Single Family
- Price: $1,269,900.00
- Price sqft: $317.48 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,279,900
- Last Price Change: 04/16/26
- Days On Market: 613
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 4000
- Acreage: 0.86 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Bayou,Bayfront
- Year Built: 2003
MLS#: 762343
- County: BAY
- City: Lynn Haven
- Zipcode: 32444
- Subdivision: College Point 1st Add
- Elementary School: Deer Point
- Middle School: Merritt Brown
- High School: Mosley
- Provided by: CENTURY 21 Commander Realty
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
Waterfront on Beatty Bayou with North Bay Views! This well maintained, one owner home in Lynn Haven offers exceptional waterfront living! It includes a boat dock with lift, covered boat house, jet sk
Land
- Price: $1,200,000.00
- Days On Market: 69
- Acreage: 1.20 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Bayfront,GulfAccess
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: 786211
- County: BAY
- City: Lynn Haven
- Zipcode: 32444
- Subdivision: College Point
- Elementary School: Deer Point
- Middle School: Merritt Brown
- High School: Mosley
- Provided by: Scenic Sotheby's International Realty
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
A rare stretch of North Bay shoreline sets the stage for something extraordinary. Spanning 1.2 acres with an impressive 222 feet of deepwater frontage, this offering presents a remarkable canvas for a
Single Family
- Price: $825,000.00
- Price sqft: $326.09 / sqft
- Previous Price: $899,000
- Last Price Change: 04/11/26
- Days On Market: 354
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2530
- Acreage: 0.64 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Bayou,Seawall
- Year Built: 1959
MLS#: 773912
- County: BAY
- City: Lynn Haven
- Zipcode: 32444
- Subdivision: College Point 2nd Add
- Elementary School: Deer Point
- Middle School: Merritt Brown
- High School: Mosley
- Provided by: Coldwell Banker Realty
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
Waterfront Paradise in Lynn Haven No HOA! This lovely home offers 3 bedrooms, 3 baths with a flex room that is perfectly situated on the water in the desirable College Point Subdivision. Enjoy direc
Single Family
- Price: $600,000.00
- Price sqft: $264.55 / sqft
- Days On Market: 19
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2268
- Acreage: 0.81 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Bayou,Bayfront,Gulf
- Year Built: 1973
MLS#: 788767
- County: BAY
- City: Lynn Haven
- Zipcode: 32444
- Subdivision: College Point
- Elementary School: Lynn Haven
- Middle School: Mowat
- High School: Mosley
- Provided by: Secure Real Estate
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
GULF ACCESS! Discover unlimited waterfront potential on this cleared, 0.81 acre lot in Lynn Haven featuring direct deep water Gulf access. Priced at land value, this property offers an incredible head
Land
- Price: $600,000.00
- Days On Market: 15
- Acreage: 0.81 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Bayou,Bayfront,Gulf,GulfAccess
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: 788964
- County: BAY
- City: Lynn Haven
- Zipcode: 32444
Single Family
- Price: $489,900.00
- Price sqft: $157.37 / sqft
- Previous Price: $500,000
- Last Price Change: 04/29/26
- Days On Market: 67
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3113
- Acreage: 0.22 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2021
MLS#: 786403
- County: BAY
- City: Lynn Haven
- Zipcode: 32444
- Subdivision: Plantation At College Point
- Elementary School: Deer Point
- Middle School: Merritt Brown
- High School: Mosley
- Provided by: Keller Williams Success Realty
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
This spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom single story home located in a highly sought after neighborhood near some of the area's top rated charter schools. Thoughtfully designed with comfort and functional
Single Family
- Price: $480,000.00
- Price sqft: $184.62 / sqft
- Previous Price: $484,500
- Last Price Change: 10/13/25
- Days On Market: 262
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2600
- Acreage: 0.58 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Year Built: 1973
MLS#: 778054
- County: BAY
- City: Lynn Haven
- Zipcode: 32444
- Subdivision: College Point
- Elementary School: Deer Point
- Middle School: Merritt Brown
- High School: Mosley
- Provided by: Think Real Estate
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
🌿 Classic Southern Charm Meets Timeless, enduring Craftsmanship in College Point 🌿
📍 College Point | 3 Bed | 2 Bath | 2,600+ Sq Ft | Over 0.5 Acre Lot with bay views.
Ste
Single Family
- Price: $444,000.00
- Price sqft: $177.89 / sqft
- Previous Price: $449,500
- Last Price Change: 05/09/26
- Days On Market: 119
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2496
- Acreage: 0.37 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2022
MLS#: 783637
- County: BAY
- City: Lynn Haven
- Zipcode: 32444
- Subdivision: Plantation At College Point
- Elementary School: Deer Point
- Middle School: Merritt Brown
- High School: Mosley
- Provided by: CENTURY 21 Commander Realty
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
BEAUTIFUL 2 STORY HOME IN THE PLANTATION AT COLLEGE POINT! ***Assumable VA loan opportunity with approved buyer, 3.5% rate!!!*** The interior offers 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and nearly 2,500 square fee
Single Family
- Price: $359,000.00
- Price sqft: $167.52 / sqft
- Previous Price: $369,000
- Last Price Change: 04/27/26
- Days On Market: 338
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2143
- Acreage: 0.21 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1976
MLS#: 774605
- County: BAY
- City: Lynn Haven
- Zipcode: 32444
- Subdivision: College Point 2nd Add
- Elementary School: Deer Point
- Middle School: Merritt Brown
- High School: Mosley
- Provided by: Think Real Estate
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
''Opportunity Returns Don't Miss It This Time.'' Fully Renovated 3 Bedroom Home in Prime Lynn Haven Location!
Welcome to this beautifully renovated 2 story home located in the heart of Lynn Haven
Land
- Price: $325,000.00
- Days On Market: 336
- Acreage: 0.34 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Bayou,GulfAccess,ShorelineNatural
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: 774693
- County: BAY
- City: Lynn Haven
- Zipcode: 32444
- Subdivision: College Point 1st Add
- Elementary School: Deer Point
- Middle School: Merritt Brown
- High School: Mosley
- Provided by: Empire Real Estate of Florida LLC
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
Your future waterfront homesite awaits at the mouth of Beatty Bayou in Lynn Haven, Florida. Discover the epitome of waterfront luxury with this remarkable property. Offering approximately 50' of bay f