Land
- Price: $20,000,000.00
- Previous Price: $19,740,000
- Last Price Change: 08/02/25
- Acreage: 986.80 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: OM647614
- County: MARION
- City: DUNNELLON
- Zipcode: 34432
- Subdivision: Blue Run Ranches
- Elementary School: Dunnellon
- Middle School: Dunnellon
- High School: Dunnellon
- Provided by: MCBRIDE LAND & DEV CO
- DMCA Notice
987 acres fully constructed and platted equestrian community with approvals to build 987 single family residential lots. Zoning & Land Use was just changed to Single Family Residential so the future d
Farm / Ranch
- Price: $2,995,000.00
- Price sqft: $778.53 / sqft
- Previous Price: $2,495,000
- Last Price Change: 05/07/26
- Days On Market: 372
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3847
- Acreage: 50.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2024
MLS#: OM700816
- County: MARION
- City: DUNNELLON
- Zipcode: 34432
- Subdivision: Emerald Mile Farms 10
- Elementary School: Dunnellon
- Middle School: Dunnellon
- High School: Dunnellon
- Provided by: JOAN PLETCHER
- DMCA Notice
Premier 50 Acre Equestrian Farm | 7 Stall Barn | 3,547 ++/ SF overall custom Triple Crown Homes.
This exceptional 50 acre equestrian property is beautifully situated on a high and scenic elevation
Single Family
- Price: $2,699,900.00
- Price sqft: $593.52 / sqft
- Previous Price: $2,700,000
- Last Price Change: 04/18/26
- Days On Market: 53
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Bldg sqft: 4549
- Acreage: 159.25 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2004
MLS#: OM721183
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 159.25 acre farm and ranch property near the World Equestrian Center, offering exceptional land potential for agriculture, livestock, or equestrian use.
Single Family
- Price: $2,500,000.00
- Price sqft: $281.41 / sqft
- Previous Price: $2,995,000
- Last Price Change: 04/23/26
- Days On Market: 169
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
- Bldg sqft: 8884
- Acreage: 0.36 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: RiverFront,Waterfront
- Year Built: 1991
MLS#: 850192
- County: MARION
- City: Dunnellon
- Zipcode: 34432
- Subdivision: Not On List
- Elementary School: Dunnellon
- Middle School: Dunnellon
- High School: Dunnellon
- Provided by: Meek Real Estate
- DMCA Notice
Experience unparalleled Luxury on the Rainbow River and discover Florida living at its finest! This stunning two story, 6,040 sq. ft. riverfront estate offers unobstructed views of the crystal clear R
Land
- Price: $2,350,000.00
- Previous Price: $2,400,000
- Last Price Change: 06/07/25
- Acreage: 49.51 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: OM641353
- County: MARION
- City: OCALA
- Zipcode: 34481
- Subdivision: Estates At Cotton Plant
- Elementary School: Dunnellon
- Middle School: Dunnellon
- High School: Dunnellon
- Provided by: JOAN PLETCHER
- DMCA Notice
49.51 +/ Acres located just 10 miles from World Equestrian Center located in Phase 2 of Estates of Cotton Plant. This parcel is currently platted for 3 parcels. These are draped with Granddaddy
Single Family
- Price: $1,950,000.00
- Price sqft: $598.89 / sqft
- Days On Market: 19
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Bldg sqft: 3256
- Acreage: 3.81 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: River Front
- Year Built: 1974
MLS#: GC539605
- County: MARION
- City: DUNNELLON
- Zipcode: 34432
- Subdivision: Minnetrista
- Elementary School: Dunnellon
- Middle School: Dunnellon
- High School: Dunnellon
- Provided by: REAL BROKER, LLC
- DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Properties like this do not come to market. They are passed down. Set on nearly 4 acres with 200 feet of pristine Rainbow River frontage, this is one of
Single Family
- Price: $1,850,000.00
- Price sqft: $362.11 / sqft
- Days On Market: 41
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 5109
- Acreage: 5.35 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2016
MLS#: OM721770
- County: MARION
- City: DUNNELLON
- Zipcode: 34432
- Subdivision: Bel Lago South Hamlet
- Elementary School: Dunnellon
- Middle School: Dunnellon
- High School: Dunnellon
- Provided by: DEBUIRE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Discover your dream equestrian retreat with this stunning 5.34 acre Tuscan style estate, located within a beautifully maintained and secure gated community featuring miles of scenic riding trails. Sur
Single Family
- Price: $1,750,000.00
- Price sqft: $795.46 / sqft
- Days On Market: 27
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2200
- Acreage: 0.58 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: River Front
- Year Built: 1953
MLS#: OM722718
Experience classic Florida magic tucked along the legendary Rainbow River and yes, you just might want to stay forever.
Built in 1953, this warm and soulful riverfront home offers 2 bedrooms and 1.5
Single Family
- Price: $1,749,000.00
- Price sqft: $522.09 / sqft
- Days On Market: 81
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3350
- Acreage: 1.04 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2020
MLS#: OM719189
- County: MARION
- City: DUNNELLON
- Zipcode: 34431
- Subdivision: Rainbow Spgs 04 Rep
- Elementary School: Dunnellon
- Middle School: Dunnellon
- High School: Dunnellon
- Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
- DMCA Notice
Tucked quietly within one of Dunnellons most peaceful settings, this privately offered estate was custom built without compromise, intentioned for ownership rather than resale. Every element reflects
Farm / Ranch
- Price: $1,699,999.00
- Price sqft: $425.32 / sqft
- Days On Market: 153
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3997
- Acreage: 48.29 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1974
MLS#: OM714039
Nestled in the heart of Marion Countys renowned horse country, this impressive 48 acre ranch is fully fenced and features two well appointed residencesa 4 bedroom, 3 bath main home and a 2 bedroom, 1
Datafeed Last updated on May 12, 2026 @ 12:00 am