Searching on:
- Zipcode = 34475
- Listing Status = Active
Land
- Price: $14,875,000.00
- Previous Price: $17,850,000
- Last Price Change: 09/04/25
- Acreage: 119.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: OM651159
- County: MARION
- City: OCALA
- Zipcode: 34475
- Provided by: SVN MCDONALD & COMPANY
- DMCA Notice
Reach over 34 million customers within a six hour drive of this location in the heart of Central Florida's hottest industrial/distribution corridor. These 119+/ acres near I 75/Hwy 326 interchange o
Farm / Ranch
- Price: $9,500,000.00
- Price sqft: $2,966.90 / sqft
- Days On Market: 90
- Bedrooms: 9
- Baths: 7
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3202
- Acreage: 316.73 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1980
MLS#: OM718430
- County: MARION
- City: OCALA
- Zipcode: 34475
- Subdivision: Peninsula Farm
- Elementary School: Fessenden
- Middle School: North Marion
- High School: North Marion
- Provided by: PEGASUS REALTY & ASSOC INC
- DMCA Notice
Gorgeous one of a kind 316+ acre farm close to town! Land and Buildings in good shape. Peninsula Farm is perfect for training/breeding/racing! In fact, it boasts a 5/8 mile track that is known to be
Land
- Price: $6,000,000.00
- Previous Price: $8,250,000
- Last Price Change: 03/30/26
- Days On Market: 46
- Acreage: 13.81 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: OM721652
- County: MARION
- City: OCALA
- Zipcode: 34475
- Elementary School: College Park
- Middle School: Howard
- High School: Vanguard
- Provided by: LINDA SIEMENS REALTY, LLC
- DMCA Notice
150 unit town home parcel. Shovel ready, site plan and engineering permits in hand. Located in the West Oak Village, Ocala Florida. A 2300 unit masterplan community with 368 occupied apartments, anoth
Commercial
- Price: $3,499,000.00
- Price sqft: $699.80 / sqft
- Previous Price: $2,999,000
- Last Price Change: 09/22/25
- Bldg sqft: 5000
- Acreage: 3.96 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1984
MLS#: OM605582
- County: MARION
- City: OCALA
- Zipcode: 34475
- Provided by: VANDERBILT REALTY LLC
- DMCA Notice
OPPORTUNITY ZONE 3.96 acres 1/2 mile from I 75 at exit 358 . 5000 sq. ft building on the site Newly Renovated ADA Compliant Rest Rooms .Aprox 3 acres Fenced and gated, Partially Cleared . ZONED B
Commercial
- Price: $2,900,000.00
- Price sqft: $227.68 / sqft
- Bldg sqft: 12737
- Acreage: 2.45 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1955
MLS#: OM618742
- County: MARION
- City: OCALA
- Zipcode: 34475
- Subdivision: Dunns Central Add
- Provided by: BILL RODGERS REALTY
- DMCA Notice
This property is a large industrial warehouse office with a fenced yard, located on 2.45 acres in downtown Ocala. It was formerly a lumber yard and offers various possibilities for redevelopment. Howe
Farm / Ranch
- Price: $2,495,000.00
- Price sqft: $355.87 / sqft
- Days On Market: 442
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 7011
- Acreage: 62.32 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1980
MLS#: OM695352
- County: MARION
- City: OCALA
- Zipcode: 34475
- Provided by: OCALA HORSE PROPERTIES, LLC
- DMCA Notice
This 62.32 acre property in Cardinal Hill Complex is just 20 minutes from the World Equestrian Center and even closer to Downtown Ocala. The land features well established trees and ample space, offer
Land
- Price: $2,405,000.00
- Days On Market: 726
- Acreage: 2.83 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: OM678645
- County: MARION
- City: OCALA
- Zipcode: 34475
- Provided by: LINDA SIEMENS REALTY, LLC
- DMCA Notice
This 2.83 acre Opportunity Zone site is located at the main entrance to the 2300 unit West Oak Village Planned Development in Ocala, FL. It is approved for 25,000 square feet of commercial space. The
Commercial
- Price: $1,999,999.00
- Price sqft: $211.33 / sqft
- Days On Market: 83
- Bldg sqft: 9464
- Acreage: 0.63 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1939
MLS#: OM719090
- County: MARION
- City: OCALA
- Zipcode: 34475
- Subdivision: Allreds Add
- Provided by: GUS GALLOWAY REALTY INC
- DMCA Notice
939 N Magnolia Ave in Ocala is a rare opportunity to acquire a fully reimagined historic landmarkformerly a Coca Cola Bottling Plantoriginally constructed in 1939 totaling 9464 SF and designed in the
Land
- Price: $1,900,000.00
- Days On Market: 546
- Acreage: 4.77 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: OM688919
- County: MARION
- City: OCALA
- Zipcode: 34475
- Provided by: NEWGATE REALTY, LLC
- DMCA Notice
This property holds the rare B5 zoning at a prime location on HWY 27 not even a half mile east of I75. City water is available at site
and sewer connections are nearby. The median cut on HWY 27 allow
Land
- Price: $1,900,000.00
- Days On Market: 224
- Acreage: 4.44 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: GC533731
- County: MARION
- City: OCALA
- Zipcode: 34475
- Provided by: BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES LLC
- DMCA Notice
This is is great beautiful eastward piece of Ocala property. Just seconds from UF Health Hospital,I 75, 6 minutes from downtown Ocala, Florida. This 4.44 a great for the housing subdivision or apartm
Listing Data ©2026 Greater Fort Lauderdale REALTORS®