Land
- Price: $10,700,000.00
- Days On Market: 417
- Acreage: 0.54 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: F10494247
- County: Broward
- City: Pompano Beach
- Zipcode: 33062
- Subdivision: Hillsboro Shores Sec A 21
- Provided by: Balistreri Real Estate Inc
- DMCA Notice
BACK ON THE MARKET! RARE VACANT OCEANFRONT LAND!! An extraordinary opportunity to secure one of the last vacant oceanfront parcels in South Florida. Permitting is near the final stages, offering a rar
Single Family
- Price: $8,495,000.00
- Price sqft: $2,113.18 / sqft
- Previous Price: $8,995,000
- Last Price Change: 03/12/26
- Days On Market: 36
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 4020
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1990
MLS#: R11086275
- County: Broward
- City: Pompano Beach
- Zipcode: 33062
- Subdivision: Hillsboro Shores
- Elementary School: Cresthaven
- Middle School: Crystal Lake
- High School: Deerfield Beach
- Provided by: Engel & Voelkers Delray Beach
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to your dream coastal retreat, an exquisite oceanfront residence perfectly positioned on one of Pompano Beach's most coveted waterfront addresses. This spectacular home offers unobstructed, pa
Single Family
- Price: $5,995,000.00
- Days On Market: 141
- Bedrooms: 6
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1999
MLS#: F10537455
- County: Broward
- City: Pompano Beach
- Zipcode: 33062
- Subdivision: Hillsboro Shores Sec B
- Provided by: One Sotheby's Int'l Realty
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
When only the best will do. Exquisite estate is located in hillsboro shores. Striking design with beautiful intracoastal views. This home has been totally remodeled. Six bedrooms and four and half bat
Single Family
- Price: $5,950,000.00
- Price sqft: $866.59 / sqft
- Previous Price: $6,499,000
- Last Price Change: 03/02/26
- Days On Market: 228
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 6866
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2025
MLS#: R11127345
- County: Broward
- City: Pompano Beach
- Zipcode: 33062
- Subdivision: Hillsboro Shores
- Elementary School: Cresthaven
- Middle School: Crystal Lake
- High School: Deerfield Beach
- Provided by: One Sotheby's International Realty
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
Enjoy gated private beach access. 3205 Beacon Street blends timeless luxury with refined modern detail. Tucked away in the prestigious Hillsboro Shores community, the home sits on a wide, deep water c
Single Family
- Price: $4,950,000.00
- Price sqft: $658.77 / sqft
- Previous Price: $5,500,000
- Last Price Change: 02/24/26
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 6
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 7514
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2016
MLS#: R10875941
- County: Broward
- City: Pompano Beach
- Zipcode: 33062
- Subdivision: Hillsboro Shores Sec
- Elementary School: Cresthaven
- Middle School: Crystal Lake
- High School: Deerfield Beach
- Provided by: Castles By The Beach, Inc.
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
One of the Most Incredible Organic Modern homes to be found located in prestigious Hillsboro Shores and only a block to your private gated Beach. The home has a Serene and Tranquil Bali Vibe with a m
Single Family
- Price: $3,295,000.00
- Price sqft: $905.72 / sqft
- Previous Price: $3,395,000
- Last Price Change: 04/14/26
- Days On Market: 99
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3638
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2025
MLS#: F10544803
- County: Broward
- City: Pompano Beach
- Zipcode: 33062
- Subdivision: Hillsboro Shores Sec
- Elementary School: Cresthaven
- Middle School: Crystal Lake
- High School: Deerfield Beach
- Provided by: Premier Estate Properties Inc.
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
New Construction Modern Residence artfully crafted by Garza Contractors in the exclusive enclave of Hillsboro Shores with private beach access just a short stroll away. Light filled interiors reveal f
Single Family
- Price: $1,999,000.00
- Price sqft: $631.40 / sqft
- Days On Market: 53
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 3166
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1958
MLS#: B26004993
- County: Broward
- City: Pompano Beach
- Zipcode: 33062
- Subdivision: Hillsboro Shores Sec
- Provided by: Total Realty Concepts LLC
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
Beautifully updated 4BR/3BA home in the desirable Hillsboro Shores neighborhood of Pompano Beach. Situated on an oversized corner lot, this property features a bright open floor plan with vaulted ceil
Townhome
- Price: $1,895,000.00
- Price sqft: $474.94 / sqft
- Days On Market: 41
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3990
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1996
MLS#: B26009637
- County: Broward
- City: Pompano Beach
- Zipcode: 33062
- Subdivision: Hillsboro Shores Sec
- Elementary School: Cresthaven
- Middle School: Crystal Lake
- High School: Deerfield Beach
- Provided by: Ryan Critch Real Estate
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
Step into the life you've been imaginingand realize it's even better in person. Welcome to a rare, corner unit townhouse in the exclusive Hillsboro Bay by the Sea, where private beachfront living isn'
Single Family
- Price: $1,125,000.00
- Price sqft: $750.00 / sqft
- Days On Market: 38
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1500
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1963
MLS#: B26011052
- County: Broward
- City: Pompano Beach
- Zipcode: 33062
- Subdivision: Hillsboro Shores
- Provided by: Compass Florida, LLC
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to 'Hillsboro Shores', one of the greatest Hidden Gem neighborhoods in South Florida. Here you can enjoy private, gated beach access with showers, bike racks & dog friendly. This neighborhood
Single Family
- Price: $1,075,000.00
- Price sqft: $665.22 / sqft
- Days On Market: 28
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1616
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1976
MLS#: B26015064
- County: Broward
- City: Pompano Beach
- Zipcode: 33062
- Subdivision: Hillsboro Shores Sec
- Elementary School: Cresthaven
- Middle School: Crystal Lake
- High School: Deerfield Beach
- Provided by: Balistreri Real Estate Inc
- DMCA Notice
Charming beach cottage in Hillsboro Shores in Pompano Beach, offering a rare opportunity to create your dream coastal retreat. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home sits on a desirable corner lot and featu
Datafeed Last updated on May 12, 2026 @ 12:00 am