Searching on:
- Zipcode = 32641
- Listing Status = Active
Commercial
- Price: $4,900,000.00
- Price sqft: $96.61 / sqft
- Days On Market: 939
- Bldg sqft: 50719
- Acreage: 7.07 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1980
MLS#: GC516962
- County: ALACHUA
- City: GAINESVILLE
- Zipcode: 32641
- Subdivision: Lincoln Park Rep Of Bartleson
- Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER M.M. PARRISH, REALTORS
- DMCA Notice
Property Assemblage for sale. Sale includes: 12 parcels consisting of 7.07 acres of land and 4 office buildings offering 50,719 total SF. Located on the West corner of NE Waldo RD and NE 8th AVE. Zoni
Land
- Price: $1,750,000.00
- Previous Price: $1,650,000
- Last Price Change: 03/30/26
- Days On Market: 85
- Acreage: 11.18 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: OM719105
- County: ALACHUA
- City: GAINESVILLE
- Zipcode: 32641
- Provided by: MARTY & HUGGINS REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Multi Family Land Engineer indicates 132+ Units can be built. Water is close, Sewer will be a long run, but accounted in Sales Price.
Land
- Price: $1,275,000.00
- Days On Market: 536
- Acreage: 4.66 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: G5089792
- County: ALACHUA
- City: GAINESVILLE
- Zipcode: 32641
- Subdivision: New Gville Davis Rep L 57 58
- Provided by: HIGH RIDGE REALTY
- DMCA Notice
One and Half miles to city hall and two and half miles to the University, four and half to VA and Shands Hospital. Property is located in the Gainesville Enterprise Zone (Discount Permitting, develop
Land
- Price: $675,000.00
- Days On Market: 184
- Acreage: 13.06 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: GC535376
- County: ALACHUA
- City: GAINESVILLE
- Zipcode: 32641
- Subdivision: New Gville
- Elementary School: Marjorie Kinnan Rawlings
- Middle School: Westwood
- High School: Gainesville
- Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER M.M. PARRISH REALTORS
- DMCA Notice
Multi family development site located in a Florida Housing Finance Corp. qualified census tract, Choice Neighborhood and Opportunity Zone. The property is zoned for multi family and single family deve
Commercial
- Price: $350,000.00
- Price sqft: $93.41 / sqft
- Previous Price: $399,000
- Last Price Change: 04/15/26
- Days On Market: 219
- Bldg sqft: 3747
- Acreage: 0.42 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1974
MLS#: GC534557
- County: ALACHUA
- City: GAINESVILLE
- Zipcode: 32641
- Provided by: WATSON REALTY CORP
- DMCA Notice
Versatile Commercial Building Ideal for Retail, Pawn Shop, or Specialized Use
Unlock the potential of this adaptable commercial property, formerly operating as a liquor store. Offering high visibi
Single Family
- Price: $345,000.00
- Price sqft: $154.57 / sqft
- Previous Price: $350,000
- Last Price Change: 05/13/26
- Days On Market: 39
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 2232
- Acreage: 0.22 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Lake Front
- Year Built: 1976
MLS#: OM721846
- County: ALACHUA
- City: GAINESVILLE
- Zipcode: 32641
- Subdivision: Lakeview Estates
- Provided by: COOKIE KING REAL ESTATE, INC
- DMCA Notice
PRICE REDUCTION!!! SELLER SAYS SELL!!! ALL REASONABLE OFFERS CONSIDERED
Discover affordable lakefront living just minutes from Gainesville! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers o
Single Family
- Price: $325,000.00
- Price sqft: $108.77 / sqft
- Previous Price: $349,900
- Last Price Change: 05/06/26
- Days On Market: 184
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2988
- Acreage: 0.67 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1996
MLS#: GC535385
- County: ALACHUA
- City: GAINESVILLE
- Zipcode: 32641
- Subdivision: Goss Add To Gville Rep E 210
- Provided by: BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES LLC
- DMCA Notice
Welcome home to Florida living at its finest. Situated on a rare double lot spanning .67 acres, this property delivers the kind of space, privacy and outdoor freedom that defines the best of life. The
Single Family
- Price: $315,000.00
- Price sqft: $187.50 / sqft
- Days On Market: 132
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1680
- Acreage: 0.15 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2025
MLS#: GC536267
- County: ALACHUA
- City: GAINESVILLE
- Zipcode: 32641
- Subdivision: New Gv Wards Rep
- Elementary School: Marjorie Kinnan Rawlings
- Middle School: Westwood
- High School: Gainesville
- Provided by: CROSS KEYS REALTY, INC.
- DMCA Notice
NEW CONSTRUCTION!! Come and see this 3 Bedroom 2 full Bath home that sits just minutes away from Downtown Gainesville. Open floor plan with an island and Granite countertops. Luxury vinyl plank floori
Land
- Price: $299,999.00
- Days On Market: 228
- Acreage: 0.17 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: GC534308
- County: ALACHUA
- City: GAINESVILLE
- Zipcode: 32641
- Subdivision: New Gainesville Rep
- Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
- DMCA Notice
Dont miss this prime development opportunity in the thriving New Gainesville neighborhood. This 0.17 acre vacant lot is zoned U6 (Urban 6), offering exceptional flexibility for a wide range of project
Single Family
- Price: $279,900.00
- Price sqft: $182.82 / sqft
- Previous Price: $285,000
- Last Price Change: 04/21/26
- Days On Market: 85
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1531
- Acreage: 0.16 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2024
MLS#: GC537662
- County: ALACHUA
- City: GAINESVILLE
- Zipcode: 32641
- Subdivision: Ward Rpt
- Elementary School: Marjorie Kinnan Rawlings
- Middle School: Westwood
- High School: Gainesville
- Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
- DMCA Notice
Looking for a turnkey, move in ready home just minutes from downtown Gainesville and the University of Florida? Youve found it. Exceptionally crafted in 2024, this beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2 ba
Datafeed Last updated on May 15, 2026 @ 12:00 am