Searching on:
- Subdivision Like Venice Byway
- Listing Status = Active
- 1
Multi-Family
- Price: $399,999.00
- Price sqft: $161.42 / sqft
- Previous Price: $410,000
- Last Price Change: 09/25/25
- Days On Market: 367
- Bedrooms: 6
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 2478
- Acreage: 0.23 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1957
MLS#: O6307739
- County: SARASOTA
- City: NOKOMIS
- Zipcode: 34275
- Subdivision: Venice Byway
- Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
- DMCA Notice
Spacious and well maintained, Perfect for investors or multi generational living. Each unit offers comfort, privacy and a great location! Just minutes from the beach, shopping and dining.
Single Family
- Price: $285,000.00
- Price sqft: $174.63 / sqft
- Previous Price: $275,000
- Last Price Change: 09/25/25
- Days On Market: 347
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 1
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 1632
- Acreage: 0.16 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1969
MLS#: N6138989
- County: SARASOTA
- City: NOKOMIS
- Zipcode: 34275
- Subdivision: Venice Byway
- Provided by: BRIGHT REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Charming and updated 3 bedroom, 1 bath home featuring two additional bonus rooms (not pictured), offering flexible space ideal for a home office, hobby area, or extra storage. Situated on a spacious c
Mobile Home
- Price: $185,000.00
- Price sqft: $220.24 / sqft
- Days On Market: 19
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 1
- Bldg sqft: 840
- Acreage: 0.13 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2007
MLS#: N6144014
- County: SARASOTA
- City: NOKOMIS
- Zipcode: 34275
- Subdivision: Venice Byway
- Elementary School: Laurel Nokomis
- Middle School: Venice Area
- High School: Venice Senior
- Provided by: PARADISE REALTY OF VENICE INC
- DMCA Notice
Not your average mobile, this home is listed as a single wide with an effective date of 2007. Truth is there is no evidence of a mobile home, this property has textured drywall finishes with rounded
Mobile Home
- Price: $158,000.00
- Price sqft: $163.90 / sqft
- Days On Market: 110
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 964
- Acreage: 0.13 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1970
MLS#: N6142558
- County: SARASOTA
- City: NOKOMIS
- Zipcode: 34275
- Subdivision: Venice Byway
- Elementary School: Laurel Nokomis
- Middle School: Laurel Nokomis
- High School: Venice Senior
- Provided by: RESULTS REALTY GROUP LLC
- DMCA Notice
Newly updated home being offered furnished. Own your own land with no HOA, not in a flood zone. Updates include A/C, water heater, flooring, windows and doors. Also has County water. Nice lot and larg
Land
- Price: $80,000.00
- Days On Market: 97
- Acreage: 0.13 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: N6142776
- County: SARASOTA
- City: NOKOMIS
- Zipcode: 34275
- Subdivision: Venice Byway
- Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
- DMCA Notice
Discover the potential of this vacant parcel in Venice By Way, offering a rare chance to own land with NO HOA, NO CDD and X Flood Zone. The property provides flexibility for a future build or placemen
Land
- Price: $70,000.00
- Previous Price: $75,000
- Last Price Change: 04/28/26
- Days On Market: 102
- Acreage: 0.13 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: N6142698
- County: SARASOTA
- City: NOKOMIS
- Zipcode: 34275
- Subdivision: Venice Byway
- Elementary School: Laurel Nokomis
- Middle School: Laurel Nokomis
- High School: Venice Senior
- Provided by: CENTURY 21 SCHMIDT REAL ESTATE
- DMCA Notice
Rare opportunity to purchase vacant land in a Residential Combined zoning. Unique zoning allows for several options for your build. Build a new home, add a new manufactured home, move an existing mobi
Rental
- Price: $1,500.00
- Price sqft: $1.08 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,595
- Last Price Change: 04/04/26
- Days On Market: 185
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1387
- Acreage: 0.13 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1958
MLS#: TB8446192
- County: SARASOTA
- City: NOKOMIS
- Zipcode: 34275
- Subdivision: Venice Byway
- Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
- DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move in ready and thoughtfully updated, this charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath bungalow in Nokomis, Florida offers a perfect blend of comfort, flexibility, and
- 1
Datafeed Last updated on May 12, 2026 @ 12:00 am