Searching on:
- Zipcode = 32605
- Listing Status = Active
Single Family
- Price: $1,999,000.00
- Price sqft: $508.39 / sqft
- Days On Market: 91
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Bldg sqft: 3932
- Acreage: 0.50 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1957
MLS#: GC537169
- County: ALACHUA
- City: GAINESVILLE
- Zipcode: 32605
- Subdivision: Florida Park
- Provided by: PEPINE REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Fully Rebuilt Architectural Estate on Half Acre Private Pool + no expense spared private estate. Rare opportunity to own this truly one of a kind MCM residence in historic Florida Park. Featured in
Single Family
- Price: $1,650,000.00
- Price sqft: $295.65 / sqft
- Days On Market: 14
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 6
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 5581
- Acreage: 1.10 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1982
MLS#: GC539938
- County: ALACHUA
- City: GAINESVILLE
- Zipcode: 32605
- Subdivision: Hermitage
- Elementary School: Carolyn Beatrice Parker
- Middle School: Westwood
- High School: Gainesville
- Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
- DMCA Notice
This extraordinary Gainesville estate represents a rare convergence of scale, design, and nearly $1,000,000 in thoughtful, high end upgrades. Set on two fully fenced acres, every inch of this property
Single Family
- Price: $1,055,000.00
- Price sqft: $264.15 / sqft
- Days On Market: 87
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3994
- Acreage: 0.77 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Creek
- Year Built: 1957
MLS#: GC537601
- County: ALACHUA
- City: GAINESVILLE
- Zipcode: 32605
- Subdivision: Florida Park
- Elementary School: Carolyn Beatrice Parker
- Middle School: Westwood
- High School: Gainesville
- Provided by: ENGEL & VOLKERS GAINESVILLE
- DMCA Notice
Creekside Mid Century Modern with a pool, presence, and personality ready for its next chapter.
Located just minutes from the University of Florida, this home offers convenience for faculty, medical
Single Family
- Price: $960,000.00
- Price sqft: $215.44 / sqft
- Days On Market: 11
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 4456
- Acreage: 0.80 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2011
MLS#: GC540015
- County: ALACHUA
- City: GAINESVILLE
- Zipcode: 32605
- Subdivision: Meadows North
- Provided by: FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE GVILLE
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to this immaculate residence, ideally situated in a private cul de sac and surrounded by lush Florida landscaping. This exceptional home is designed for entertaining, featuring a spacious, scr
Single Family
- Price: $899,000.00
- Price sqft: $294.46 / sqft
- Previous Price: $959,000
- Last Price Change: 05/01/26
- Days On Market: 37
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3053
- Acreage: 0.30 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1951
MLS#: GC539201
- County: ALACHUA
- City: GAINESVILLE
- Zipcode: 32605
- Subdivision: Hillside
- Elementary School: Carolyn Beatrice Parker
- Middle School: Westwood
- High School: Gainesville
- Provided by: BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Tucked away on a quiet, oak canopied, dead end street in the beloved Florida Park neighborhood, this one of a kind mid century home blends architectural history, intentional design, and modern sustain
Single Family
- Price: $875,000.00
- Price sqft: $182.56 / sqft
- Previous Price: $900,000
- Last Price Change: 04/18/26
- Days On Market: 67
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 4793
- Acreage: 0.99 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1964
MLS#: GC538286
- County: ALACHUA
- City: GAINESVILLE
- Zipcode: 32605
- Subdivision: Masonwood
- Elementary School: Littlewood
- Middle School: Westwood
- High School: Gainesville
- Provided by: ARISTA REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Some photos have been virtually staged. A rare, single story Mid Century Modern pool home on an acre in NW Gainesville's Masonwood neighborhood. Built in 1964 and designed by Alfred Browning Parker, k
Single Family
- Price: $850,000.00
- Price sqft: $220.67 / sqft
- Days On Market: 45
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3852
- Acreage: 0.80 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1966
MLS#: GC539006
- County: ALACHUA
- City: GAINESVILLE
- Zipcode: 32605
- Subdivision: Maple Hill
- Provided by: BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Held by the same owner since construction, this residence showcases a superior standard of upkeep and "pride of ownership" rarely seen on the market. Outstanding custom home in highly sought after Map
Single Family
- Price: $825,000.00
- Price sqft: $142.56 / sqft
- Previous Price: $850,000
- Last Price Change: 04/24/26
- Days On Market: 465
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 6
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 5787
- Acreage: 5.13 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1973
MLS#: GC527867
- County: ALACHUA
- City: GAINESVILLE
- Zipcode: 32605
- Subdivision: Lazonby Acres
- Elementary School: Littlewood
- Middle School: Westwood
- High School: Gainesville
- Provided by: WATSON REALTY CORP
- DMCA Notice
Welcome home to beautiful Lazenby Acres! This 5 acre brick country manor features abundant space to live, work, enjoy serene views, and entertain with the convenience of being centrally located; an a
Single Family
- Price: $729,000.00
- Price sqft: $154.52 / sqft
- Days On Market: 82
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 4718
- Acreage: 0.42 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1984
MLS#: GC537760
- County: ALACHUA
- City: GAINESVILLE
- Zipcode: 32605
- Subdivision: Raintree
- Provided by: SUSKIN REALTY INC
- DMCA Notice
Magnificent 4 bedroom, 3 bath split plan home located on a private .42 acre corner lot in the ultra desirable Raintree subdivision! This spacious residence features an open floor plan with formal livi
Single Family
- Price: $710,000.00
- Price sqft: $200.23 / sqft
- Previous Price: $760,000
- Last Price Change: 03/28/26
- Days On Market: 203
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 3
- Bldg sqft: 3546
- Acreage: 0.64 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1967
MLS#: GC534922
- County: ALACHUA
- City: GAINESVILLE
- Zipcode: 32605
- Subdivision: Kingswood 3rd Add
- Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
- DMCA Notice
Escape to the tranquil privacy of your own Oasis! This beautiful 5 bedroom/3 full bathroom home has it all!! From the welcoming curb appeal to the sparkling pool and everything in between! Once you en
Datafeed Last updated on May 15, 2026 @ 12:00 am