Searching on:
- Subdivision Like Indian River Estates Unit 8
- Listing Status = Active
Single Family
- Price: $675,000.00
- Price sqft: $181.89 / sqft
- Days On Market: 3
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3711
- Acreage: 1.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2004
MLS#: B26025255
- County: Saint Lucie
- City: Fort Pierce
- Zipcode: 34982
- Subdivision: Indian River Estates Unit 6
- Provided by: Coldwell Banker Realty
- DMCA Notice
Beautifully updated 5BR/4BA home on a fully fenced acre lot, located east of US 1 near Midway Rd. Features include granite counters, stainless steel appliances, custom cabinetry with pull out shelves
Single Family
- Price: $669,999.00
- Price sqft: $218.95 / sqft
- Days On Market: 6
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3060
- Acreage: 1.00 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2023
MLS#: B26024923
- County: Saint Lucie
- City: Fort Pierce
- Zipcode: 34982
- Subdivision: Indian River Estates Unit 1
- Provided by: Masters Realty Associates
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to this one of a kind custom estate located in the highly desirable Indian River Estates community! Built by Grande Construction in 2023, this stunning 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home perfectly com
Single Family
- Price: $595,000.00
- Price sqft: $182.91 / sqft
- Days On Market: 6
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3253
- Acreage: 1.00 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1977
MLS#: B26017582
- County: Saint Lucie
- City: Fort Pierce
- Zipcode: 34982
- Subdivision: Indian River Estates Unit 6
- Provided by: Madison Allied LLC
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
Rare Opportunity in Indian River Estates! This stunning 4/2/2 CBS pool home sits on a sprawling 1.28 acre fully fenced lot. Featuring a durable metal roof and circular drive with a side load garage, t
Single Family
- Price: $560,000.00
- Price sqft: $315.14 / sqft
- Previous Price: $549,900
- Last Price Change: 04/09/26
- Days On Market: 35
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1777
- Acreage: 1.00 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1974
MLS#: B26012380
- County: Saint Lucie
- City: Fort Pierce
- Zipcode: 34982
- Subdivision: Indian River Estates Unit 1
- Provided by: United Realty Group, Inc
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
Beautifully situated in a sought after community, this acre property offers a perfect blend of peaceful country living and coastal convenience minutes from beaches & shopping. Recent updates include n
Single Family
- Price: $499,999.00
- Price sqft: $260.42 / sqft
- Previous Price: $520,000
- Last Price Change: 09/17/25
- Days On Market: 202
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1920
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2023
MLS#: R11025295
- County: Saint Lucie
- City: Fort Pierce
- Zipcode: 34982
- Subdivision: Indian River Estates Unit 9
- Elementary School: Savanna Ridge
- Middle School: Northport K
- High School: Port St. Lucie
- Provided by: LPT Realty, LLC
- DMCA Notice
You Found your Dream Home! Superhost Airbnb Status, Energy efficient turnkey home! Comes w/ Surveillance system! Hurricane Impact Windows, Brand new open concept home, Immaculate 3/2 built w/ high cei
Single Family
- Price: $499,000.00
- Price sqft: $145.14 / sqft
- Days On Market: 153
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3438
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1981
MLS#: R11146842
- County: Saint Lucie
- City: Fort Pierce
- Zipcode: 34982
- Subdivision: Indian River Estates Unit 1
- Provided by: Lashley Realty Group LLC
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
🌴 Tropical Paradise on Nearly an Acre Indian River Estates
Welcome to your private retreat in Indian River Estates. This spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bath home sits on an expansive 0.91 acre lot
Single Family
- Price: $494,900.00
- Price sqft: $169.37 / sqft
- Previous Price: $499,900
- Last Price Change: 05/08/26
- Days On Market: 46
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2922
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2019
MLS#: B26007985
- County: Saint Lucie
- City: Fort Pierce
- Zipcode: 34982
- Subdivision: Indian River Estates Unit 8
- Provided by: ALLO Realty Inc
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
PRICE REDUCED! Stunning 2019 Custom Built Family Home Property Overview This practically new, rare offering is a completely custom built 2019 concrete block home featuring a wide open, family friendly
Single Family
- Price: $485,000.00
- Price sqft: $139.29 / sqft
- Days On Market: 28
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3482
- Acreage: 1.00 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1989
MLS#: B26015120
- County: Saint Lucie
- City: Fort Pierce
- Zipcode: 34982
- Subdivision: Indian River Estates Unit 6
- Elementary School: Savanna Ridge
- Middle School: Northport K
- High School: Fort Pierce Central
- Provided by: Branca Realty Professionals, LLC
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
4 Bed / 2 Bath with office & den on 2 lots (.61 acre) with ability to build another structure. New kitchen cabinets & granite countertops, new appliances, new hot water heater, new master bath w/ cust
Land
- Price: $449,999.00
- Previous Price: $499,999
- Last Price Change: 03/18/26
- Days On Market: 95
- Acreage: 2.27 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: R11161263
- County: Saint Lucie
- City: Fort Pierce
- Zipcode: 34982
- Subdivision: Indian River Estates Unit 02
- Elementary School: Savanna Ridge
- Middle School: Northport K
- High School: Port St. Lucie
- Provided by: Helios Realty Services LLC
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
Exceptional opportunity to own a 2.27 acre vacant lot in a prime Fort Pierce location. Boasting approximately 330 feet of frontage, this spacious parcel offers outstanding flexibility for residential
Single Family
- Price: $429,900.00
- Price sqft: $180.48 / sqft
- Days On Market: 26
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2382
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2026
MLS#: B26016088
- County: Saint Lucie
- City: Fort Pierce
- Zipcode: 34982
- Subdivision: Indian River Estates Unit 9
- Provided by: Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
- DMCA Notice
This popular Seaside model features 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms and situated in Indian River Estates. This home has a stunning kitchen with 42 inch white shaker cabinets with soft close doors and draw
Datafeed Last updated on May 12, 2026 @ 12:00 am