Searching on:
- Zipcode = 34473
- Listing Status = Active
Single Family
- Price: $1,375,000.00
- Price sqft: $272.39 / sqft
- Days On Market: 86
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 5048
- Acreage: 10.48 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2023
MLS#: O6382739
- County: MARION
- City: OCALA
- Zipcode: 34473
- Subdivision: Shady Road Farms
- Provided by: HOME WISE REALTY GROUP, INC.
- DMCA Notice
***OWNER FINANCING AVAILABLE***Welcome home! Beautiful custom built home with 5 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms is a 3,538 sf one story single family home nestled in a 10.48 acres lot. Split floorplan with
Single Family
- Price: $1,275,000.00
- Price sqft: $313.81 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,300,000
- Last Price Change: 03/18/26
- Days On Market: 340
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 4063
- Acreage: 10.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2011
MLS#: OM702468
- County: MARION
- City: OCALA
- Zipcode: 34473
- Provided by: PEGASUS REALTY & ASSOC INC
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to this exceptional 10 acre farm on a quiet dead end road with ride out access to the trails of the Florida Horse Park. Private, beautifully maintained, and thoughtfully designed, this unique
Single Family
- Price: $1,145,000.00
- Price sqft: $279.61 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,195,000
- Last Price Change: 02/05/26
- Days On Market: 217
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 4095
- Acreage: 14.16 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1984
MLS#: OM708453
- County: MARION
- City: OCALA
- Zipcode: 34473
- Provided by: NEXT GENERATION REALTY OF MARION COUNTY LLC
- DMCA Notice
RESIDENTIAL and COMMERCIAL Best of Both Worlds!
This property is a beautiful 14+ acre Ocala horse farm but so what!? There are lots of beautiful horse farms around Ocala; it is, after all, the Hor
Commercial
- Price: $1,145,000.00
- Price sqft: $221.51 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,195,000
- Last Price Change: 02/05/26
- Days On Market: 217
- Bldg sqft: 5169
- Acreage: 14.16 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1984
MLS#: OM708455
- County: MARION
- City: OCALA
- Zipcode: 34473
- Provided by: NEXT GENERATION REALTY OF MARION COUNTY LLC
- DMCA Notice
COMMERCIAL & RESIDENTIAL Best of Both Worlds! This property is a beautiful 14+ acre Ocala horse farm but so what!? There are lots of beautiful horse farms around Ocala; it is, after all, the Horse
Single Family
- Price: $680,000.00
- Price sqft: $136.00 / sqft
- Previous Price: $780,000
- Last Price Change: 03/20/26
- Days On Market: 174
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 5000
- Acreage: 1.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2025
MLS#: TB8449375
- County: MARION
- City: OCALA
- Zipcode: 34473
- Subdivision: Marion Oaks 06
- Elementary School: Sunrise
- Middle School: Horizon Academy/Mar Oaks
- High School: Dunnellon
- Provided by: ELEVE REAL ESTATE LLC
- DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. INCREDIBLE PRICE IMPROVEMENT!!!
Custom 4 bedroom, 3 bath home on a full acre in Ocala, offering space, privacy, and a level of detail you wont find i
Land
- Price: $649,000.00
- Previous Price: $725,000
- Last Price Change: 05/09/26
- Days On Market: 170
- Acreage: 10.26 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: OM714004
Welcome to Via Paradisus. Upon entering the community, one is immediately struck by the majestic beauty of the Golden Gate, a true haven within these gates. The grandeur of the Oaks that line the driv
Single Family
- Price: $592,000.00
- Price sqft: $111.91 / sqft
- Previous Price: $599,999
- Last Price Change: 03/18/26
- Days On Market: 132
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 5290
- Acreage: 0.51 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2008
MLS#: O6369777
- County: MARION
- City: OCALA
- Zipcode: 34473
- Subdivision: Marion Oaks 04
- Elementary School: Sunrise
- Middle School: Horizon Academy/Mar Oaks
- High School: Dunnellon
- Provided by: CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
- DMCA Notice
Spacious and versatile single family residence situated on an expansive 0.51 acre lot. This 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers a flexible layout ideal for multi generational living, featuring two full
Farm / Ranch
- Price: $549,500.00
- Price sqft: $369.29 / sqft
- Days On Market: 11
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1488
- Acreage: 3.04 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1998
MLS#: TB8503692
- County: MARION
- City: OCALA
- Zipcode: 34473
- Subdivision: Pedro Ranches
- Elementary School: Marion Oaks
- Middle School: Belleview
- High School: Belleview
- Provided by: PLANTATION REALTY, INC.
- DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath mini farm situated on 3 ares in desirable SW Ocala. This property offers the perfect blend of country living and convenience
Single Family
- Price: $549,500.00
- Price sqft: $369.29 / sqft
- Days On Market: 35
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1488
- Acreage: 3.04 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1998
MLS#: 853777
- County: MARION
- City: Ocala
- Zipcode: 34473
- Subdivision: Not On List
- Provided by: Plantation Realty, Inc.
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $514,900.00
- Price sqft: $181.82 / sqft
- Days On Market: 19
- Bedrooms: 6
- Baths: 4
- Bldg sqft: 2832
- Acreage: 0.31 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2026
MLS#: O6401660
- County: MARION
- City: OCALA
- Zipcode: 34473
- Subdivision: Marion Oaks Un 04
- Provided by: FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
- DMCA Notice
New Construction Duplex 2026 Prime Investment Opportunity. This brand new duplex offers an exceptional opportunity for investors and owner occupants seeking strong cash flow, future expansion, and lon
Datafeed Last updated on May 12, 2026 @ 12:00 am