Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like South Venice
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 380 Quincy Road, VENICE, FL 34293
Rental
  1. Price: $2,200.00
  2. Price sqft: $1.09 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 113
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2011
  8. Acreage: 0.18 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1991
MLS#: N6142476
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: VENICE
  3. Zipcode: 34293
  4. Subdivision: South Venice
  5. Provided by: GANGWAY REALTY
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
This is a 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home with a 2 car garage. Its located near Shamrock Park and close to shopping and other Venice amenities.
Details for Address Not Provided
Rental
  1. Price: $2,150.00
  2. Price sqft: $1.87 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 48
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 1150
  8. Acreage: 0.18 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1989
MLS#: A4687487
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: VENICE
  3. Zipcode: 34293
  4. Subdivision: South Venice
  5. Provided by: LALANDE PROPERTIES
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
This beautifully maintained home offers 2 comfortable bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and ONE spacious bonus roomperfect for a home office, guest space, or playroom. The property features a fully fenced b
Details for 979 Nantucket Road, VENICE, FL 34293
Rental
  1. Price: $2,100.00
  2. Price sqft: $1.23 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $2,150
  4. Last Price Change: 05/08/26
  5. Days On Market: 119
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 1705
  10. Acreage: 0.18 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1980
MLS#: N6142280
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: VENICE
  3. Zipcode: 34293
  4. Subdivision: South Venice
  5. Provided by: COMPASS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Cute Florida Home with private back yard and attention to the Ornamental Flowering & Fruit trees! Great location to all your needs for Florida Living at its best with a location near the desirable Sha
Details for 347 Holly Road, VENICE, FL 34293
Rental
  1. Price: $2,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $0.90 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 113
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 2231
  8. Acreage: 0.18 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1980
MLS#: N6142477
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: VENICE
  3. Zipcode: 34293
  4. Subdivision: South Venice
  5. Provided by: GANGWAY REALTY
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
This is a 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home with a 1 car garage. New window, Flooring and Fresh paint Its located near Shamrock Park and close to shopping and other Venice amenities.
Details for 36 Tulane Road, VENICE, FL 34293
Rental
  1. Price: $1,850.00
  2. Price sqft: $0.23 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 70
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 8000
  8. Acreage: 0.18 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1968
MLS#: TB8482357
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: VENICE
  3. Zipcode: 34293
  4. Subdivision: South Venice
  5. Provided by: REALTY ONE GROUP PLUS
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Welcome to this beautiful home featuring a bright, open layout, updated interior spaces, and a spacious backyard ideal for relaxing or entertaining. Located in a quiet neighborhood close to shopping,
Details for 972 Ponderosa Road, VENICE, FL 34293
Rental
  1. Price: $1,795.00
  2. Price sqft: $1.63 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 7
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Bldg sqft: 1104
  7. Acreage: 0.18 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1979
MLS#: C7525754
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: VENICE
  3. Zipcode: 34293
  4. Subdivision: South Venice
  5. Elementary School: Taylor Ranch
  6. Middle School: Venice Area
  7. High School: Wellen Park
  8. Provided by: ERA ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC.
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Move in ready, pet friendly annual rental available now! Be prepared to be "wowed" with fresh paint inside and out, new fixtures, vinyl flooring throughout, new kitchen cabinets, quartz counters, bac
Details for 900 Nantucket Road, VENICE, FL 34293
Rental
  1. Price: $1,700.00
  2. Price sqft: $1.51 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,750
  4. Last Price Change: 04/21/26
  5. Days On Market: 60
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 1
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 1128
  10. Acreage: 0.18 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1959
MLS#: N6143393
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: VENICE
  3. Zipcode: 34293
  4. Subdivision: South Venice
  5. Provided by: COMPASS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Annual Unfurnished Cute Florida Home with a private backyard for enjoying the Florida Lifestyle! Located near the desirable Shamrock Park and South Venice Ferry & Boat launch. This cozy 2 Bedroom,