Land
- Price: $6,000,000.00
- Previous Price: $8,250,000
- Last Price Change: 03/30/26
- Days On Market: 46
- Acreage: 13.81 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: OM721652
- County: MARION
- City: OCALA
- Zipcode: 34475
- Elementary School: College Park
- Middle School: Howard
- High School: Vanguard
- Provided by: LINDA SIEMENS REALTY, LLC
- DMCA Notice
150 unit town home parcel. Shovel ready, site plan and engineering permits in hand. Located in the West Oak Village, Ocala Florida. A 2300 unit masterplan community with 368 occupied apartments, anoth
Land
- Price: $2,500,000.00
- Days On Market: 329
- Acreage: 3.80 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: OM703790
Perfect property to put a service station on it with road frontage on 2 streets and a traffic light at the corner.
Around 224 Feet on NE 58th Ave (Baseline Rd) and around 290 Feet on NE 7th St. (Shar
Single Family
- Price: $1,399,000.00
- Price sqft: $504.33 / sqft
- Days On Market: 51
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2774
- Acreage: 7.90 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1974
MLS#: TB8485434
- County: MARION
- City: OCALA
- Zipcode: 34475
- Subdivision: Triangle Heights
- Elementary School: Shady Hill
- Middle School: Howard
- High School: Vanguard
- Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
- DMCA Notice
Rare Opportunity: 7.9 Acre Business Flex Site. This expansive, fully cleared parcel offers unmatched versatility with B4 zoning. It features a secure perimeter with multiple strategic access points fo
Single Family
- Price: $1,195,000.00
- Price sqft: $267.82 / sqft
- Days On Market: 1
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
- Bldg sqft: 4462
- Acreage: 4.23 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2002
MLS#: O6402756
- County: MARION
- City: OCALA
- Zipcode: 34479
- Subdivision: Crosstie Ranches
- Elementary School: Ocala Springs
- Middle School: Howard
- High School: Vanguard
- Provided by: MAGNOLIA & MAIN REALTY ADVISORS LLC
- DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to a rare opportunity to own a privately positioned, turnkey mini farm approximately 20 minutes from the World Equestrian Center, offering a ref
Land
- Price: $1,110,000.00
- Acreage: 11.10 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: OM653889
- County: MARION
- City: OCALA
- Zipcode: 34475
- Elementary School: South Ocala
- Middle School: Howard
- High School: Vanguard
- Provided by: BUSCH REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Ideal site for your business. Multi family potential with current land use for 18 units per acre. ~675 feet frontage on W Anthony Road with 441 Visibility. This property is located 1.5 miles North of
Single Family
- Price: $759,900.00
- Price sqft: $159.58 / sqft
- Previous Price: $794,900
- Last Price Change: 02/27/26
- Days On Market: 180
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 4762
- Acreage: 4.29 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2004
MLS#: OM713350
- County: MARION
- City: OCALA
- Zipcode: 34479
- Subdivision: Cross Tie Ranches
- Elementary School: Ocala Springs
- Middle School: Howard
- High School: Vanguard
- Provided by: SUNBURST PROPERTIES
- DMCA Notice
Stunning Custom Built Home in Cross Tie Ranches NE Ocala, FL Nestled in the picturesque Cross Tie Ranches subdivision of NE Ocala, this beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with a den offe
Single Family
- Price: $700,000.00
- Price sqft: $210.08 / sqft
- Days On Market: 13
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3332
- Acreage: 2.20 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1933
MLS#: OM723436
- County: MARION
- City: OCALA
- Zipcode: 34470
- Subdivision: Spring Hill
- Elementary School: Wyomina Park
- Middle School: Fort King
- High School: Vanguard
- Provided by: ROBERTS REAL ESTATE INC
- DMCA Notice
Charming traditional estate in the City Nestled on 2.2+/ acres within the city limits, this lovely traditional home is surrounded by majestic oak trees and mature landscaping offering both privac
Single Family
- Price: $659,000.00
- Price sqft: $159.95 / sqft
- Days On Market: 15
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 4120
- Acreage: 1.19 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1984
MLS#: OM723487
Tucked inside one of Ocalas hidden gem neighborhoods, this 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath pool home sits on 1.19 acres with a rare blend of space, privacy, character, and convenience. Offering 3,292 square feet,
Single Family
- Price: $569,900.00
- Price sqft: $179.16 / sqft
- Days On Market: 49
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
- Bldg sqft: 3181
- Acreage: 2.73 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2000
MLS#: OM721314
- County: MARION
- City: OCALA
- Zipcode: 34475
- Subdivision: Home Non Sub
- Elementary School: Ward
- Middle School: Howard
- High School: Vanguard
- Provided by: WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PROPERTIES
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to this beautifully maintained single family home situated on 2.73 cleared acres with mature trees offering privacy and space to enjoy. This spacious residence features 3 bedrooms, 3 full bath
Multi-Family
- Price: $559,000.00
- Previous Price: $569,000
- Last Price Change: 04/11/26
- Days On Market: 76
- Bedrooms: 8
- Baths: 4
- Acreage: 0.30 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1983
MLS#: OM717618
- County: MARION
- City: OCALA
- Zipcode: 34470
- Elementary School: Wyomina Park
- Middle School: Fort King
- High School: Vanguard
- Provided by: LISA WOLFE REALTY, INC.
- DMCA Notice
This exceptional Quad is located in an area known for consistent rental demand and the corner .30 acre lot allows for plenty of parking.It is ideally situated and appeals to long term tenants and supp