: LAKE
- City: Mount Dora
- Zipcode: 32757
- Subdivision: The Country Club Of Mount Dora
- Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
Experience golf course living at its finest in this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom pool home located in the prestigious Country Club of Mount Dora. Perfectly positioned on the 8th hole,
Single Family
- Price: $569,000.00
- Price sqft: $185.58 / sqft
- Days On Market: 9
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3066
- Acreage: 0.21 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1992
MLS#: G5111970
- County: LAKE
- City: MOUNT DORA
- Zipcode: 32757
- Subdivision: The Country Club Of Mount Dora
- Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $515,000.00
- Price sqft: $189.34 / sqft
- Days On Market: 25
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2720
- Acreage: 0.23 acres
- Pool: No
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1994
MLS#: G5110115
- County: LAKE
- City: MOUNT DORA
- Zipcode: 32757
- Subdivision: Mount Dora Country Club Mount
- Elementary School: Round Lake Elem
- Middle School: Mount Dora
- High School: Mount Dora
- Provided by: WILLOW FISHER REAL ESTATE
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to 1941 Citrus Ct, a beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home nestled in the highly desirable Country Club of Mount Dora. Thoughtfully renovated in 2021, this home combines modern upgrades w
Datafeed Last updated on May 15, 2026 @ 12:00 am