Single Family
- Price: $1,299,000.00
- Price sqft: $376.96 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,500,000
- Last Price Change: 03/18/26
- Days On Market: 124
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3446
- Acreage: 0.39 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Creek
- Year Built: 1952
MLS#: A4677221
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34231
- Subdivision: River Forest
- Elementary School: Phillippi Shores
- Middle School: Brookside
- High School: Riverview
- Provided by: RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
- DMCA Notice
Exceptional waterfront living on Phillippi Creek. This is a boaters paradise with rare, unobstructed access to Phillippi Creek. This exceptional waterfront property offers 202 feet of solid seawall wi
Single Family
- Price: $849,950.00
- Price sqft: $240.64 / sqft
- Previous Price: $926,789
- Last Price Change: 01/05/26
- Days On Market: 405
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 3532
- Acreage: 0.92 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: BoatDockSlip,BoatRampLiftAccess,GulfAccess,SailBoatAccess,RiverFront,Waterfront
- Year Built: 1968
MLS#: 843285
- County: LEVY
- City: Yankeetown
- Zipcode: 34498
- Subdivision: River Forest
- Elementary School: Yankeetown
- Middle School: Yankeetown
- High School: Crystal River
- Provided by: Compass Homes and Land LLC
- DMCA Notice
Amazing deepwater, waterfront, home situated on close to an acre. Excellent home for gathering with and entertaining family and friends. Huge kitchen, perfect for the gourmet chef. 3 bedroom 3 and
Single Family
- Price: $649,000.00
- Price sqft: $295.81 / sqft
- Previous Price: $689,900
- Last Price Change: 03/02/26
- Days On Market: 172
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2194
- Acreage: 0.64 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: River Front
- Year Built: 1992
MLS#: A4673035
- County: LEE
- City: FORT MYERS
- Zipcode: 33905
- Subdivision: River Forest Island
- Provided by: PALM PARADISE REALTY GROUP
- DMCA Notice
Discover the ultimate southwest florida boating lifestyle! This beautifully maintained 3 bed, 2 bath pool home sits on an oversized. 64 acre lot in one of fort myers' most desirable waterfront enclave
Single Family
- Price: $597,000.00
- Price sqft: $232.75 / sqft
- Previous Price: $629,000
- Last Price Change: 05/05/26
- Days On Market: 90
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 2565
- Acreage: 0.29 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1956
MLS#: A4682139
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34231
- Subdivision: River Forest
- Elementary School: Phillippi Shores
- Middle School: Brookside
- High School: Riverview
- Provided by: GENEROUS PROPERTY
- DMCA Notice
Classic Florida charm meets thoughtful modern updates at this prime Sarasota location! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers character, space, and an exceptional lifestyle just
Single Family
- Price: $529,000.00
- Price sqft: $271.70 / sqft
- Previous Price: $549,000
- Last Price Change: 03/10/26
- Days On Market: 104
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1947
- Acreage: 0.37 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1961
MLS#: A4680301
- County: LEE
- City: FORT MYERS
- Zipcode: 33905
- Subdivision: River Forest
- Provided by: RE/MAX GULF COAST LIVING
- DMCA Notice
Sitting on a canal just seconds away from the main river with direct access along with a 30k lb covered boat lift, this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront home is the perfect haven for
Single Family
- Price: $419,900.00
- Price sqft: $303.40 / sqft
- Days On Market: 213
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Bldg sqft: 1384
- Acreage: 0.15 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1970
MLS#: TB8436401
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TAMPA
- Zipcode: 33604
- Subdivision: River Forest Estates
- Provided by: A-CASA REALTY GROUP & ASSOC.
- DMCA Notice
Great property located just one block away from busch gardens and couple miles away from USF, property has new roof, new flooring, new kitchen, new appliances, new bathrooms, new electrical wire and e
Land
- Price: $360,000.00
- Previous Price: $380,000
- Last Price Change: 02/28/26
- Days On Market: 201
- Acreage: 0.27 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: River Front
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: TB8440114
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TEMPLE TERRACE
- Zipcode: 33617
- Subdivision: River Forest Reserve
- Elementary School: Lewis
- Middle School: Greco
- High School: King
- Provided by: IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
- DMCA Notice
NO CDD & NOT IN A FLOOD ZONE! RARE RIVERFRONT OPPORTUNITY in Temple Terrace!
Discover the perfect setting to build your dream home along the peaceful Hillsborough River in the heart of Temple Terrace
Single Family
- Price: $359,000.00
- Price sqft: $145.23 / sqft
- Days On Market: 18
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2472
- Acreage: 0.62 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2001
MLS#: 854317
- County: LEVY
- City: Yankeetown
- Zipcode: 34498
- Subdivision: River Forest
- Provided by: Compass Homes and Land LLC
- DMCA Notice
Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located in the historic town of Yankeetown, set on over half an acre among mature trees. This spacious home offers a light, bright, and airy feel with plenty of room
Single Family
- Price: $340,000.00
- Price sqft: $127.06 / sqft
- Days On Market: 125
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2676
- Acreage: 1.16 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1995
MLS#: TB8462103
- County: LEVY
- City: YANKEETOWN
- Zipcode: 34498
- Subdivision: River Forest
- Provided by: ERA AMERICAN SUNCOAST REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Nestled in the historic and charming community of Yankeetown, this elevated ranch style home sits on over half an acre, offering space, character, and endless possibilities. The home features 2 bedroo
Land
- Price: $330,000.00
- Days On Market: 13
- Acreage: 10.25 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: TB8503158
- County: SUMTER
- City: WEBSTER
- Zipcode: 33597
- Subdivision: Kal River Forest
- Elementary School: Webster
- Middle School: South Sumter
- High School: South Sumter
- Provided by: KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS
- DMCA Notice
Discover the perfect blend of privacy and opportunity with this 10.25 acre homesite, tucked away yet easily accessible via a deeded easement. This property is ready for your dream build, featuring a 4