Single Family
- Price: $615,000.00
- Price sqft: $234.73 / sqft
- Days On Market: 41
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2620
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1978
MLS#: B26008161
- County: Broward
- City: Margate
- Zipcode: 33063
- Subdivision: Coral Gate Sec 1
- Elementary School: Liberty (Broward)
- Middle School: Margate
- High School: Monarch
- Provided by: Signature International RE
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to paradise! This tranquil 3 bed 2 1/2 bath home with a pool invites you to enjoy all the best features of home ownership. No HOA, no problem, create the lifestyle you deserve & add value wher
Single Family
- Price: $559,999.00
- Price sqft: $278.05 / sqft
- Days On Market: 43
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 2014
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1960
MLS#: B26008489
- County: Broward
- City: Margate
- Zipcode: 33068
- Subdivision: Margate Estates Sec 2
- Elementary School: Liberty (Broward)
- Middle School: Margate
- High School: Coconut Creek
- Provided by: Perspicacity Realty & Investments, CORP
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
freshly painted, ready to move in. New roof replace in 2024
Townhome
- Price: $490,000.00
- Price sqft: $241.62 / sqft
- Previous Price: $495,000
- Last Price Change: 05/09/26
- Days On Market: 43
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 2028
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2018
MLS#: B26008602
- County: Broward
- City: Margate
- Zipcode: 33063
- Subdivision: Horizon Townhomes At Celebrati
- Elementary School: Liberty (Broward)
- Middle School: Margate
- High School: Monarch
- Provided by: Keller Williams Realty Consultants
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
A rare 4 bedroom corner Townhome built in 2018! The corner position provides additional natural light throughout thanks to additional windows. The open concept layout includes a modern kitchen with wh
Single Family
- Price: $479,900.00
- Price sqft: $214.82 / sqft
- Days On Market: 33
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 2234
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1986
MLS#: B26013162
- County: Broward
- City: Coconut Creek
- Zipcode: 33063
- Subdivision: Tartan Coconut Creek Parcel
- Elementary School: Liberty (Broward)
- Middle School: Margate
- High School: Monarch
- Provided by: United Realty Group Inc
- DMCA Notice
Live the Florida lifestyle in this bright and spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the heart of Coconut Creek. Nestled in Tamarind Village at The Township, this residence is part of a desirable
Single Family
- Price: $475,000.00
- Price sqft: $295.03 / sqft
- Days On Market: 2
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1610
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1959
MLS#: B26026608
- County: Broward
- City: Margate
- Zipcode: 33068
- Subdivision: Margate Estates Sec 1
- Elementary School: Liberty (Broward)
- Middle School: Margate
- High School: Coconut Creek
- Provided by: United Realty Group Inc
- DMCA Notice
Outstanding Single Family Home in a great Margate Florida area. This home is Upgrade throughout. 2 additional bedroom totaling 5+ bedrooms. Close to all the major highways. Only about 20 minutes from
Townhome
- Price: $468,000.00
- Days On Market: 433
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2019
MLS#: F10490202
- County: Broward
- City: Margate
- Zipcode: 33063
- Subdivision: Harizon @ Celebration Poi
- Elementary School: Liberty (Broward)
- Middle School: Margate
- High School: Monarch
- Provided by: Aslan Real Estate Solutions
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
Your new townhome in desirable margate gated harizon at celebration point community. Walking distance from the hospital, minutes from the promenade, casino and highways (sawgrass and fl turnpike).
Townhome
- Price: $463,999.00
- Price sqft: $239.79 / sqft
- Previous Price: $464,500
- Last Price Change: 04/28/26
- Days On Market: 103
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1935
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2019
MLS#: R11158768
- County: Broward
- City: Margate
- Zipcode: 33063
- Subdivision: Celebration Pointe
- Elementary School: Liberty (Broward)
- Middle School: Margate
- High School: Monarch
- Provided by: RE/MAX Gold
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
Beautifully maintained two story townhome in the heart of Margate, minutes from highly sought after attractions. Home built in 2019! Offers a bright and open layout with comfortable and large living s
Single Family
- Price: $449,000.00
- Days On Market: 280
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1986
MLS#: F10517752
- County: Broward
- City: Coconut Creek
- Zipcode: 33063
- Subdivision: Tamarind Village
- Elementary School: Liberty (Broward)
- Middle School: Margate
- High School: Monarch
- Provided by: CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
A Must See*Special Home is actually Move In Ready* Sellers have updated every surface w/high end finishes*Gorgeous 48 x48 marble Porcelain Tile throughout home*No popcorn ceilings*Roof 5 years*AC 10 Y
Single Family
- Price: $399,900.00
- Price sqft: $321.98 / sqft
- Days On Market: 48
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1242
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1982
MLS#: B26006143
- County: Broward
- City: Margate
- Zipcode: 33063
- Subdivision: Woodlake Isles
- Elementary School: Liberty (Broward)
- Middle School: Margate
- High School: Coconut Creek
- Provided by: Merit Realty, Inc.
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
Discover this stunning townhouse nestled in a highly sought after Margate community, offering lake views from the main living areas. The open concept kitchen is equipped with sleek stainless steel app
Townhome
- Price: $379,000.00
- Price sqft: $225.60 / sqft
- Days On Market: 5
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Bldg sqft: 1680
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1983
MLS#: B26024459
- County: Broward
- City: Coconut Creek
- Zipcode: 33063
- Subdivision: Tartan Coconut Creek Phase 1
- Elementary School: Liberty (Broward)
- Middle School: Margate
- High School: Monarch
- Provided by: RE/MAX Direct
- DMCA Notice
Beautiful corner unit in desirable Coconut Creek, offering extra privacy and a spacious side yard, perfect for outdoor enjoyment, entertaining, or simply relaxing. This move in ready home has been wel
Datafeed Last updated on May 12, 2026 @ 12:00 am