Searching on:
  1. School = Venice Area
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 11759 Alessandro Lane, VENICE, FL 34293
Single Family
  1. Price: $499,950.00
  2. Price sqft: $168.05 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $517,900
  4. Last Price Change: 04/15/26
  5. Days On Market: 130
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2975
  10. Acreage: 0.15 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2019
MLS#: TB8458109
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: VENICE
  3. Zipcode: 34293
  4. Elementary School: Taylor Ranch
  5. Middle School: Venice Area
  6. High School: Venice Senior
  7. Provided by: PREMIER REALTY CONSULTANTS
  8. mfrmls
  9. DMCA Notice
Don't Miss Out On This Opportunity, Owners have moved to their new home and have just lowered the price on this beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in the sought after Renaissance at West V
Details for 500 The Esplanade N 102, VENICE, FL 34285
Condominium
  1. Price: $499,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $429.10 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $535,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/14/26
  5. Days On Market: 89
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 1165
  10. Acreage: 0.45 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1968
MLS#: N6142732
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: VENICE
  3. Zipcode: 34285
  4. Subdivision: Gulf Twin Towers
  5. Building: Gulf Twin Towers
  6. Elementary School: Venice
  7. Middle School: Venice Area
  8. High School: Venice Senior
  9. Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  10. mfrmls
  11. DMCA Notice
Beautifully updated and turnkey furnished with new furniture, this move in ready condominium in desirable Gulf Twin Towers offers effortless coastal living and outstanding value, ideal for a full time
Details for 1840 Flametree Lane, VENICE, FL 34293
Single Family
  1. Price: $499,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $295.09 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 37
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 1691
  8. Acreage: 0.26 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1980
MLS#: O6395691
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: VENICE
  3. Zipcode: 34293
  4. Subdivision: Heritage Lake Estates
  5. Elementary School: Garden
  6. Middle School: Venice Area
  7. High School: Venice Senior
  8. Provided by: BEST HOMES, LLC.
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Jacaranda West fully remodeled home (2021) with golf & tennis community access and low HOA approx. $40/month. Features new roof, new appliances, updated kitchen and baths, and extensive smart home au
Details for 18652 Dayspring Place, VENICE, FL 34293
Single Family
  1. Price: $499,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $209.66 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 15
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2380
  8. Acreage: 0.12 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2024
MLS#: A4691456
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: VENICE
  3. Zipcode: 34293
  4. Subdivision: Solstice Ph One
  5. Elementary School: Taylor Ranch
  6. Middle School: Venice Area
  7. High School: Venice Senior
  8. Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to Solstice at Wellen Park, where this better than new Toll Brothers Dunnet model villa stands apart as one of only two 3 bedroom villas in the area offering over 1,800 SF of thoughtfully upg
Details for 4804 Jacaranda Heights Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
Single Family
  1. Price: $499,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $179.69 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $508,000
  4. Last Price Change: 01/27/26
  5. Days On Market: 335
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2777
  10. Acreage: 0.19 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2001
MLS#: A4652704
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: VENICE
  3. Zipcode: 34293
  4. Subdivision: Jacaranda Heights
  5. Elementary School: Taylor Ranch
  6. Middle School: Venice Area
  7. High School: Venice Senior
  8. Provided by: KW SUNCOAST
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Turnkey!! New roof!!! Location! Guest suite with kitchenette!!!!!! And only 3. 8 miles to manasota key beach! Fully furnished & move in ready! And you will not believe what's included! Located in the
Details for 11603 Dancing River Drive, VENICE, FL 34292
Single Family
  1. Price: $499,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $184.88 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 4
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2699
  8. Acreage: 0.15 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Community Pool: Yes
  11. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2006
MLS#: N6144229
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: VENICE
  3. Zipcode: 34292
  4. Subdivision: Stoneybrook At Venice
  5. Elementary School: Taylor Ranch
  6. Middle School: Venice Area
  7. High School: Wellen Park
  8. Provided by: NEXTHOME EXCELLENCE
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to waterfront serenity at 11603 Dancing River Dr. in sought after Stoneybrook at Venice, where breathtaking POND AND PRESERVE VIEWS, resort style outdoor living, and luxury upgrades create an
Details for 9008 Falcon Court, VENICE, FL 34293
Land
  1. Price: $499,000.00
  2. Previous Price: $599,000
  3. Last Price Change: 03/03/26
  4. Days On Market: 127
  5. Acreage: 4.03 acres
  6. Pool: No
  7. Waterfront: Yes
  8. Wateraccess: Yes
  9. Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  10. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: N6142160
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: VENICE
  3. Zipcode: 34293
  4. Elementary School: Taylor Ranch
  5. Middle School: Venice Area
  6. High School: Venice Senior
  7. Provided by: GULF SHORES REALTY
  8. mfrmls
  9. DMCA Notice
EXCEPTIONAL opportunity with this 4.03 acre vacant land parcel located in a private gated community in Lake Geraldine minutes from the thriving Wellen Park, one of Florida's fastest growing master pla
Listing Details for Lots 12, 13 & 14 Lamar Court, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
Land
  1. Price: $499,000.00
  2. Previous Price: $529,900
  3. Last Price Change: 02/02/26
  4. Days On Market: 281
  5. Acreage: 0.79 acres
  6. Pool: No
  7. Waterfront: Yes
  8. Wateraccess: Yes
  9. Waterfront Type: Canal - Brackish
  10. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: N6139951
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: NORTH PORT
  3. Zipcode: 34287
  4. Subdivision: Port Charlotte Sub 13
  5. Elementary School: Venice
  6. Middle School: Venice Area
  7. High School: Venice Senior
  8. Provided by: RE/MAX PALM REALTY OF VENICE
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
ONE OF A KIND! OVERSIZED PARCEL including 3 lots. LOCATION! LOCATION!LOCATION! Enjoy 100 feet of canal frontage and direct access to the Myakka river from this sizable corner Waterfront Lots. HOA FEES
Details for 950 Tarpon Center Drive 504, VENICE, FL 34285
Condominium
  1. Price: $499,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $515.50 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $525,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/21/26
  5. Days On Market: 370
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 968
  10. Acreage: 0.34 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: Yes
  13. Wateraccess: Yes
  14. Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean
  15. Year Built: 1969
MLS#: N6138768
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: VENICE
  3. Zipcode: 34285
  4. Subdivision: Orleans
  5. Building: Orleans
  6. Elementary School: Venice
  7. Middle School: Venice Area
  8. High School: Venice Senior
  9. Provided by: HOMESMART
  10. mfrmls
  11. DMCA Notice
Experience coastal living at its finest in this top floor, beachfront, turnkey furnished condominium featuring unobstructed Gulf views and timeless style. The open concept living and kitchen area is b
Details for 1627 Del Monte Court, VENICE, FL 34293
Single Family
  1. Price: $496,500.00
  2. Price sqft: $192.44 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $499,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/09/26
  5. Days On Market: 92
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2580
  10. Acreage: 0.24 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1985
MLS#: N6142812
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: VENICE
  3. Zipcode: 34293
  4. Subdivision: Venice Gardens
  5. Elementary School: Garden
  6. Middle School: Venice Area
  7. High School: Venice Senior
  8. Provided by: AYERS AND ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Reduced! Please note the property appraiser site does not reflect the permitted expansion addition done in 2016. Plus the home has been fully updated. Move in ready & beautifully updated, this 3 bedro