Single Family
- Price: $1,599,900.00
- Price sqft: $311.99 / sqft
- Days On Market: 173
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 5128
- Acreage: 1.56 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2026
MLS#: GC535381
- County: ALACHUA
- City: GAINESVILLE
- Zipcode: 32653
- Subdivision: The Reserve At Millhopper
- Elementary School: William S. Talbot
- Middle School: Fort Clarke
- High School: Gainesville
- Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER M.M. PARRISH REALTORS
- DMCA Notice
2026 Parade of Homes! Introducing this breath taking home crafted on a beautifully wooded 1.56 acre lot in The Reserve at Millhopper. Meticulously designed and constructed by Barry Bullard Homes, this
Single Family
- Price: $1,050,000.00
- Price sqft: $228.26 / sqft
- Days On Market: 10
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 6
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 4600
- Acreage: 2.39 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Lake Front
- Year Built: 1984
MLS#: GC539910
- County: ALACHUA
- City: GAINESVILLE
- Zipcode: 32653
- Subdivision: Hammock The
- Elementary School: William S. Talbot
- Middle School: Fort Clarke
- High School: Gainesville
- Provided by: PEPINE REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Experience refined, contemporary living in this extraordinary 5 bedroom, 5.5 bath estate, originally featured in Southern Living and designed by acclaimed architect Robert Taylor. Thoughtfully crafted
Single Family
- Price: $899,000.00
- Price sqft: $163.78 / sqft
- Previous Price: $950,000
- Last Price Change: 05/09/26
- Days On Market: 99
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 5489
- Acreage: 1.16 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2006
MLS#: GC537085
- County: ALACHUA
- City: GAINESVILLE
- Zipcode: 32653
- Subdivision: San Felasco Estates
- Elementary School: William S. Talbot
- Middle School: Fort Clarke
- High School: Gainesville
- Provided by: PEPINE REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to this stunning Barry Bullard custom estate nestled on a private 1+ acre cul de sac lot in the gated community of San Felasco Estates, off Millhopper Road. Backing to serene wooded greenspace
Single Family
- Price: $889,000.00
- Price sqft: $164.94 / sqft
- Days On Market: 11
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 5390
- Acreage: 0.48 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2002
MLS#: GC539335
- County: ALACHUA
- City: GAINESVILLE
- Zipcode: 32653
- Subdivision: Millhopper Forest
- Elementary School: William S. Talbot
- Middle School: Fort Clarke
- High School: Gainesville
- Provided by: RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to this custom residence that showcases the architectural detail and craftsmanship associated with Barry Bullard construction. Set within the gated NW Gainesville community of Millhopper Fores
Single Family
- Price: $850,000.00
- Price sqft: $210.55 / sqft
- Previous Price: $899,000
- Last Price Change: 04/16/26
- Days On Market: 183
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 4037
- Acreage: 1.62 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Lake Front
- Year Built: 1979
MLS#: GC535334
- County: ALACHUA
- City: GAINESVILLE
- Zipcode: 32653
- Subdivision: Hammock The
- Elementary School: William S. Talbot
- Middle School: Fort Clarke
- High School: Gainesville
- Provided by: FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE GVILLE
- DMCA Notice
Owner may consider owner financing!!! Don't miss this opportunity to own a beautiful lakefront house off Millhopper Road with 5 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms. This house is uniquely located on a private
Single Family
- Price: $765,000.00
- Price sqft: $185.95 / sqft
- Previous Price: $788,000
- Last Price Change: 05/09/26
- Days On Market: 11
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 4114
- Acreage: 0.69 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1994
MLS#: GC539919
- County: ALACHUA
- City: GAINESVILLE
- Zipcode: 32606
- Subdivision: Kensington Park
- Elementary School: William S. Talbot
- Middle School: Fort Clarke
- High School: Gainesville
- Provided by: BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES LLC
- DMCA Notice
Experience luxury living in this exceptional 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath estate. Located in the desirable Kensington Park neighborhood off of Millhopper Road, this home is just minutes from everyday convenien
Single Family
- Price: $565,000.00
- Price sqft: $169.82 / sqft
- Days On Market: 32
- Bedrooms: 6
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3327
- Acreage: 0.43 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1994
MLS#: GC539283
- County: ALACHUA
- City: GAINESVILLE
- Zipcode: 32653
- Subdivision: Sutters Landing Ph Iii
- Elementary School: William S. Talbot
- Middle School: Westwood
- High School: Gainesville
- Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to Sutters Landing! Nestled at the end of a quiet cul de sac and backing directly up to the breathtaking 4 Creeks Preserve, a 700 acre protected conservation area, this 6 bedroom, 3 bathroom c
Land
- Price: $483,750.00
- Previous Price: $499,000
- Last Price Change: 04/01/26
- Days On Market: 179
- Acreage: 17.51 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: GC535440
- County: ALACHUA
- City: GAINESVILLE
- Zipcode: 32653
- Elementary School: William S. Talbot
- Middle School: A. L. Mebane
- High School: F. W. Buchholz
- Provided by: PEPINE REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Nestled in the elevated terrain of northwest Gainesville, this exceptional 17.51 acre tract at 8543 NW 71st Terrace rises to approximately 180 feet above sea level making it one of the highest elevat
Single Family
- Price: $424,900.00
- Price sqft: $177.93 / sqft
- Previous Price: $444,900
- Last Price Change: 04/29/26
- Days On Market: 201
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2388
- Acreage: 0.40 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1980
MLS#: GC534918
- County: ALACHUA
- City: GAINESVILLE
- Zipcode: 32653
- Subdivision: Deer Run Ii
- Elementary School: William S. Talbot
- Middle School: Fort Clarke
- High School: Gainesville
- Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
- DMCA Notice
$3,000 credit with an acceptable offer! Back on market at no fault of the seller or property! This beautifully renovated pool home is priced well below recent appraised value!
Situated on nearly hal
Single Family
- Price: $372,900.00
- Price sqft: $238.89 / sqft
- Days On Market: 3
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1561
- Acreage: 0.67 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1978
MLS#: G5111989
- County: ALACHUA
- City: GAINESVILLE
- Zipcode: 32653
- Subdivision: Deer Rrunsd Ph I
- Elementary School: William S. Talbot
- Middle School: Fort Clarke
- High School: Gainesville
- Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD EDGE
- DMCA Notice
$3,000 cash back toward closing costs or buy down points! Nestled on a private, tree filled corner lot of over half an acre, one of the LARGEST lots in Deer Run, this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath home
Datafeed Last updated on May 12, 2026 @ 12:00 am