Single Family
- Price: $2,600,000.00
- Price sqft: $471.01 / sqft
- Previous Price: $2,700,000
- Last Price Change: 04/27/26
- Days On Market: 80
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 5520
- Acreage: 12.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Bayou
- Year Built: 2002
MLS#: 785587
- County: BAY
- City: Lynn Haven
- Zipcode: 32444
- Subdivision: Normandale Estates
- Elementary School: Deer Point
- Middle School: Merritt Brown
- High School: Mosley
- Provided by: EXP Realty LLC
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
Step back in time to the grandeur of Colonial Virginia with this extraordinary Georgian Manor, inspired by the historic Wythe House where Thomas Jefferson once lived and studied law. Designed by Mark
Commercial
- Price: $1,500,000.00
- Days On Market: 5
- Acreage: 2.30 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: 789474
- County: BAY
- City: Lynn Haven
- Zipcode: 32444
- Subdivision: [no Recorded Subdiv]
- Elementary School: Deer Point
- Middle School: Mowat
- High School: Mosley
- Provided by: NAI TALCOR
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
This developable commercial acreage offers visibility and access with deeded frontage to FL Highway 77, which sees approximately 30,000 vehicles per day. Strategically positioned adjacent to a Walmart
Single Family
- Price: $1,269,900.00
- Price sqft: $317.48 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,279,900
- Last Price Change: 04/16/26
- Days On Market: 613
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 4000
- Acreage: 0.86 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Bayou,Bayfront
- Year Built: 2003
MLS#: 762343
- County: BAY
- City: Lynn Haven
- Zipcode: 32444
- Subdivision: College Point 1st Add
- Elementary School: Deer Point
- Middle School: Merritt Brown
- High School: Mosley
- Provided by: CENTURY 21 Commander Realty
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
Waterfront on Beatty Bayou with North Bay Views! This well maintained, one owner home in Lynn Haven offers exceptional waterfront living! It includes a boat dock with lift, covered boat house, jet sk
Land
- Price: $1,200,000.00
- Days On Market: 69
- Acreage: 1.20 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Bayfront,GulfAccess
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: 786211
- County: BAY
- City: Lynn Haven
- Zipcode: 32444
- Subdivision: College Point
- Elementary School: Deer Point
- Middle School: Merritt Brown
- High School: Mosley
- Provided by: Scenic Sotheby's International Realty
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
A rare stretch of North Bay shoreline sets the stage for something extraordinary. Spanning 1.2 acres with an impressive 222 feet of deepwater frontage, this offering presents a remarkable canvas for a
Single Family
- Price: $975,000.00
- Price sqft: $248.34 / sqft
- Days On Market: 153
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 3926
- Acreage: 1.26 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2006
MLS#: 782527
- County: BAY
- City: Panama City
- Zipcode: 32404
- Subdivision: Deer Point Cove
- Elementary School: Deer Point
- Middle School: Deane Bozeman
- High School: Deane Bozeman
- Provided by: Empire Real Estate of Florida LLC
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
Discover an exceptional privately gated estate on Deer Point Cove Lane, set within a small, private setting and crafted with impressive detail, functionality, and quality throughout. This red brick re
Single Family
- Price: $935,000.00
- Price sqft: $273.95 / sqft
- Previous Price: $949,000
- Last Price Change: 04/04/26
- Days On Market: 43
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3413
- Acreage: 1.12 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Lake,LakeFront
- Year Built: 2010
MLS#: 787581
- County: BAY
- City: Panama City
- Zipcode: 32404
- Subdivision: [no Recorded Subdiv]
- Elementary School: Deer Point
- Middle School: Merritt Brown
- High School: Mosley
- Provided by: Christies International Real Estate Emerald Coast
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to a home unlike any other, situated so close to the water's edge that it appears to be floating. This iconic Deer Point Lake estate offers the ultimate waterfront living experience, boasting
Land
- Price: $850,000.00
- Acreage: 9.37 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: 714922
- County: BAY
- City: Panama City
- Zipcode: 32405
- Subdivision: No Named Subdivision
- Elementary School: Deer Point
- Middle School: Merritt Brown
- High School: Mosley
- Provided by: Coastal Choice Realty LLC
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
This 9.4+ acre parcel located in unincoporated Bay County is in a prime location and ready for development. The potential here can go numerous different ways. The owner had surveys, engineering work
Single Family
- Price: $825,000.00
- Price sqft: $326.09 / sqft
- Previous Price: $899,000
- Last Price Change: 04/11/26
- Days On Market: 354
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2530
- Acreage: 0.64 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Bayou,Seawall
- Year Built: 1959
MLS#: 773912
- County: BAY
- City: Lynn Haven
- Zipcode: 32444
- Subdivision: College Point 2nd Add
- Elementary School: Deer Point
- Middle School: Merritt Brown
- High School: Mosley
- Provided by: Coldwell Banker Realty
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
Waterfront Paradise in Lynn Haven No HOA! This lovely home offers 3 bedrooms, 3 baths with a flex room that is perfectly situated on the water in the desirable College Point Subdivision. Enjoy direc
Single Family
- Price: $757,000.00
- Price sqft: $222.91 / sqft
- Previous Price: $777,000
- Last Price Change: 05/07/26
- Days On Market: 37
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 10
- Bldg sqft: 3396
- Acreage: 2.58 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1989
MLS#: 787914
- County: BAY
- City: Panama City
- Zipcode: 32404
- Subdivision: No Named Subdivision
- Elementary School: Deer Point
- Middle School: Merritt Brown
- High School: Mosley
- Provided by: Hitchcock Real Estate LLC
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
Fabulous home on 2.5 acres so close to town and only 30 minutes from Tyndall AFB and the Navy base, Publix and Starbucks are 2 miles away! When you walk into the very open floor plan you can see the s
Commercial
- Price: $749,499.00
- Price sqft: $244.38 / sqft
- Previous Price: $749,999
- Last Price Change: 05/11/26
- Days On Market: 483
- Bldg sqft: 3067
- Acreage: 1.14 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1990
MLS#: 767188
- County: BAY
- City: Panama City
- Zipcode: 32405
- Subdivision: No Named Subdivision
- Elementary School: Deer Point
- Middle School: Mowat
- High School: Mosley
- Provided by: CENTURY 21 Commander Realty
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
PRIME COMMERCIAL OPPORTUNITY!
This exceptional property boasts 1.14 acres of prime commercial land situated on the bustling Highway 390, one of the area's most sought after commercial corridors. Cur
Datafeed Last updated on May 12, 2026 @ 12:00 am