Single Family
- Price: $770,000.00
- Price sqft: $192.98 / sqft
- Previous Price: $785,000
- Last Price Change: 05/01/26
- Days On Market: 80
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 5
- Bldg sqft: 3990
- Acreage: 0.46 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2023
MLS#: D6146244
- County: CHARLOTTE
- City: ROTONDA WEST
- Zipcode: 33947
- Subdivision: Rotonda Lakes
- Elementary School: Myakka River
- Middle School: L.A. Ainger
- High School: Lemon Bay
- Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
- DMCA Notice
Exciting price improvementan incredible opportunity just got even better!
Car enthusiasts and nature loversdont miss this beautifully appointed 3 bedroom + office/flex room, 3 bath smart home in Roto
Single Family
- Price: $549,000.00
- Price sqft: $192.16 / sqft
- Days On Market: 149
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2857
- Acreage: 0.17 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2025
MLS#: D6145192
- County: CHARLOTTE
- City: ROTONDA WEST
- Zipcode: 33947
- Subdivision: Rotonda Lakes
- Elementary School: Vineland
- Middle School: L.A. Ainger
- High School: Lemon Bay
- Provided by: PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
- DMCA Notice
Turnkey, fully furnished 2025 built pool home in Flood Zone Xno flood insurance requiredcurrently operating as a successful Airbnb with transferable setup. Offering 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, and a private,
Single Family
- Price: $499,900.00
- Price sqft: $184.74 / sqft
- Previous Price: $540,000
- Last Price Change: 05/11/26
- Days On Market: 80
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2706
- Acreage: 0.60 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2008
MLS#: C7522316
- County: CHARLOTTE
- City: ROTONDA WEST
- Zipcode: 33947
- Subdivision: Rotonda Lakes
- Provided by: BOLAND REALTY CONSULTANTS, LLC
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to effortless Florida luxury with this impeccably updated, CUSTOM SALTWATER POOL home, nestled on an OVERSIZED TRIPLE LOT offering unmatched privacy and space located in desirable Rotonda Lake
Single Family
- Price: $499,900.00
- Price sqft: $167.47 / sqft
- Days On Market: 51
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2985
- Acreage: 0.34 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Canal - Brackish
- Year Built: 2005
MLS#: D6146641
- County: CHARLOTTE
- City: ROTONDA WEST
- Zipcode: 33947
- Subdivision: Rotonda Lakes
- Provided by: PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to 300 Baytree Drive in Englewood, Floridaa spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence set on an oversized double lot in an X flood zone, offering both room to spread out and added peace of mind
Single Family
- Price: $475,000.00
- Price sqft: $175.02 / sqft
- Days On Market: 435
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2714
- Acreage: 0.17 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2025
MLS#: TB8356706
- County: CHARLOTTE
- City: ROTONDA WEST
- Zipcode: 33947
- Subdivision: Rotonda Lakes
- Provided by: REALNET FLORIDA REAL ESTATE
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to this fully completed Regina model by JWM Residential in the growing Rotonda Lakes community of Rotonda West. This never occupied pool home is move in ready and built with durability, effici
Single Family
- Price: $469,900.00
- Price sqft: $148.66 / sqft
- Days On Market: 45
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 3161
- Acreage: 0.34 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2021
MLS#: D6146745
- County: CHARLOTTE
- City: ROTONDA WEST
- Zipcode: 33947
- Subdivision: Rotonda Lakes
- Elementary School: Vineland
- Middle School: L.A. Ainger
- High School: Lemon Bay
- Provided by: RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
- DMCA Notice
An exceptional opportunity to own a private double lot residence, where quality finishes and comfortable living spaces create an easy, elevated lifestyle in Rotonda Lakes. Built in 2021 and located in
Single Family
- Price: $464,900.00
- Price sqft: $171.30 / sqft
- Days On Market: 3
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2714
- Acreage: 0.17 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2024
MLS#: A4693062
- County: CHARLOTTE
- City: ROTONDA WEST
- Zipcode: 33947
- Subdivision: Rotonda Lakes
- Elementary School: Myakka River
- Middle School: L.A. Ainger
- High School: Lemon Bay
- Provided by: COASTAL LIVING REALTY OF MANAT
- DMCA Notice
This stunning Regina model, constructed by JWM Residential, is complete and ready for sale! This exquisite pool home boasts ALL IMPACT WINDOWS AND SLIDERS allowing peace of mind during the next hurric
Land
- Price: $450,000.00
- Previous Price: $474,900
- Last Price Change: 04/24/26
- Days On Market: 184
- Acreage: 4.92 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: N6141372
- County: CHARLOTTE
- City: ROTONDA WEST
- Zipcode: 33947
- Subdivision: Rotonda Lakes
- Elementary School: Myakka River
- Middle School: L.A. Ainger
- High School: Lemon Bay
- Provided by: RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
- DMCA Notice
Discover an exceptional opportunity with this 4.92 acre vacant lot in desirable Rotonda Lakes, Florida. Zoned RSF5, this versatile property allows for up to five homes per acre, offering incredible po
Single Family
- Price: $449,000.00
- Price sqft: $172.89 / sqft
- Previous Price: $453,000
- Last Price Change: 04/23/26
- Days On Market: 68
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2597
- Acreage: 0.17 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2020
MLS#: A4684638
- County: CHARLOTTE
- City: ROTONDA WEST
- Zipcode: 33947
- Subdivision: Rotonda Lakes
- Provided by: FINE PROPERTIES
- DMCA Notice
Pool home in Rotonda Lakes. Home features an expansive open great room floor plan with tray ceilings in the great room, dining room and master bedroom. The open kitchen features shaker style cabinets,
Single Family
- Price: $440,000.00
- Price sqft: $182.95 / sqft
- Days On Market: 61
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2405
- Acreage: 0.17 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Canal - Brackish
- Year Built: 2007
MLS#: C7523141
- County: CHARLOTTE
- City: ROTONDA WEST
- Zipcode: 33947
- Subdivision: Rotonda Lakes
- Elementary School: Myakka River
- Middle School: L.A. Ainger
- High School: Lemon Bay
- Provided by: RE/MAX PALM REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Waterfront living in Rotonda Lakes! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home built in 2007 sits on a peaceful brackish canal, perfect for kayaking, fishing, or enjoying small boats righ
Datafeed Last updated on May 12, 2026 @ 12:00 am