Single Family
- Price: $1,850,000.00
- Price sqft: $342.59 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,969,500
- Last Price Change: 04/03/26
- Days On Market: 483
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 6
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 5400
- Acreage: 2.06 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Bayou,Bayfront,Seawall
- Year Built: 2000
MLS#: 767149
- County: BAY
- City: Lynn Haven
- Zipcode: 32444
- Subdivision: Lynn Haven
- Elementary School: Lynn Haven
- Middle School: Mowat
- High School: Mosley
- Provided by: Hitchcock Real Estate LLC
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
Price improvement!!! Owner financing available!! This beautiful 2 story waterfront estate has it all! Custom built in lynn haven, fl and tucked away on an oversized 2 acre corner lot in a very private
Single Family
- Price: $1,750,000.00
- Price sqft: $275.55 / sqft
- Days On Market: 16
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
- Bldg sqft: 6351
- Acreage: 0.61 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Bayfront
- Year Built: 2006
MLS#: 788926
- County: BAY
- City: Lynn Haven
- Zipcode: 32444
- Subdivision: Lynn Haven
- Elementary School: Lynn Haven
- Middle School: Mowat
- High School: Mosley
- Provided by: Lifes A Beach Real Estate, LLC
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
Welcome home to this North Bay front custom resort style property. Delight in the view of the bay and spectacular sunsets from almost every room. Watch the dolphins jump while you enjoy morning coffee
Commercial
- Price: $500,000.00
- Price sqft: $416.67 / sqft
- Days On Market: 616
- Bldg sqft: 1200
- Acreage: 0.12 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1964
MLS#: U8255891
- County: PINELLAS
- City: PINELLAS PARK
- Zipcode: 33781
- Subdivision: Lynn Haven
- Provided by: SUNLOVERS REALTY GROUP
- DMCA Notice
Customize and light the front end of this building and make well over 24 Million impressions/year. As Motel 6 says we will leave a light on. Fabulous HI visibility, Hi traffic, Stand alone solid block
Commercial
- Price: $500,000.00
- Price sqft: $284.41 / sqft
- Days On Market: 51
- Bldg sqft: 1758
- Acreage: 0.34 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1971
MLS#: 787147
- County: BAY
- City: Lynn Haven
- Zipcode: 32444
- Subdivision: Lynn Haven
- Elementary School: Lynn Haven
- Middle School: Mowat
- High School: Mosley
- Provided by: Counts Real Estate Group Inc
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
MIXED USE The Lynn Haven Land Use is MIXED USE. This property is located close to the corner intersection of Hwy 390 and Hwy 77. This is an area that is in a prime location for an expanded business
Single Family
- Price: $454,000.00
- Price sqft: $232.94 / sqft
- Previous Price: $465,000
- Last Price Change: 04/19/26
- Days On Market: 69
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1949
- Acreage: 0.34 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1997
MLS#: 786185
- County: BAY
- City: Lynn Haven
- Zipcode: 32444
- Subdivision: Lynn Haven
- Elementary School: Lynn Haven
- Middle School: Mowat
- High School: Mosley
- Provided by: Realty One Group Emerald Coast
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
Just Reduced! Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bath home perfectly situated in the heart of Lynn Haven. Designed with both comfort and functionality in mind, this home features a thoughtfully des
Single Family
- Price: $390,000.00
- Price sqft: $213.35 / sqft
- Previous Price: $395,000
- Last Price Change: 04/11/26
- Days On Market: 98
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1828
- Acreage: 0.22 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2021
MLS#: 784592
- County: BAY
- City: Lynn Haven
- Zipcode: 32444
Motivated sellers!!!
Welcome to 705 W 8th Street in the heart of Lynn Haven a beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 bath home built in 2021 that blends modern design with everyday comfort.
Step inside to an impr
Single Family
- Price: $390,000.00
- Price sqft: $219.60 / sqft
- Days On Market: 10
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1776
- Acreage: 0.34 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2021
MLS#: 789278
- County: BAY
- City: Lynn Haven
- Zipcode: 32444
- Subdivision: Lynn Haven
- Elementary School: Lynn Haven
- Middle School: Mowat
- High School: Mosley
- Provided by: LPT Realty LLC
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
Skip the wait for a new build! This stunning 2021 built residence offers the perfect blend of high end finishes and the autonomy of a No HOA community. Designed for those who love to entertain, the sp
Single Family
- Price: $389,000.00
- Price sqft: $167.17 / sqft
- Days On Market: 63
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2327
- Acreage: 0.34 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1989
MLS#: 786593
- County: BAY
- City: Lynn Haven
- Zipcode: 32444
- Subdivision: Lynn Haven
- Elementary School: Lynn Haven
- Middle School: Mowat
- High School: Mosley
- Provided by: CENTURY 21 Commander Realty
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
All sizes are apx taken from tax records Very nice home and floor plan 4br/2 baths over 2300 sf Heat/cool Large covered pergola as porch on the back of home New well/pump/sprinkler system, new
Single Family
- Price: $380,000.00
- Price sqft: $195.27 / sqft
- Previous Price: $389,900
- Last Price Change: 04/28/26
- Days On Market: 114
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1946
- Acreage: 0.34 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1988
MLS#: 783857
- County: BAY
- City: Lynn Haven
- Zipcode: 32444
- Subdivision: Lynn Haven
- Elementary School: Lynn Haven
- Middle School: Mowat
- High School: Mosley
- Provided by: Keller Williams Success Realty
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to this spacious home offering modern updates and comfortable living. Step inside to an open living area with high ceilings and a new fireplace. Brand new 6000EX Series windows have been insta
Single Family
- Price: $370,000.00
- Price sqft: $179.00 / sqft
- Previous Price: $399,999
- Last Price Change: 05/08/26
- Days On Market: 61
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 2067
- Acreage: 1.03 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1971
MLS#: 786657
- County: BAY
- City: Lynn Haven
- Zipcode: 32444
- Subdivision: Lynn Haven
- Elementary School: Lynn Haven
- Middle School: Mowat
- High School: Mosley
- Provided by: Central Bay Realty and Property Management LLC
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
One acre on large corner lot with enclosed swimming pool. Looking for a large house with lots of room and land, this is it. This house offers 3 bedrooms 3 bath with large kitchen and dining area. Fami
Datafeed Last updated on May 12, 2026 @ 12:00 am