Searching on:
- Zipcode = 32055
- Listing Status = Active
Land
- Price: $1,800,000.00
- Previous Price: $2,499,500
- Last Price Change: 12/28/25
- Days On Market: 512
- Acreage: 27.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: OM690964
- County: COLUMBIA
- City: LAKE CITY
- Zipcode: 32055
- Provided by: MR REALTY OF FLORIDA LLC
- DMCA Notice
***owner financing available with 30 35% down*** calling all investors/builders this property was just granted permission to build 6 8 units per acre*** that means 162 216 units depending on design***
Farm / Ranch
- Price: $999,999.00
- Price sqft: $1,333.33 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,200,000
- Last Price Change: 11/14/25
- Days On Market: 284
- Bedrooms: 1
- Baths: 1
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 750
- Acreage: 138.59 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2009
MLS#: OM706649
- County: COLUMBIA
- City: LAKE CITY
- Zipcode: 32055
- Subdivision: Rolling Pines
- Provided by: WHITETAIL PROPERTIES REAL ESTATE
- DMCA Notice
This turnkey North Florida property is a rare blend of working cattle farm, hunting land, and recreational retreat. Impeccably managed and fully cross fenced, it features lush green pastures, mature l
Single Family
- Price: $970,000.00
- Price sqft: $164.21 / sqft
- Previous Price: $975,000
- Last Price Change: 05/09/26
- Days On Market: 106
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
- Bldg sqft: 5907
- Acreage: 4.12 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2006
MLS#: GC536542
- County: COLUMBIA
- City: LAKE CITY
- Zipcode: 32055
- Subdivision: Cobblestone
- Provided by: BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES LLC
- DMCA Notice
Tucked away at the end of a quiet, private cul de sac, this remarkable estate offers an exceptional blend of space, privacy, and flexibilityan increasingly rare find with ideal accommodations for mult
Multi-Family
- Price: $950,000.00
- Days On Market: 114
- Bedrooms: 24
- Baths: 24
- Acreage: 1.74 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1994
MLS#: G5107036
- County: COLUMBIA
- City: LAKE CITY
- Zipcode: 32055
- Subdivision: East Lake City Mhp
- Provided by: RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY LADY LK
- DMCA Notice
This o?ering presents a rare opportunity to acquire a **12 lot mobile home park** located in Lake City, Florida one of North Florida's most reliable and in demand a?ordable housing markets. The prop
Land
- Price: $600,000.00
- Previous Price: $870,000
- Last Price Change: 12/29/25
- Days On Market: 512
- Acreage: 8.53 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: OM691622
- County: COLUMBIA
- City: LAKE CITY
- Zipcode: 32055
- Provided by: MR REALTY OF FLORIDA LLC
- DMCA Notice
**price reduced**calling all investors checkout this 8. 52 acre mixed use lot on north u. S. 441 is a prime location; close to i 10 and downtown lake city.. This property has 5 acres zoned general com
Single Family
- Price: $599,990.00
- Price sqft: $138.25 / sqft
- Previous Price: $604,990
- Last Price Change: 05/08/26
- Days On Market: 104
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 4340
- Acreage: 5.04 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2010
MLS#: A4680666
- County: COLUMBIA
- City: LAKE CITY
- Zipcode: 32055
- Subdivision: Hillshuntsville
- Provided by: REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to 879 NW Milo Ter, Lake City, FL 32055a beautifully remodeled, peaceful retreat offering the perfect escape from city life. Nestled on over 5 acres in the quiet countryside of Columbia County
Single Family
- Price: $569,900.00
- Price sqft: $170.53 / sqft
- Days On Market: 51
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3342
- Acreage: 5.01 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2026
MLS#: GC538802
- County: COLUMBIA
- City: LAKE CITY
- Zipcode: 32055
- Subdivision: Meadow View
- Elementary School: Westside
- Middle School: Lake City
- High School: Columbia
- Provided by: ROCKFORD REALTY GROUP
- DMCA Notice
Pre Construction. To be built. To be built upon signing a construction contract. High end home by Gibraltar Contracting, features include craftsman trim, high end vinyl plank flooring, stone counterto
Single Family
- Price: $500,000.00
- Price sqft: $149.21 / sqft
- Previous Price: $525,000
- Last Price Change: 03/24/26
- Days On Market: 94
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3351
- Acreage: 0.42 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1997
MLS#: GC537384
- County: COLUMBIA
- City: LAKE CITY
- Zipcode: 32055
- Subdivision: Fairway View Sub
- Provided by: PEPINE REALTY
- DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Recently updated and remodeled inside and out, this stunning home located at the Lake City Country Club blends modern comfort with a timeless style. The
Single Family
- Price: $499,990.00
- Price sqft: $128.50 / sqft
- Previous Price: $509,990
- Last Price Change: 04/29/26
- Days On Market: 50
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Bldg sqft: 3891
- Acreage: 0.47 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2001
MLS#: GC538678
- County: COLUMBIA
- City: LAKE CITY
- Zipcode: 32055
- Subdivision: Fairway View Sub
- Provided by: PEPINE REALTY
- DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your private retreat in the highly desirable Greater Country Club area of Lake Citywhere space, comfort, and lifestyle come together seamless
Single Family
- Price: $454,000.00
- Price sqft: $174.82 / sqft
- Previous Price: $525,000
- Last Price Change: 01/13/26
- Days On Market: 139
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2597
- Acreage: 0.90 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Pond
- Year Built: 2022
MLS#: GC536144
- County: COLUMBIA
- City: LAKE CITY
- Zipcode: 32055
- Subdivision: Oak Mdw Plantation Un 1
- Provided by: ARIUM REAL ESTATE, LLC
- DMCA Notice
3BR/2BA home with bonus room located in Lake City, FL, offered at $454,000. Split bedroom floor plan with spacious living area and functional kitchen offering ample cabinet and counter space. Bonus ro
Datafeed Last updated on May 15, 2026 @ 12:00 am