Single Family
- Price: $11,900,000.00
- Price sqft: $425.59 / sqft
- Days On Market: 245
- Bedrooms: 6
- Baths: 11
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 32
- Bldg sqft: 27961
- Acreage: 2.97 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
- Year Built: 2011
MLS#: N6140444
- County: SARASOTA
- City: ENGLEWOOD
- Zipcode: 34223
- Elementary School: Englewood
- Middle School: L.A. Ainger
- High School: Lemon Bay
- Provided by: WILLIAM RAVEIS REAL ESTATE
- DMCA Notice
There are homes you can understand online, and then there are homes you must walk through to truly feel. This is one of them.
Set on nearly 3 private acres along Lemon Bay, this gated Mediterranean
Single Family
- Price: $10,875,000.00
- Price sqft: $1,000.83 / sqft
- Days On Market: 140
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 6
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 10866
- Acreage: 0.32 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
- Year Built: 2026
MLS#: D6145293
- County: LEE
- City: BOCA GRANDE
- Zipcode: 33921
- Subdivision: Esa 000 0000 0004
- Elementary School: The Island
- Middle School: SKY Academy Englewood
- High School: Lemon Bay
- Provided by: PARSLEY BALDWIN REAL ESTATE
- DMCA Notice
Under Construction. Completion Estimated Mid January 2027.
Experience the best of Boca Grande luxury living in this stunning new construction waterfront home, currently under construction and desig
Single Family
- Price: $7,700,000.00
- Price sqft: $606.73 / sqft
- Previous Price: $8,300,000
- Last Price Change: 02/12/26
- Days On Market: 229
- Bedrooms: 7
- Baths: 6
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 6
- Bldg sqft: 12691
- Acreage: 1.40 acres
- Pool: No
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor,Beach Front,Gulf/Ocean to Bay
- Year Built: 1979
MLS#: A4666136
- County: SARASOTA
- City: ENGLEWOOD
- Zipcode: 34223
- Elementary School: Englewood
- Middle School: Venice Area
- High School: Lemon Bay
- Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Truly a one of a kind Gulf to Bay location on the private, gated North end of Manasota Key. This prominent beachfront treasure will surely take your breath away. Completely rebuilt from 2023 to 2025,
Single Family
- Price: $4,990,000.00
- Price sqft: $798.40 / sqft
- Days On Market: 26
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 6250
- Acreage: 1.07 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Community Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor,Beach Front,Gulf/Ocean,Gulf/Ocean to Bay,Intracoastal Waterway
- Year Built: 1981
MLS#: A4689647
- County: SARASOTA
- City: ENGLEWOOD
- Zipcode: 34223
- Elementary School: Englewood
- Middle School: Pine View
- High School: Venice Senior
- Provided by: CORCORAN DWELLINGS REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Breathtaking Gulf to Bay living awaits on the coveted, private north end of Manasota Key. This rare beachfront estate spans from the turquoise waters of the Gulf to the calm shores of Lemon Bay, offer
Land
- Price: $4,950,000.00
- Days On Market: 446
- Acreage: 17.40 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: C7505422
- County: SARASOTA
- City: ENGLEWOOD
- Zipcode: 34223
- Elementary School: Englewood
- Middle School: Venice Area
- High School: North Port
- Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
- DMCA Notice
Featuring 1,700 feet of road frontage on River Rd, this triangular shaped 17.4 acre development site is located within Sarasota County, Florida's unincorporated area. Currently zoned OUE1 (Open Use Es
Single Family
- Price: $4,700,000.00
- Price sqft: $2,231.72 / sqft
- Days On Market: 27
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2106
- Acreage: 0.63 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean
- Year Built: 1951
MLS#: A4688005
- County: SARASOTA
- City: ENGLEWOOD
- Zipcode: 34223
- Subdivision: Port Charlotte Plaza Sec 07
- Elementary School: Englewood
- Middle School: L.A. Ainger
- High School: Lemon Bay
- Provided by: FINE PROPERTIES
- DMCA Notice
SELLER FINANCING AVAILABLE!An extraordinary TURNKEY beachfront investment on Manasota Key, this nearly 3/4 acre Gulf front compound offers approximately 76 feet of private Gulf shoreline, with a 115 f
Single Family
- Price: $4,500,000.00
- Price sqft: $571.86 / sqft
- Days On Market: 63
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
- Bldg sqft: 7869
- Acreage: 2.02 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
- Year Built: 1981
MLS#: A4684954
- County: SARASOTA
- City: ENGLEWOOD
- Zipcode: 34223
- Elementary School: Englewood
- Middle School: Venice Area
- High School: Venice Senior
- Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to 7885 Manasota Key Road, a rare waterfront estate offering panoramic water views, private beach access, and exceptional flexibility for multigenerational living or investment opportunities.
Single Family
- Price: $4,300,000.00
- Price sqft: $2,184.96 / sqft
- Days On Market: 12
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1968
- Acreage: 0.64 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean
- Year Built: 1952
MLS#: A4690960
- County: SARASOTA
- City: ENGLEWOOD
- Zipcode: 34223
- Subdivision: Gulfridge 2nd Add
- Elementary School: Englewood
- Middle School: L.A. Ainger
- High School: Lemon Bay
- Provided by: FINE PROPERTIES
- DMCA Notice
OWNER FINANCING AVAILABLE!! A rare and irreplaceable oceanfront estate offering an exceptional blend of refined coastal living and high performing income potential. Situated on an expansive 0.63 acre
Single Family
- Price: $3,995,000.00
- Price sqft: $573.58 / sqft
- Previous Price: $4,195,000
- Last Price Change: 03/21/26
- Days On Market: 88
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 7
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
- Bldg sqft: 6965
- Acreage: 0.95 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
- Year Built: 2001
MLS#: A4682258
- County: SARASOTA
- City: ENGLEWOOD
- Zipcode: 34223
- Elementary School: Englewood
- Middle School: Venice Area
- High School: Venice Senior
- Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Set on nearly a full acre with 214 feet of direct bay frontage, this Manasota Key waterfront estate offers a rare bay to Gulf lifestyle, combining deep water boating access with deeded beach access ju
Single Family
- Price: $3,250,000.00
- Price sqft: $876.96 / sqft
- Days On Market: 42
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3706
- Acreage: 0.21 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1989
MLS#: D6146794
- County: LEE
- City: BOCA GRANDE
- Zipcode: 33921
- Subdivision: Seawatch Boca Grande
- Elementary School: The Island
- Middle School: SKY Academy Englewood
- High School: Lemon Bay
- Provided by: BOCA GRANDE REAL ESTATE, INC.
- DMCA Notice
Peaceful and private, this spacious Gulf view single family home offers nearly 4,000 total square feet and an excellent opportunity to make this property your own. Featuring three bedrooms, three full
Datafeed Last updated on May 12, 2026 @ 12:00 am