Farm / Ranch
- Price: $999,000.00
- Price sqft: $376.98 / sqft
- Days On Market: 8
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2650
- Acreage: 10.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2019
MLS#: OM724058
- County: LEVY
- City: MORRISTON
- Zipcode: 32668
- Elementary School: Yankeetown
- Middle School: Yankeetown
- High School: Williston
- Provided by: DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
- DMCA Notice
Turnkey 10 acre equestrian property in the heart of Morriston, offering immediate functionality and exceptional value just a short drive to HITS and the World Equestrian Center.
This well equipped
Single Family
- Price: $964,900.00
- Price sqft: $363.43 / sqft
- Previous Price: $975,000
- Last Price Change: 05/05/26
- Days On Market: 129
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
- Bldg sqft: 2655
- Acreage: 1.80 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: BoatDockSlip,GulfAccess,RiverAccess,Riprap,SailBoatAccess,WaterAccess,RiverFront,Waterfront
- Year Built: 1963
MLS#: 850930
- County: LEVY
- City: Inglis
- Zipcode: 34449
- Subdivision: Caribee Shores
- Elementary School: Yankeetown
- Middle School: Crystal River
- High School: Crystal River
- Provided by: RE/MAX Realty One
- DMCA Notice
The alure of the old Florida lifestyle is a theme local artists and authors have been preserving in print and canvas since the first pioneer set eyes on the new territory called Florida! As we all kno
Single Family
- Price: $849,950.00
- Price sqft: $240.64 / sqft
- Previous Price: $926,789
- Last Price Change: 01/05/26
- Days On Market: 405
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 3532
- Acreage: 0.92 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: BoatDockSlip,BoatRampLiftAccess,GulfAccess,SailBoatAccess,RiverFront,Waterfront
- Year Built: 1968
MLS#: 843285
- County: LEVY
- City: Yankeetown
- Zipcode: 34498
- Subdivision: River Forest
- Elementary School: Yankeetown
- Middle School: Yankeetown
- High School: Crystal River
- Provided by: Compass Homes and Land LLC
- DMCA Notice
Amazing deepwater, waterfront, home situated on close to an acre. Excellent home for gathering with and entertaining family and friends. Huge kitchen, perfect for the gourmet chef. 3 bedroom 3 and
Single Family
- Price: $699,000.00
- Price sqft: $200.17 / sqft
- Previous Price: $750,000
- Last Price Change: 04/17/26
- Days On Market: 126
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3492
- Acreage: 0.26 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: BoatDockSlip,GulfAccess,SailBoatAccess,WaterAccess,RiverFront,Waterfront
- Year Built: 1938
MLS#: 851068
- County: LEVY
- City: Yankeetown
- Zipcode: 34498
- Subdivision: Not On List
- Elementary School: Yankeetown
- Middle School: Yankeetown
- High School: Dunnellon
- Provided by: ERA American Suncoast Realty
- DMCA Notice
Nestled on the pristine, deep freshwater Withlacoochee River in the charming town of Yankeetown, Florida. This elevated Cracker style home embodies the timeless allure of Old Florida living. Situated
Single Family
- Price: $648,000.00
- Price sqft: $213.51 / sqft
- Previous Price: $685,000
- Last Price Change: 04/29/26
- Days On Market: 50
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
- Bldg sqft: 3035
- Acreage: 0.65 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: River Front
- Year Built: 1962
MLS#: OM721161
- County: LEVY
- City: INGLIS
- Zipcode: 34449
- Elementary School: Yankeetown
- Middle School: Cedar Key
- High School: Levy Virtual Franchise
- Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Spectacular tip lot riverfront property with over 200 feet of frontage on one of Levy Countys deepest draft freshwater rivers. Fully renovated, this three bedroom, two bath residence was taken down to
Single Family
- Price: $625,000.00
- Price sqft: $174.92 / sqft
- Previous Price: $645,000
- Last Price Change: 05/01/26
- Days On Market: 69
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 5
- Bldg sqft: 3573
- Acreage: 1.71 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1992
MLS#: W7883504
- County: LEVY
- City: INGLIS
- Zipcode: 34449
- Subdivision: Captains Cove
- Elementary School: Yankeetown
- Middle School: Yankeetown
- Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
- DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Youve been craving space. Not just square footagebut breathing room. A place where mornings feel unhurried, where gatherings last longer, and where life
Land
- Price: $560,000.00
- Days On Market: 8
- Acreage: 15.41 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: OM724049
- County: LEVY
- City: MORRISTON
- Zipcode: 32668
- Elementary School: Yankeetown
- Middle School: Yankeetown
- High School: Williston
- Provided by: DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
- DMCA Notice
An exceptional offering of nearly 15.5 acres in Morriston, Florida, ideally positioned within the greater Ocala equestrian corridor and just a short drive to both HITS and the World Equestrian Center.
Single Family
- Price: $549,000.00
- Price sqft: $254.17 / sqft
- Previous Price: $649,000
- Last Price Change: 01/08/26
- Days On Market: 332
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 2160
- Acreage: 0.46 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: BoatDockSlip,GulfAccess,SailBoatAccess,RiverFront,Waterfront
- Year Built: 1974
MLS#: 845556
- County: LEVY
- City: Inglis
- Zipcode: 34449
- Subdivision: Caribee Shores
- Elementary School: Yankeetown
- Middle School: Yankeetown
- High School: Crystal River
- Provided by: Compass Homes and Land LLC
- DMCA Notice
A Fishermans Paradise! Wonderful Deep Waterfront Home Successful Airbnb. Dont miss this opportunity to own a fully furnished, 2 story, 3 bedroom, 2 bath home perfectly situated on nearly half an acre
Single Family
- Price: $449,000.00
- Price sqft: $205.02 / sqft
- Days On Market: 51
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 2190
- Acreage: 0.24 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: CanalAccess,Waterfront
- Year Built: 1972
MLS#: 853376
- County: LEVY
- City: Yankeetown
- Zipcode: 34498
- Subdivision: Waterway Est.
- Elementary School: Yankeetown
- Middle School: Yankeetown
- High School: Dunnellon
- Provided by: Meek Real Estate
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to a rare waterfront opportunity in the charming coastal community of Yankeetown. Situated on one of only two deep water canals in the area, this beautifully updated residence offers direct a
Mobile Home
- Price: $395,000.00
- Price sqft: $188.10 / sqft
- Previous Price: $400,000
- Last Price Change: 04/21/26
- Days On Market: 169
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2100
- Acreage: 6.04 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2003
MLS#: OM714125
- County: LEVY
- City: MORRISTON
- Zipcode: 32668
- Subdivision: Fox Grove Farms
- Elementary School: Yankeetown
- Middle School: Levy Virtual Instruction (Cour
- High School: Cedar Key
- Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
- DMCA Notice
Sitting on 6 gorgeous high and dry acres, perfect for anyone looking for privacy, space and the freedom to live the lifestyle youve dreamed of. This spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom offers a comfortable
Datafeed Last updated on May 13, 2026 @ 12:00 am