Searching on:
- School = Louise R. Johnson
- Listing Status = Active
- 1
Single Family
- Price: $2,219,000.00
- Price sqft: $811.93 / sqft
- Previous Price: $2,195,000
- Last Price Change: 02/12/26
- Days On Market: 467
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
- Bldg sqft: 2733
- Acreage: 10.08 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor,Intracoastal Waterway
- Year Built: 1996
MLS#: TB8336940
- County: MANATEE
- City: TERRA CEIA
- Zipcode: 34250
- Subdivision: Liles Stanton
- Elementary School: Palm View
- Middle School: Louise R. Johnson
- High School: Palmetto
- Provided by: FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
- DMCA Notice
Best Value in all of Central Florida for this amazing Large Waterfront, Boating and Horse Property on 10+ Acres, with 4.5 acres High and Dry and the rear 5+ acres Wetland/Nature Preserve. Bring all of
Multi-Family
- Price: $899,900.00
- Price sqft: $299.97 / sqft
- Previous Price: $949,999
- Last Price Change: 05/04/26
- Days On Market: 27
- Bedrooms: 8
- Baths: 8
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3000
- Acreage: 0.41 acres
- Pool: No
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2024
MLS#: A4689924
- County: MANATEE
- City: BRADENTON
- Zipcode: 34209
- Subdivision: Golf Club Estates
- Elementary School: Ida M. Stewart
- Middle School: Louise R. Johnson
- High School: Manatee
- Provided by: MY FLORIDA BROKER
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to The Mango House, a rare opportunity in West Bradenton where lifestyle, flexibility, convenience and/or income potential all come
together in one truly unique neighborhood and property. Old
Single Family
- Price: $899,900.00
- Price sqft: $299.97 / sqft
- Previous Price: $924,900
- Last Price Change: 05/04/26
- Days On Market: 46
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3000
- Acreage: 0.41 acres
- Pool: No
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2024
MLS#: A4687803
- County: MANATEE
- City: BRADENTON
- Zipcode: 34209
- Subdivision: Golf Club Estates
- Elementary School: Ida M. Stewart
- Middle School: Louise R. Johnson
- High School: Manatee
- Provided by: MY FLORIDA BROKER
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to The Mango House, a rare opportunity in West Bradenton where lifestyle, flexibility, convenience and/or income potential all come together in one truly unique neighborhood and property. Old
Multi-Family
- Price: $850,000.00
- Days On Market: 319
- Bedrooms: 6
- Baths: 3
- Acreage: 0.29 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1984
MLS#: A4655336
- County: MANATEE
- City: BRADENTON
- Zipcode: 34208
- Subdivision: Craig Sub
- Elementary School: Manatee
- Middle School: Louise R. Johnson
- High School: Lakewood Ranch
- Provided by: FINE PROPERTIES
- DMCA Notice
Prime investment opportunity in the heart of Bradenton. This fully renovated triplex, just steps from the scenic Manatee River, offers strong rental potential with no CDD or HOA. Each of the three 2
Single Family
- Price: $439,999.00
- Price sqft: $156.70 / sqft
- Days On Market: 15
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2808
- Acreage: 0.18 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2001
MLS#: A4691200
- County: MANATEE
- City: BRADENTON
- Zipcode: 34203
- Subdivision: Sabal Harbour Ph Iib
- Elementary School: William H. Bashaw
- Middle School: Louise R. Johnson
- High School: Braden River
- Provided by: THE KEYES COMPANY - SARASOTA
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to your new oasis in the highly sought after community of Sabal Harbour! This spacious four bedroom, two bathroom residence offers an incredible opportunity to create your dream home in a prem
Single Family
- Price: $225,000.00
- Price sqft: $218.87 / sqft
- Days On Market: 16
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1028
- Acreage: 0.18 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1950
MLS#: A4691446
- County: MANATEE
- City: BRADENTON
- Zipcode: 34208
- Elementary School: Rowlett
- Middle School: Louise R. Johnson
- High School: Southeast
- Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
- DMCA Notice
CORNER HOUSE, FULL OF POTENTIAL this inviting residence sits on an expansive corner lotan ideal opportunity for first time buyers or savvy investors alike. With no HOA, no CDD, and no deed restrictio
Single Family
- Price: $205,000.00
- Price sqft: $163.74 / sqft
- Days On Market: 6
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 1
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1252
- Acreage: 0.22 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1963
MLS#: TB8501129
- County: MANATEE
- City: BRADENTON
- Zipcode: 34208
- Subdivision: Regent Park
- Elementary School: Manatee
- Middle School: Louise R. Johnson
- Provided by: OCEAN BREEZE LUXURY REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Opportunity knocks with this charming three bedroom, one bathroom home, perfect for first time buyers or savvy investors. Featuring a convenient carport and a spacious yard, theres plenty of room to e
Rental
- Price: $5,200.00
- Price sqft: $2.36 / sqft
- Previous Price: $6,300
- Last Price Change: 05/09/26
- Days On Market: 20
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 2200
- Acreage: 0.41 acres
- Pool: No
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2024
MLS#: A4690596
- County: MANATEE
- City: BRADENTON
- Zipcode: 34209
- Subdivision: Golf Club Estates
- Elementary School: Ida M. Stewart
- Middle School: Louise R. Johnson
- High School: Manatee
- Provided by: MY FLORIDA BROKER
- DMCA Notice
Turn Key Furnished or accommodations could be made to clear room for your own personal belongings depending on variables. This rent is for 3 bedrooms & 3 Baths Very Large yard Owner has personal
Rental
- Price: $4,000.00
- Price sqft: $2.35 / sqft
- Previous Price: $5,100
- Last Price Change: 05/09/26
- Days On Market: 20
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1700
- Acreage: 0.41 acres
- Pool: No
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2024
MLS#: A4690996
- County: MANATEE
- City: BRADENTON
- Zipcode: 34209
- Subdivision: Golf Club Estates
- Elementary School: Ida M. Stewart
- Middle School: Louise R. Johnson
- High School: Manatee
- Provided by: MY FLORIDA BROKER
- DMCA Notice
Turn Key Furnished or accommodations could be made to clear room for your own personal belongings depending on variables. 2 bedrooms & 2 Baths Very Large yard Owner has personal use of a small ef
- 1
Datafeed Last updated on May 12, 2026 @ 12:00 am