Land
- Price: $9,900,000.00
- Days On Market: 767
- Acreage: 9.01 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: C7490809
- County: SARASOTA
- City: NORTH PORT
- Zipcode: 34286
- Subdivision: Port Charlotte Sub 29
- Provided by: BARNES & PHILLIPS REAL ESTATE
- DMCA Notice
This is 9.01 Acres ( more or less ) of vacant land at the southeast quadrant of the intersection of I 75 and N Sumter Blvd in North Port. This property is adjacent to the New Sarasota Memorial Hospita
Single Family
- Price: $4,700,000.00
- Price sqft: $2,231.72 / sqft
- Days On Market: 28
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2106
- Acreage: 0.63 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean
- Year Built: 1951
MLS#: A4688005
- County: SARASOTA
- City: ENGLEWOOD
- Zipcode: 34223
- Subdivision: Port Charlotte Plaza Sec 07
- Elementary School: Englewood
- Middle School: L.A. Ainger
- High School: Lemon Bay
- Provided by: FINE PROPERTIES
- DMCA Notice
SELLER FINANCING AVAILABLE!An extraordinary TURNKEY beachfront investment on Manasota Key, this nearly 3/4 acre Gulf front compound offers approximately 76 feet of private Gulf shoreline, with a 115 f
Single Family
- Price: $3,950,000.00
- Price sqft: $304.29 / sqft
- Days On Market: 155
- Bedrooms: 6
- Baths: 7
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
- Bldg sqft: 12981
- Acreage: 3.01 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2009
MLS#: N6141703
- County: SARASOTA
- City: NORTH PORT
- Zipcode: 34286
- Subdivision: North Port Charlotte Estates A
- Elementary School: Lamarque
- Middle School: Heron Creek
- High School: North Port
- Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to this spectacular custom built estate, a private luxury retreat set on 3 gated and fully fenced acres with a palm tree lined driveway that sets the tone for the grandeur within. Designed wit
Land
- Price: $3,750,000.00
- Days On Market: 75
- Acreage: 0.73 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: TB8481099
- County: SARASOTA
- City: NORTH PORT
- Zipcode: 34286
- Subdivision: Port Charlotte Sub 20
- Elementary School: Toledo Blade
- Middle School: Woodland
- High School: North Port
- Provided by: GULF TO BAY REAL ESTATE
- DMCA Notice
Step into the action.!! This 31,816 square foot prime vacant land in north port (sarasota county) is the perfect canvas for your next big project. Zoned r3 for residential multi family use and located
Land
- Price: $3,480,000.00
- Days On Market: 180
- Acreage: 21.21 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: D6144759
- County: CHARLOTTE
- City: PORT CHARLOTTE
- Zipcode: 33981
- Subdivision: Port Charlotte Sec 93 Tr A
- Provided by: PARSLEY BALDWIN REAL ESTATE
- DMCA Notice
Prime 21 acre Commercial General (CG) site with frontage on both Calumet Blvd and San Domingo Blvd in fast growing South Gulf Cove. This high visibility tract offers endless possibilities for retail,
Commercial
- Price: $2,887,500.00
- Price sqft: $265.37 / sqft
- Days On Market: 109
- Bldg sqft: 10881
- Acreage: 0.49 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Canal Front
- Year Built: 1979
MLS#: C7520821
- County: CHARLOTTE
- City: PORT CHARLOTTE
- Zipcode: 33952
- Subdivision: Port Charlotte Sec 003
- Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Rare opportunity to acquire this free standing multi tenant building prominently located on Tamiami Trail in Port Charlotte with ample parking! The property features five units totaling 10,881 square
Land
- Price: $2,800,000.00
- Previous Price: $2,250,000
- Last Price Change: 08/18/25
- Days On Market: 652
- Acreage: 0.80 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Canal - Freshwater
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: C7495927
- County: CHARLOTTE
- City: PORT CHARLOTTE
- Zipcode: 33954
- Subdivision: Port Charlotte Sec 033
- Provided by: FNC HOLDINGS, LLC
- DMCA Notice
**AMAZING 4.15 ACRES COMMERCIAL PROPERTIES** TO BE SOLD TOGETHER** PID: 402204329001, 402204329002, 402204329003, 402204329004. With rear ingress and egress via Kenilworth Blvd leading to the signaliz
Land
- Price: $2,789,000.00
- Acreage: 6.88 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Creek
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: D6125807
- County: SARASOTA
- City: NORTH PORT
- Zipcode: 34287
- Subdivision: Port Charlotte Sub 03
- Provided by: PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
- DMCA Notice
Prime Commercial Waterfront Opportunity!
Located in ACTIVITY CENTER 1, this property offers unmatched potential with its desirable WATER FRONT SETTING and high visibility TAMIAMI TRAIL FRONTAGE. The
Commercial
- Price: $2,700,000.00
- Price sqft: $176.47 / sqft
- Days On Market: 12
- Bldg sqft: 15300
- Acreage: 1.04 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1993
MLS#: C7525582
- County: CHARLOTTE
- City: PORT CHARLOTTE
- Zipcode: 33954
- Subdivision: Port Charlotte Indust Park
- Provided by: RIVERSIDE REALTY SERVICES LLC
- DMCA Notice
Investors, take note. This is a rare chance to acquire a fully occupied industrial property in Port Charlotte's established Murdock industrial corridor with an existing tenant already in place and in
Single Family
- Price: $2,500,000.00
- Price sqft: $413.16 / sqft
- Days On Market: 148
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 6051
- Acreage: 0.34 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
- Year Built: 2023
MLS#: C7519004
- County: CHARLOTTE
- City: PORT CHARLOTTE
- Zipcode: 33952
- Subdivision: Port Charlotte Sec 36 02
- Provided by: FIVE STAR REALTY OF CHARLOTTE
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to 265 Severin Rd, Port Charlotte, FL 33982, an exquisite waterfront residence offering unparalleled luxury and sophisticated living. This highly customized AR Homes Veracruz model, spanning 4
Datafeed Last updated on May 13, 2026 @ 12:00 am